International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend WRE

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend WRE
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 7 March 2020

CC A

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Tara MelhuishWomen (44)16:44+1:225:11
4Belinda LawfordWomen (44)16:48+1:265:12
6Patrick MillerMen (71)15:44+1:334:13
8Matt DoyleMen (71)15:49+1:384:14
9Martin DentMen (71)16:04+1:534:18
12Ryan StocksMen (71)16:16+2:054:22
13Kathie DentWomen (44)18:11+2:495:38
15Caitlin YoungWomen (44)18:20+2:585:41
16Ella CuthbertWomen (44)18:23+3:015:42
17Elin ErneWomen (44)18:27+3:055:43
17Fryderyk PryjmaMen (71)16:35+2:244:27
18David StocksMen (71)16:38+2:274:27
20Jarrah DayMen (71)16:56+2:454:32
21Grant BluettMen (71)16:59+2:484:33
25Shannon JonesWomen (44)19:48+4:266:08
28Matthew CraneMen (71)17:27+3:164:41
30Andrew KerrMen (71)17:43+3:324:45
34Mark BourneMen (71)18:01+3:504:50
35Maria DeptulskaWomen (44)23:24+8:027:15
38Stephen MelhuishMen (71)18:35+4:244:59
43Toby LangMen (71)19:05+4:545:07

CO2

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Melissa MaillotWomen (44)25:26+10:047:53

QC Q

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ellie de JongWomen (44)17:44+2:225:29
11Simeon BurrillMen (71)16:07+1:564:19
12Krystal NeumannWomen (44)17:59+2:375:34
14Riley de JongMen (71)16:20+2:094:23
15Grant ReinbottMen (71)16:22+2:114:23
25Ryan GrayMen (71)17:13+3:024:37
26Daniel GrayMen (71)17:18+3:074:38
27Blake ReinbottMen (71)17:23+3:124:40
29Anna SheldonWomen (44)20:04+4:426:13
32Samuel GarbelliniMen (71)17:57+3:464:49
33Winnie OakhillWomen (44)21:08+5:466:33
34Sophie ThomasWomen (44)22:37+7:157:00
37Thomas GarbelliniMen (71)18:27+4:164:57
50Kurt NeumannMen (71)19:42+5:315:17
57Elliott MeelenMen (71)20:31+6:205:30

ST N

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Alastair GeorgeMen (71)15:47+1:364:14
8Iida LehtonenWomen (44)17:28+2:065:24
12Duncan CurrieMen (71)16:16+2:054:22
18Nea ShinglerWomen (44)18:31+3:095:44
19Aidan DawsonMen (71)16:53+2:424:31
24Ewan ShinglerMen (71)17:07+2:564:35
29Robert BennettMen (71)17:30+3:194:41
32Briohny SeamanWomen (44)21:03+5:416:31
35Toby WilsonMen (71)18:10+3:594:52
36Atte LahtinenMen (71)18:23+4:124:56
45Alex MasseyMen (71)19:21+5:105:11
47Eric MorrisMen (71)19:29+5:185:13
52Rob PrestonMen (71)19:54+5:435:20
Maree DoyleWomen (44)did not start

SW S

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Dante AfnanMen (71)15:34+1:234:10
5Angus HainesMen (71)15:41+1:304:12
6Olivia SprodWomen (44)17:02+1:405:16
7Bridget UppillWomen (44)17:03+1:415:17
15Simon UppillMen (71)16:22+2:114:23
21Evalin BrautigamWomen (44)19:30+4:086:02
23Abigail GeorgeWomen (44)19:36+4:146:04
41Jenny CasanovaWomen (44)26:12+10:508:07
42Jack MarschallMen (71)18:58+4:475:05
48Toby CazzolatoMen (71)19:36+5:255:15
54Remi AfnanMen (71)20:05+5:545:23
55Ethan PenckMen (71)20:14+6:035:25
60Max GrivellMen (71)21:15+7:045:42
Joanna GeorgeWomen (44)mispunched
Kerrin RattrayMen (71)mispunched

TF T

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Mikayla CooperWomen (44)16:50+1:285:13
10Brodie NankervisMen (71)16:05+1:544:19
19Arabella PhillipsWomen (44)18:55+3:335:51
21Joseph DickinsonMen (71)16:59+2:484:33
28Zali McCombWomen (44)20:03+4:416:13
31Zoe DowlingWomen (44)20:45+5:236:26
36Eleanor McLeanWomen (44)23:38+8:167:19
37Anna DowlingWomen (44)23:46+8:247:22
38Jack WickhamMen (71)18:35+4:244:59
43Kilian LiljeMen (71)19:05+4:545:07
51Jonathan McCombMen (71)19:49+5:385:19
63Bayley FisherMen (71)22:28+8:176:01

VI V

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lizzie InghamWomen (44)15:224:45
1Frédéric TranchandMen (71)14:113:48
2Natasha KeyWomen (44)16:06+0:444:59
2Tommy HayesMen (71)14:36+0:253:55
3Aston KeyMen (71)15:09+0:584:04
9Aislinn PrendergastWomen (44)17:42+2:205:29
10Asha SteerWomen (44)17:43+2:215:29
14Liis JohansonWomen (44)18:14+2:525:39
20Sophie TavernaWomen (44)19:09+3:475:56
22Lanita SteerWomen (44)19:32+4:106:03
23Devon BeckmanMen (71)17:02+2:514:34
24Clare BrownridgeWomen (44)19:43+4:216:06
26Kathryn PrestonWomen (44)19:50+4:286:08
27Juliet FraterWomen (44)19:52+4:306:09
30Yulia ShutkovskayaWomen (44)20:10+4:486:15
31Mason ArthurMen (71)17:54+3:434:48
33Brody McCarthyMen (71)18:00+3:494:49
40Sarah DaviesWomen (44)25:45+10:237:59
40Callum WhiteMen (71)18:42+4:315:01
42Erin van der PeetWomen (44)32:26+17:0410:03
43Penelope SalmonWomen (44)56:41+41:1917:34
46Torren ArthurMen (71)19:23+5:125:12
49Craig FeuerherdtMen (71)19:39+5:285:16
56Peter HobbsMen (71)20:24+6:135:28
58David BrownridgeMen (71)20:37+6:265:32
61Andrew RowanMen (71)21:22+7:115:44
62Toby CooperMen (71)21:32+7:215:46
64Geoff LawfordMen (71)22:34+8:236:03
65Todd NeveMen (71)23:43+9:326:22
66Matt van der PeetMen (71)24:30+10:196:34
67Michael LoughnanMen (71)24:42+10:316:37
Max DalheimMen (71)mispunched
Jensen KeyMen (71)mispunched

WN W

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Lucy JarrettWomen (44)23:48+8:267:22
41Ricky ThackrayMen (71)18:57+4:465:05
53Wayne EliotMen (71)19:56+5:455:21
59Cameron DuncanMen (71)20:41+6:305:33
Adam NolanMen (71)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport