International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2020 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: SK Bjornen / Sweden / Umea OK
Date: 22 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

3 590 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrey LamovRussian National Team13:22
2Jorgen BaklidNorwegian National Team13:24+0:02
3Lars MoholdtNorwegian National Team13:26+0:04
4Vladislav KiselevRussian National Team13:29+0:07
5Markus LundholmSwedish National Team13:36+0:14
6Erik BlomgrenSwedish National Team13:37+0:15
7Sergey GorlanovRussian National Team13:41+0:19
8Erik RostSwedish National Team13:53+0:31
9Linus RappSwedish National Team13:54+0:32
10Tero LinnainmaaFinnish National Team13:56+0:34
11Bjornar KvaleNorwegian National Team13:57+0:35
12Tuomas KotroFinnish National Team14:06+0:44
13Ville Petteri SaarelaFinnish National Team14:09+0:47
14Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria National Team14:15+0:53
15Rasmus WickbomSwedish National Team14:20+0:58
16Eduard KhrennikovRussian National Team14:22+1:00
17Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OK14:23+1:01
18Gion SchnyderSwiss National Team14:27+1:05
19Igor LinkevichRussian National Team14:30+1:08
20Eevert ToivonenFinnish National Team14:34+1:12
21Stepan MalinovskiiRussian National Team14:36+1:14
21Mattis JaamaEstonian National Team14:36+1:14
23Jakub SkodaCzech National Team14:37+1:15
24Sixten WalheimSwedish National Team14:41+1:19
25Samuli SchroderusFinnish National Team14:43+1:21
26Audun HeimdalNorwegian National Team14:56+1:34
27Radek LacigaCzech National Team14:57+1:35
27Oyvind WiggenNorwegian National Team14:57+1:35
27Petr HorvatCzech National Team14:57+1:35
30Nicola MuellerSwiss National Team15:18+1:56
31Edvin NordstromSwedish National Team15:32+2:10
32Misa TuomalaFinnish National Team15:33+2:11
33Lukas DeiningerSwiss National Team15:35+2:13
34Nauris  RaizeLatvian National Team15:36+2:14
35Raivo KivlenieksLatvian National Team15:39+2:17
36Truls LindholmSundsvalls OK16:00+2:38
36Vojtech MatusCzech National Team16:00+2:38
38Severin MuellerSwiss National Team16:05+2:43
39Yuki IshiharaJapanese National Team16:15+2:53
40Erik JohanssonOK Tranan16:27+3:05
41Vojtech BartosCzech National Team16:38+3:16
42Michal ArgalasCzech National Team16:40+3:18
42Klaus CsucsRomanian National Team16:40+3:18
42Styrk KamsvaagNorwegian National Team16:40+3:18
45Martin PenchevBulgaria National Team16:46+3:24
46Nerijus SulcysLithuanian National Team17:26+4:04
47Simon ErikssonUmeå OK17:31+4:09
48Janis BaunisLatvian National Team17:36+4:14
49Vitalijus PetrulisLithuanian National Team17:38+4:16
50Lars WidmerSwiss National Team18:07+4:45
51Kostiantyn MarychUkrainian National Team19:10+5:48
52Per FrostIK Jarl Rättvik20:28+7:06
53Oleksandr KalinkinUkrainian National Team20:32+7:10
54Umut GurcanTurkish National Team23:23+10:01
55Erik OskarssonI 19 IF26:14+12:52
56Onder AktimurTurkish National Team27:21+13:59
57Simon NordlundI 19 IF32:13+18:51
Ilmar UdamEstonian National Teammispunched
Gustav JohnssonIFK Mora OKdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021