International Orienteering Federation

Preliminary results for Coppa Italia Long Distance 12^ pr.

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Coppa Italia Long Distance 12^ pr.
Organisers: IKP Prato / Italy
Date: 18 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

11 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime R
1Michele CaraglioAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly01:32:18
2Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly01:35:14
3Sebastian InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy01:35:38
4Ilian AngeliG. S. OR. FOLGORE Italy01:35:47
5Alessio TenaniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:36:49 Download route in GPX format
6Samuele CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:41:14
7Enrico MannocciPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:43:47
8Walter BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly01:44:15
9Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly01:47:25
10Fabiano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly01:48:59
12Paolo DorigatiOR. MEZZOCORONAItaly01:57:23
13Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly02:01:14
14Giorgio TondaOR. G. GALILEIItaly02:02:20
15Ivano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly02:04:25
16Piero TurraG.S. PAVIONEItaly02:04:38
17Maurizio CastellazG.S. PAVIONEItaly02:05:57
19Marcello LambertiniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy02:15:25
20Alvise RumorOR. G. GALILEIItaly02:16:45
21Stefano RausOR. PERGINEItaly02:26:10
22Erik NielsenOR. TARZOItaly02:26:40
23Fabio RonzaniEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly02:26:58
24Luca RosatoOR. G. GALILEIItaly02:33:16
25Claudio BalboORICUNEOItaly02:37:34
26Marco PonteriNIRVANA VERDEItaly02:51:20
27Agostino BernardiOR. TARZOItaly02:54:04
28Samuele TaitGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly0mispunched
Dario BertoliniOPK MIRAFLORESItaly0did not start
Lorenzo PinnaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly0did not start

Women

8 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime R
1Verena TroiTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly01:24:22
2Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERANItaly01:25:16
3Viola ZagonelPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:27:22
4Irene PozzebonPOL. BESANESEItaly01:29:46
5Anna PradelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly01:33:30
6Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly01:33:39
7Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly01:34:16
8Anna CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly01:37:47
9Maria Chiara CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly01:41:42
10Lucia CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:42:28
11Laura ScaravonatiG.S. PAVIONEItaly01:57:50
12Federica NegriPOL. BESANESEItaly02:04:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021