International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensilumen Rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensilumen Rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 December 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

22 600 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tero LinnainmaaKyrös-RastiFinland1:33:544:09
2Tuomas KotroKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:34:52+0:584:11
3Janne HäkkinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:36:52+2:584:17
4Markus LundholmOK RenenSweden1:37:13+3:194:18
5Mattis JaamaEstoniaEstonia1:37:36+3:424:19
6Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinland1:37:59+4:054:20
7Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:10+4:164:20
8Misa TuomalaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:38:23+4:294:21
9Eevert ToivonenPirkkalan HiihtäjätFinland1:38:41+4:474:21
10Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway1:39:04+5:104:23
11Elmeri ToivanenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:40:06+6:124:25
12Samuli SchroderusSK PohjantähtiFinland1:40:32+6:384:26
13Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland1:41:47+7:534:30
14Aapo ViippolaKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:42:46+8:524:32
15Nicola MüllerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:51+8:574:33
16Miska TervalaRastivarsatFinland1:45:33+11:394:40
17Hannu-Pekka PukemaRastivarsatFinland1:46:20+12:264:42
18Roni-Ville RissanenSonkajärven PahkaFinland1:46:29+12:354:42
19Kevin HallopEstoniaEstonia1:47:12+13:184:44
20Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland1:49:27+15:334:50
21Santeri SchroderusSK PohjantähtiFinland1:52:54+19:004:59
22Santeri AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland1:54:32+20:385:04
23Petteri HuikkoItä-Päijänteen RastiFinland1:58:58+25:045:15
24Kalle HäkkinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland2:00:08+26:145:18
25Lars WidmerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:06+29:125:26
26Eero LapilaMS ParmaFinland2:05:05+31:115:32
27Pyry KettunenSäyneisen SalpaFinland2:05:58+32:045:34
28Atte NokkaRasti 88Finland2:20:46+46:526:13
Matti LinnaSuunta JyväskyläFinlanddisqualified
Antti VainioMS ParmaFinlanddid not finish
Aleksandr BorevichSaint PetersburgRussian Federationdid not start

Women

18 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Salla KoskelaLounais-Hämeen RastiFinland1:33:055:08
2Marjut TurunenSK VuoksiFinland1:34:33+1:285:13
3Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:37:12+4:075:22
4Tuuli SuutariKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:38:41+5:365:27
5Liisa NenonenSK VuoksiFinland1:40:33+7:285:33
6Satu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:46:23+13:185:52
7Mervi PesuRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:46:56+13:515:54
8Doris KudreEstoniaEstonia1:50:53+17:486:07
9Sonja MörskyKeuruun KisailijatFinland1:52:12+19:076:11
10Antonia ErhartOLC GrazAustria1:59:00+25:556:34
11Essi LotvonenLaitasaaren VetoFinland2:01:30+28:256:42
Henna PylvänäinenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021