International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Long Distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 September 2020

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21 | M21B1 | M21B2 | M21B3 | W21B1

M21

16 840 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:46:23
2Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:50:47+4:24
3Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland1:51:52+5:29
4Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:52:06+5:43
5Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:53:01+6:38
6Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:54:00+7:37
7Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:55:44+9:21
8Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland1:56:52+10:29
9Tobias HenrikssonPargas IFFinland1:57:16+10:53
10Aaro AhoValkeakosken HakaFinland1:57:24+11:01
11Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:58:34+12:11
12Mikko SirénAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:59:53+13:30
13Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland2:00:02+13:39
14Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland2:01:13+14:50
15Janis TamuzsNaviLatvia2:01:47+15:24
16Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland2:02:46+16:23
17Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland2:03:02+16:39
18Lauri OikarinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland2:04:18+17:55
19Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland2:05:14+18:51
20Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland2:07:34+21:11
21Topias AholaNaviFinland2:08:13+21:50
22Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:08:49+22:26
23Mikael FabritiusLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:10:02+23:39
24Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinland2:10:08+23:45
25Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland2:10:42+24:19
26Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinland2:11:31+25:08
27Aleksi SopoNaviFinland2:12:03+25:40
28Aki SaariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:12:51+26:28
29Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:13:02+26:39
30Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland2:14:18+27:55
31Petteri HuikkoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:14:21+27:58
32Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland2:15:14+28:51
33Fryderyk PryjmaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaPoland2:17:04+30:41
34Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland2:18:51+32:28
35Caj SnickarsOK77Finland2:19:36+33:13
36Juho KorpiNaviFinland2:22:09+35:46
37Miika SuominenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:22:15+35:52
38af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland2:23:30+37:07
39Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland2:23:55+37:32
40Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland2:24:28+38:05
41Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland2:25:14+38:51
Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified
Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddisqualified
Samu HeiskaTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not finish
Janne MänkärläLynxFinlanddid not finish
Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not finish
Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not finish
Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not finish
Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinlanddid not finish
Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport