International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend WRE

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend WRE
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 7 March 2020

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

3 725 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frédéric TranchandVI VFrance14:11
2Tommy HayesVI VNew Zealand14:36+0:25
3Aston KeyVI VAustralia15:09+0:58
4Dante AfnanSW SAustralia15:34+1:23
5Angus HainesSW SAustralia15:41+1:30
6Patrick MillerCC AAustralia15:44+1:33
7Alastair GeorgeST NAustralia15:47+1:36
8Matt DoyleCC AAustralia15:49+1:38
9Martin DentCC AAustralia16:04+1:53
10Brodie NankervisTF TAustralia16:05+1:54
11Simeon BurrillQC QAustralia16:07+1:56
12Ryan StocksCC AAustralia16:16+2:05
12Duncan CurrieST NAustralia16:16+2:05
14Riley de JongQC QAustralia16:20+2:09
15Grant ReinbottQC QAustralia16:22+2:11
15Simon UppillSW SAustralia16:22+2:11
17Fryderyk PryjmaCC APoland16:35+2:24
18David StocksCC AAustralia16:38+2:27
19Aidan DawsonST NAustralia16:53+2:42
20Jarrah DayCC AAustralia16:56+2:45
21Grant BluettCC AAustralia16:59+2:48
21Joseph DickinsonTF TAustralia16:59+2:48
23Devon BeckmanVI VNew Zealand17:02+2:51
24Ewan ShinglerST NAustralia17:07+2:56
25Ryan GrayQC QAustralia17:13+3:02
26Daniel GrayQC QAustralia17:18+3:07
27Blake ReinbottQC QAustralia17:23+3:12
28Matthew CraneCC AAustralia17:27+3:16
29Robert BennettST NAustralia17:30+3:19
30Andrew KerrCC AAustralia17:43+3:32
31Mason ArthurVI VAustralia17:54+3:43
32Samuel GarbelliniQC QAustralia17:57+3:46
33Brody McCarthyVI VAustralia18:00+3:49
34Mark BourneCC AAustralia18:01+3:50
35Toby WilsonST NAustralia18:10+3:59
36Atte LahtinenST NFinland18:23+4:12
37Thomas GarbelliniQC QAustralia18:27+4:16
38Jack WickhamTF TAustralia18:35+4:24
38Stephen MelhuishCC AAustralia18:35+4:24
40Callum WhiteVI VAustralia18:42+4:31
41Ricky ThackrayWN WAustralia18:57+4:46
42Jack MarschallSW SAustralia18:58+4:47
43Toby LangCC AAustralia19:05+4:54
43Kilian LiljeTF TGermany19:05+4:54
45Alex MasseyST NAustralia19:21+5:10
46Torren ArthurVI VAustralia19:23+5:12
47Eric MorrisST NAustralia19:29+5:18
48Toby CazzolatoSW SAustralia19:36+5:25
49Craig FeuerherdtVI VAustralia19:39+5:28
50Kurt NeumannQC QAustralia19:42+5:31
51Jonathan McCombTF TAustralia19:49+5:38
52Rob PrestonST NAustralia19:54+5:43
53Wayne EliotWN WAustralia19:56+5:45
54Remi AfnanSW SAustralia20:05+5:54
55Ethan PenckSW SAustralia20:14+6:03
56Peter HobbsVI VAustralia20:24+6:13
57Elliott MeelenQC QAustralia20:31+6:20
58David BrownridgeVI VAustralia20:37+6:26
59Cameron DuncanWN WAustralia20:41+6:30
60Max GrivellSW SAustralia21:15+7:04
61Andrew RowanVI VAustralia21:22+7:11
62Toby CooperVI VAustralia21:32+7:21
63Bayley FisherTF TAustralia22:28+8:17
64Geoff LawfordVI VAustralia22:34+8:23
65Todd NeveVI VAustralia23:43+9:32
66Matt van der PeetVI VAustralia24:30+10:19
67Michael LoughnanVI VAustralia24:42+10:31
Adam NolanWN WAustraliamispunched
Kerrin RattraySW SAustraliamispunched
Max DalheimVI VAustraliamispunched
Jensen KeyVI VAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport