International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2020 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Khanty Mansiysk / Russian Federation
Date: 15 March 2020

Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SWE 11:43:34
1. Linda Lindkvist34:1734:17
2. Isabel Salen34:501:09:07
3. Magdalena Olsson34:271:43:34
2RUS 11:43:36
1. Tatyana Oborina34:1034:10
2. Kseniia Terekhova35:141:09:24
3. Marina Vyatkina34:121:43:36
3RUS 21:46:15
1. Ekaterina Stepanova36:3236:32
2. Olesia Riazanova37:431:14:15
3. Alena Trapeznikova32:001:46:15
4FIN 11:49:12
1. Tuuli Suutari37:4237:42
2. Marjut Turunen36:171:13:59
3. Salla Koskela35:131:49:12
5SWE 21:51:51
1. Hanna Eriksson36:2736:27
2. Frida Sandberg38:211:14:48
3. Klara Yngvesson37:031:51:51
6CZE 11:52:01
1. Petra Hancova39:3439:34
2. Lenka Mechlova35:071:14:41
3. Katerina Neumannova37:201:52:01
7EST1:52:53
1. Epp Paalberg38:2738:27
2. Doris Kudre39:341:18:01
3. Daisy Kudre34:521:52:53
8RUS 3 NG1:59:29
1. Daria Shupikova38:5438:54
2. Daria Kuzminykh36:371:15:31
3. Kristina Timofeeva43:581:59:29
9CZE 22:15:20
1. Anezka Hlavacova41:4341:43
2. Katerina Cerna51:111:32:54
3. Johanka Simkova42:262:15:20
JPNdid not finish
1. Kirara Homma52:2552:25
2. Hibiki Sano1:12:132:04:38
3. did not startdid not start
RUS 4 NGdid not finish
1. Alexandra Rusakova40:2340:23
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start

Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1RUS 11:39:01
1. Vladislav Kiselev32:1232:12
2. Sergey Gorlanov33:011:05:13
3. Andrey Lamov33:481:39:01
2RUS 21:43:59
1. Aleksandr Pavlenko36:1636:16
2. Eduard Khrennikov32:591:09:15
3. Stepan Malinovskii34:441:43:59
3FIN 11:45:46
1. Ville Petteri Saarela35:2235:22
2. Tero Linnainmaa35:261:10:48
3. Tuomas Kotro34:581:45:46
4SWE 11:46:56
1. Linus Rapp37:3137:31
2. Erik Rost33:351:11:06
3. Markus Lundholm35:501:46:56
5RUS 3 NG1:51:22
1. Sergey Mizonov36:2536:25
2. German Sazykin36:441:13:09
3. Igor Linkevich38:131:51:22
6CZE 11:51:47
1. Radek Laciga37:1537:15
2. Jakub Skoda36:281:13:43
3. Petr Horvat38:041:51:47
7SUI 1:53:07
1. Gion Schnyder36:0536:05
2. Noel Boos37:261:13:31
3. Lukas Deininger39:361:53:07
8RUS 4 NG1:55:45
1. Nikolay Taran42:2142:21
2. Aleksandr Zlobin36:211:18:42
3. Maksim Taskaev37:031:55:45
9CZE 22:03:09
1. Vojtech Matus40:1840:18
2. Michal Argalas43:321:23:50
3. Vojtech Bartos39:192:03:09
10MIX 2:05:19
1. Mattis Jaama35:1235:12
2. Kevin Hallop46:271:21:39
3. Lars Widmer43:402:05:19
11LTU2:12:10
1. Vitalijus Petrulis43:4143:41
2. Kasparas Sulcys43:011:26:42
3. Nerijus Sulcys45:282:12:10
12ROU2:18:11
1. Simion Suciu44:4244:42
2. Zoltan Szep50:571:35:39
3. Klaus Csucs42:322:18:11
FIN 2disqualified
1. Eevert Toivonen35:2935:29
2. Misa Tuomala34:131:09:42
3. Aapo Viippoladisqualifieddisqualified
SWE 2did not finish
1. Rasmus Wickbom36:3236:32
2. Sixten Walheim37:021:13:34
3. did not startdid not start
JPNdid not finish
1. Yuki Ishihara50:3050:30
2. Masami Aoki1:00:311:51:01
3. did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport