International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in Sprint Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in Sprint Orienteering
Organiser: Finland
Date: 19 September 2020

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21 | M21B1 | M21B2 | W21B1

Women

3 300 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland14:56
2Aino MänkärläLynxFinland14:57+0:01
3Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland15:00+0:04
3Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:00+0:04
5Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland15:06+0:10
6Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland15:08+0:12
7Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:09+0:13
8Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland15:16+0:20
9Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland15:19+0:23
9Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland15:19+0:23
11Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:22+0:26
12Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland15:23+0:27
13Anna NärhiSwedenFinland15:24+0:28
14Jasmiina RantalaLynxFinland15:27+0:31
15Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland15:30+0:34
16Sara NivaSK PohjantähtiFinland15:33+0:37
17Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinland15:34+0:38
18Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:48+0:52
19Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland15:53+0:57
20Sara-Elise RuokonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:55+0:59
21Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:03+1:07
22Maiju OksanenSK PohjantähtiFinland16:07+1:11
22Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland16:07+1:11
24Julia JärveläinenIF FemmanFinland16:13+1:17
25Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland16:19+1:23
26Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland16:21+1:25
27Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland16:28+1:32
28Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland16:32+1:36
29Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:38+1:42
29Salla SaarijärviRastikarhutFinland16:38+1:42
31Milla HirvonenTampereen PyrintöFinland16:41+1:45
32Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland16:59+2:03
33Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland17:05+2:09
34Aino VäyrynenKalevan RastiFinland17:12+2:16
35Tuuli HeikkiläLynxFinland17:32+2:36
36Sonja JulkunenTurun SuunnistajatFinland17:41+2:45
37Roosa PelkonenTampereen PyrintöFinland18:02+3:06
38Ella-Noora RahkolaTurun SuunnistajatFinland18:13+3:17
39Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland18:50+3:54
Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021