International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Meeting Internacional de Orientação de Arraiolos 2020

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Meeting Internacional de Orientação de Arraiolos 2020
Organisers: Gafanhori / Portugal
Date: 29 February 2020

Classes: Show all | ME | WE

ME

6 950 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli Ojanaho[6550] HSFinland35:33
2Einari Heinaro[6550] HSFinland36:51+1:18
3Einar Melsom[6550] HSNorway37:03+1:30
4Topi Syrjäläinen[6550] HSFinland37:05+1:32
5Graham Gristwood[12112] KRGreat Britain37:27+1:54
6Lauri Nenonen[12112] KRFinland37:39+2:06
7Santeri Silvennoinen[12112] KRFinland37:54+2:21
8Arttu Syrjäläinen[6550] HSFinland38:15+2:42
9Jere Pajunen[12112] KRFinland38:22+2:49
10Tuomas Heikkilä[6550] HSFinland39:37+4:04
11Veli Kangas[6550] HSFinland39:47+4:14
11Johan Ek-LarssonSNOSweden39:47+4:14
13Luukas Valtonen[6550] HSFinland39:49+4:16
14Janne Mänkärlä[10848] LynxFinland39:59+4:26
15Jani Lakanen[6550] HSFinland40:14+4:41
16Sander Vaher[12131] DT Rajamäen RykmenttEstonia40:16+4:43
17Andreas Uller[11330] Kils OKSweden41:21+5:48
18Tiago Romão[073] CMo FunchalPortugal42:05+6:32
19Pauli Leinonen[6874] LS-37Finland42:08+6:35
20Aapo Leskinen[10848] LynxFinland42:35+7:02
21Ollipekka Heikkilä[6550] HSFinland42:53+7:20
22Alastair Thomas[6550] HSGreat Britain42:57+7:24
23Kaarel Vesilind[6550] HSEstonia43:02+7:29
24Antti-Pekka Leskinen[10848] LynxFinland43:12+7:39
25Ville Lampinen[6550] HSFinland44:00+8:27
26Oskari Silvennoinen[12112] KRFinland44:03+8:30
27Pedro Nogueira[090] ADFAPortugal44:13+8:40
28Aapo Summanen[6550] HSFinland44:21+8:48
29Ats Sõnajalg[1865] Individual ESTEstonia44:27+8:54
30Matias Salonen[6550] HSFinland45:32+9:59
31Miguel Silva[073] CMo FunchalPortugal47:03+11:30
32Rafael Miguel[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal47:05+11:32
33Reigo Teervalt[1865] Individual ESTEstonia48:16+12:43
34Olle Kärner[1865] Individual ESTEstonia48:55+13:22
35João Novo[102] .COMPortugal49:02+13:29
36Lauri Pohjola[12054] S-JKLFinland50:15+14:42
37Miika Tala[1835] Individual FINFinland50:30+14:57
38Gildo Silva[070] COCPortugal51:11+15:38
39Tuukka Senttula[12054] S-JKLFinland53:42+18:09
40Domingos Martins[052] GD4CPortugal55:47+20:14
41Luis Leite[052] GD4CPortugal56:36+21:03
42Paulo Franco[070] COCPortugal57:27+21:54
43Veli-Pekka Kuutti[12062] Espoon AkillesFinland59:28+23:55
44Paulo Santos[090] ADFAPortugal1:00:34+25:01
45Gonçalo Mota[033] Clube TAPPortugal1:02:44+27:11
46Rodrigo de Souza Oliveira[9948] COUFRJBrazil1:03:30+27:57
47João Ferreira[168] CABPortugal1:03:41+28:08
47Bartlomiej Mazan[7928] WKS Slask WroclawPoland1:03:41+28:08
49Manuel Lopes[090] ADFAPortugal1:04:15+28:42
50Luis Barreiro[054] NADAPortugal1:04:38+29:05
51Sander Mirme[1865] Individual ESTEstonia1:04:54+29:21
52Rui Martins[056] COViseu - NaturaPortugal1:06:05+30:32
53Filipe Dias[052] GD4CPortugal1:07:31+31:58
54Miguel Nobrega[056] COViseu - NaturaPortugal1:09:18+33:45
55Antonio Hernández[2221] AlconSpain1:10:03+34:30
56João Real[159] COAALPortugal1:13:57+38:24
57Xavier Vieira[139] GDEPortugal1:14:01+38:28
58Paul Roothans[035] CN AlvitoPortugal1:14:16+38:43
Lauri Syrjäläinen[6550] HSFinlandmispunched
Pavel Novikov[8088] MosOblRussian Federationmispunched
Nelson Baroca[062] CA MadeiraPortugalmispunched
Nuno Evangelista[114] COAPortugaldid not finish
Markus Räsänen[12112] KRFinlanddid not finish
Maxim Simakov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport