International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Long Distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 September 2020

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21 | M21B1 | M21B2 | M21B3 | W21B1

M21

16 840 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:46:236:19
2Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:50:47+4:246:34
3Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland1:51:52+5:296:38
4Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:52:06+5:436:39
5Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:53:01+6:386:42
6Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:54:00+7:376:46
7Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:55:44+9:216:52
8Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland1:56:52+10:296:56
9Tobias HenrikssonPargas IFFinland1:57:16+10:536:57
10Aaro AhoValkeakosken HakaFinland1:57:24+11:016:58
11Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:58:34+12:117:02
12Mikko SirénAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:59:53+13:307:07
13Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland2:00:02+13:397:07
14Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland2:01:13+14:507:11
15Janis TamuzsNaviLatvia2:01:47+15:247:13
16Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland2:02:46+16:237:17
17Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland2:03:02+16:397:18
18Lauri OikarinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland2:04:18+17:557:22
19Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland2:05:14+18:517:26
20Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland2:07:34+21:117:34
21Topias AholaNaviFinland2:08:13+21:507:36
22Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:08:49+22:267:38
23Mikael FabritiusLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:10:02+23:397:43
24Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinland2:10:08+23:457:43
25Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland2:10:42+24:197:45
26Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinland2:11:31+25:087:48
27Aleksi SopoNaviFinland2:12:03+25:407:50
28Aki SaariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:12:51+26:287:53
29Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:13:02+26:397:53
30Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland2:14:18+27:557:58
31Petteri HuikkoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:14:21+27:587:58
32Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland2:15:14+28:518:01
33Fryderyk PryjmaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaPoland2:17:04+30:418:08
34Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland2:18:51+32:288:14
35Caj SnickarsOK77Finland2:19:36+33:138:17
36Juho KorpiNaviFinland2:22:09+35:468:26
37Miika SuominenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:22:15+35:528:26
38af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland2:23:30+37:078:31
39Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland2:23:55+37:328:32
40Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland2:24:28+38:058:34
41Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland2:25:14+38:518:37
Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified
Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddisqualified
Samu HeiskaTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not finish
Janne MänkärläLynxFinlanddid not finish
Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not finish
Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not finish
Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not finish
Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinlanddid not finish
Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start

W21

11 470 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland1:22:257:11
2Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:27:03+4:387:35
3Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland1:27:14+4:497:36
4Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland1:27:27+5:027:37
5Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland1:28:03+5:387:40
6Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:30:06+7:417:51
7Aino MänkärläLynxFinland1:30:31+8:067:53
8Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland1:31:53+9:288:00
9Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland1:32:14+9:498:02
10Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland1:32:29+10:048:03
11Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:33:01+10:368:06
12Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:33:18+10:538:08
13Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:33:53+11:288:11
14Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:34:17+11:528:13
15Kirsi NurmiSK PohjantähtiFinland1:34:33+12:088:14
16Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland1:35:00+12:358:16
17Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:35:26+13:018:19
18Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland1:36:07+13:428:22
19Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland1:36:37+14:128:25
20Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:37:16+14:518:28
21Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland1:38:49+16:248:36
22Anna NärhiSwedenFinland1:38:58+16:338:37
23Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland1:39:07+16:428:38
24Laura AhonenKangasala SKFinland1:40:13+17:488:44
25Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland1:40:30+18:058:45
26Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:40:56+18:318:47
27Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinland1:41:04+18:398:48
28Maiju OksanenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:44:27+22:029:06
29Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland1:45:30+23:059:11
30Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:45:50+23:259:13
31Milla HirvonenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:46:17+23:529:15
32Anna KotkajuuriKangasala SKFinland1:48:36+26:119:28
33Salla LaitinenPaimion RastiFinland1:49:36+27:119:33
34Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:50:13+27:489:36
35Julia JärveläinenIF FemmanFinland1:55:26+33:0110:03
36Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:56:12+33:4710:07
37Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland1:56:15+33:5010:08
38Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:56:48+34:2310:10
39Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland1:56:51+34:2610:11
40Satu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:58:09+35:4410:18
41Janika PuikkonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:59:17+36:5210:23
42Riikka AjalinTurun SuunnistajatFinland2:00:02+37:3710:27
43Marjukka HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland2:22:01+59:3612:22
Essi HakalaMS ParmaFinlanddid not finish
Sonja JulkunenTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Laura PortinPargas IFFinlanddid not finish
Johanna KriikkulaRasti-KurikkaFinlanddid not finish
Jasmiina RantalaLynxFinlanddid not finish
Sara NivaSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Aino VäyrynenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start

M21B1

10 960 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:19:257:14
2Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:21:40+2:157:27
3Eevert ToivonenKangasala SKFinland1:22:27+3:027:31
4Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinland1:23:18+3:537:36
5Aaro NurmiainenLappeen RientoFinland1:25:51+6:267:49
6Jonas JernPaimion RastiFinland1:25:52+6:277:50
7Petja PöyhönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:25:55+6:307:50
8Janne KuningasLappeen RientoFinland1:26:52+7:277:55
9Oskari NummelinTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:27:49+8:248:00
10Jaakko IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland1:29:45+10:208:11
11Miikka KetonenLapuan VirkiäFinland1:30:01+10:368:12
12Andrew BarnettIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaAustralia1:30:55+11:308:17
13Mikko PajukangasLapuan VirkiäFinland1:31:21+11:568:20
14Eero LapilaMS ParmaFinland1:31:38+12:138:21
15Tatu LeirimaaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:32:17+12:528:25
16Tommi OksanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:32:27+13:028:26
17Rinat GabitovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:32:48+13:238:28
18Mikko PoutanenLapuan VirkiäFinland1:34:02+14:378:34
19Arttu TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland1:35:51+16:268:44
20Tommi HakuliSK UusiFinland1:36:46+17:218:49
21Aleksi IlmonenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:36:59+17:348:50
22Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland1:37:04+17:398:51
23Benjamin TulonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:40:43+21:189:11
24Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinland1:54:11+34:4610:25
Aapo TonderKalevan RastiFinlanddid not finish
Jere AhonenKangasala SKFinlanddid not finish
Lauri ValkonenItä-Hämeen RastiFinlanddid not start
Toni-Antti ViitasaariLapuan VirkiäFinlanddid not start
Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Kalle LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start

M21B2

11 110 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simo MertanenLappeen RientoFinland1:19:287:09
2Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland1:21:21+1:537:19
3Anton SalmenkyläHelsingin SuunnistajatUnited States1:26:33+7:057:47
4Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:30:23+10:558:08
5Jonne PitkänenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:32:52+13:248:21
6Janne NiskanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:34:09+14:418:28
7Antti VäyrynenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:34:24+14:568:29
8Tobias JernOK77Finland1:34:34+15:068:30
9Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland1:34:42+15:148:31
10Mikko HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:34:45+15:178:31
11Joonatan KiveläPerhon KiriFinland1:35:14+15:468:34
12Jiri-Pekka RissanenKangasala SKFinland1:36:09+16:418:39
13Jere KommioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:36:12+16:448:39
14Atte LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:36:37+17:098:41
15Sami-Petteri JuopperiNaviFinland1:39:38+20:108:58
16Miika VehmasEspoon SuuntaFinland1:40:08+20:409:00
17Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland1:42:24+22:569:13
18Tuomas HapolaRaja-Karjalan Suunnist.Finland1:43:07+23:399:16
19Olli MalinenSK UusiFinland1:44:11+24:439:22
20Ville KokkilaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:44:15+24:479:23
21Markus HjulgrenEspoon AkillesFinland1:46:06+26:389:32
22Jaakko LaineHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:49:33+30:059:51
23Juha KorpioEspoon AkillesFinland2:03:55+44:2711:09
24Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland2:06:24+46:5611:22
Lauri KoivumäkiLapuan VirkiäFinlanddid not finish
Oskari NiemiLappeen RientoFinlanddid not finish
Mikko HölliKangasala SKFinlanddid not start

M21B3

10 800 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Justus VuoriTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:19:117:19
2Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:21:21+2:107:31
3Ville KosolaSK PohjantähtiFinland1:22:58+3:477:40
4Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:27:25+8:148:05
5Daniel KoivistoVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:27:40+8:298:07
6Matias LundIF FemmanFinland1:31:38+12:278:29
7Olli SuonpääMS ParmaFinland1:31:58+12:478:30
8Janne HeikkinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:38:57+19:469:09
9Miika HusuLappeen RientoFinland1:39:38+20:279:13
10Christoffer MelinIK FalkenFinland1:40:30+21:199:18
11Akseli KauppiTampereen PyrintöFinland1:40:34+21:239:18
12Hermanni SankeloIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:42:16+23:059:28
13Riku KoirikiviRasTiimiFinland1:43:01+23:509:32
14Esa HietalaPudasjärven UrheilijatFinland1:43:27+24:169:34
15Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinland1:44:00+24:499:37
16Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:47:52+28:419:59
17Aleksi MäenpääSK UusiFinland1:54:58+35:4710:38
18Aapo HäkkinenSaarijärven PullistusFinland1:58:09+38:5810:56
Jeremias JoutsensaariKangasala SKFinlanddisqualified
Otto ItkonenTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinlanddid not finish
Vili VirkkiHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Hannes HolmbackIF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Lauri SorsaHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start
Saku ValkilaTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start
Mikko LähdesmäkiRasti-JussitFinlanddid not start

W21B1

7 870 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Janina DonnerOK77Finland1:15:569:38
2Isabel DonnerOK77Finland1:20:17+4:2110:12
3Minna SaarinenKangasala SKFinland1:21:13+5:1710:19
4Frida LönnbergPargas IFFinland1:21:39+5:4310:22
5Ruut KankoSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:22:34+6:3810:29
6Ida-Marie EklundOK77Finland1:22:40+6:4410:30
7Elina KilpeläinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:23:01+7:0510:32
8Elina RinkinevaRasti-JussitFinland1:24:04+8:0810:40
9Venla KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:24:17+8:2110:42
10Mari SeppänenOK77Finland1:24:27+8:3110:43
11Natalia KankoKangasala SKFinland1:24:38+8:4210:45
12Mirabella TolonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:24:53+8:5710:47
13Sara LaxVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:25:56+10:0010:55
14Minna MiettinenMS ParmaFinland1:27:08+11:1211:04
15Vivian LindholmOK77Finland1:27:47+11:5111:09
16Anni VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:28:25+12:2911:14
17Roosa PelkonenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:31:57+16:0111:41
18Emilia UurasjärviKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:34:08+18:1211:57
19Tiina HaapakoskiRastikarhutFinland1:35:01+19:0512:04
20Hanne ManderbackaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:36:57+21:0112:19
21Ella-Noora RahkolaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:37:47+21:5112:25
22Ilona HaapasaariTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:37:57+22:0112:26
23Miina HietalaKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:41:44+25:4812:55
24Johanna BrinkPargas IFFinland1:45:20+29:2413:23
Saana-Maria RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Essi VäisänenTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Anna KokkoniemiEspoon AkillesFinlanddid not start
Salla SaarijärviRastikarhutFinlanddid not start
Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021