International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Long Distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 September 2020

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21 | M21B1 | M21B2 | M21B3 | W21B1

W21

11 470 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland1:22:25
2Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:27:03+4:38
3Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland1:27:14+4:49
4Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland1:27:27+5:02
5Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland1:28:03+5:38
6Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:30:06+7:41
7Aino MänkärläLynxFinland1:30:31+8:06
8Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland1:31:53+9:28
9Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland1:32:14+9:49
10Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland1:32:29+10:04
11Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:33:01+10:36
12Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:33:18+10:53
13Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:33:53+11:28
14Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:34:17+11:52
15Kirsi NurmiSK PohjantähtiFinland1:34:33+12:08
16Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland1:35:00+12:35
17Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:35:26+13:01
18Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland1:36:07+13:42
19Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland1:36:37+14:12
20Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:37:16+14:51
21Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland1:38:49+16:24
22Anna NärhiSwedenFinland1:38:58+16:33
23Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland1:39:07+16:42
24Laura AhonenKangasala SKFinland1:40:13+17:48
25Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland1:40:30+18:05
26Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:40:56+18:31
27Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinland1:41:04+18:39
28Maiju OksanenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:44:27+22:02
29Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland1:45:30+23:05
30Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:45:50+23:25
31Milla HirvonenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:46:17+23:52
32Anna KotkajuuriKangasala SKFinland1:48:36+26:11
33Salla LaitinenPaimion RastiFinland1:49:36+27:11
34Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:50:13+27:48
35Julia JärveläinenIF FemmanFinland1:55:26+33:01
36Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:56:12+33:47
37Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland1:56:15+33:50
38Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:56:48+34:23
39Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland1:56:51+34:26
40Satu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:58:09+35:44
41Janika PuikkonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:59:17+36:52
42Riikka AjalinTurun SuunnistajatFinland2:00:02+37:37
43Marjukka HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland2:22:01+59:36
Essi HakalaMS ParmaFinlanddid not finish
Sonja JulkunenTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Laura PortinPargas IFFinlanddid not finish
Johanna KriikkulaRasti-KurikkaFinlanddid not finish
Jasmiina RantalaLynxFinlanddid not finish
Sara NivaSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Aino VäyrynenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport