International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensilumen Rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensilumen Rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 December 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

10 900 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tuomas KotroKymin SuunnistajatFinland48:334:27
2Tero LinnainmaaKyrös-RastiFinland48:40+24:48:404:27
3Markus LundholmOK RenenSweden49:49+1:164:34
4Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinland50:44+2:114:39
5Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland50:47+2:144:39
6Mattis JaamaEstoniaEstonia51:39+3:064:44
7Samuli SchroderusSK PohjantähtiFinland51:40+3:074:44
8Janne HäkkinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland51:42+3:094:44
9Elmeri ToivanenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland52:48+4:154:50
10Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:24+4:514:53
11Misa TuomalaSuunta JyväskyläFinland53:48+5:154:56
12Kevin HallopEstoniaEstonia53:51+5:184:56
13Miska TervalaRastivarsatFinland53:59+5:264:57
14Roni-Ville RissanenSonkajärven PahkaFinland54:46+6:135:01
15Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway55:28+6:555:05
16Aapo ViippolaKymin SuunnistajatFinland55:52+7:195:07
17Hannu-Pekka PukemaRastivarsatFinland56:24+7:515:10
18Santeri SchroderusSK PohjantähtiFinland56:58+8:255:13
19Nicola MüllerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:16+8:435:15
20Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland58:18+9:455:20
21Santeri AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland58:21+9:485:21
22Petteri HuikkoItä-Päijänteen RastiFinland59:44+11:115:28
23Matti LinnaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:00:31+11:585:33
24Kalle HäkkinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:01:29+12:565:38
25Eero LapilaMS ParmaFinland1:03:42+15:095:50
26Lars WidmerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:11+15:385:53
27Pyry KettunenSäyneisen SalpaFinland1:07:24+18:516:11
28Ville HuomolinLappeen RientoFinland1:08:13+19:406:15
29Arttu TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland1:09:14+20:416:21
30Atte NokkaRasti 88Finland1:11:06+22:336:31
31Antti VainioMS ParmaFinland1:31:07+42:348:21
Eero-Matti VainioMS ParmaFinlanddisqualified
Eevert ToivonenPirkkalan HiihtäjätFinlanddisqualified
Aleksandr BorevichSaint PetersburgRussian Federationdid not start

Women

8 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marjut TurunenSK VuoksiFinland46:555:16
2Salla KoskelaLounais-Hämeen RastiFinland47:46+-0:475:22
3Tuuli SuutariKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland48:20+1:255:25
3Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia48:20+1:255:25
5Liisa NenonenSK VuoksiFinland48:58+2:035:30
6Mervi PesuRajamäen RykmenttiFinland50:36+3:415:41
7Doris KudreEstoniaEstonia52:37+5:425:54
8Johanna NiittymäkiKooveeFinland52:44+5:495:55
9Sonja MörskyKeuruun KisailijatFinland53:11+6:165:58
10Henna PylvänäinenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland53:30+6:356:00
11Satu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland54:49+7:546:09
12Mirka SuutariKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland55:43+8:486:15
13Antonia ErhartOLC GrazAustria57:27+10:326:27
14Natalja NiggliOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraSwitzerland57:46+10:516:29
15Essi LotvonenLaitasaaren VetoFinland1:00:56+14:016:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport