International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Meeting Internacional de Orientação de Arraiolos 2020

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Meeting Internacional de Orientação de Arraiolos 2020
Organisers: Gafanhori / Portugal
Date: 29 February 2020

Classes: Show all | ME | WE

ME

6 950 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olli Ojanaho[6550] HSFinland35:335:06
2Einari Heinaro[6550] HSFinland36:51+1:185:18
3Einar Melsom[6550] HSNorway37:03+1:305:19
4Topi Syrjäläinen[6550] HSFinland37:05+1:325:20
5Graham Gristwood[12112] KRGreat Britain37:27+1:545:23
6Lauri Nenonen[12112] KRFinland37:39+2:065:25
7Santeri Silvennoinen[12112] KRFinland37:54+2:215:27
8Arttu Syrjäläinen[6550] HSFinland38:15+2:425:30
9Jere Pajunen[12112] KRFinland38:22+2:495:31
10Tuomas Heikkilä[6550] HSFinland39:37+4:045:42
11Veli Kangas[6550] HSFinland39:47+4:145:43
11Johan Ek-LarssonSNOSweden39:47+4:145:43
13Luukas Valtonen[6550] HSFinland39:49+4:165:43
14Janne Mänkärlä[10848] LynxFinland39:59+4:265:45
15Jani Lakanen[6550] HSFinland40:14+4:415:47
16Sander Vaher[12131] DT Rajamäen RykmenttEstonia40:16+4:435:47
17Andreas Uller[11330] Kils OKSweden41:21+5:485:56
18Tiago Romão[073] CMo FunchalPortugal42:05+6:326:03
19Pauli Leinonen[6874] LS-37Finland42:08+6:356:03
20Aapo Leskinen[10848] LynxFinland42:35+7:026:07
21Ollipekka Heikkilä[6550] HSFinland42:53+7:206:10
22Alastair Thomas[6550] HSGreat Britain42:57+7:246:10
23Kaarel Vesilind[6550] HSEstonia43:02+7:296:11
24Antti-Pekka Leskinen[10848] LynxFinland43:12+7:396:12
25Ville Lampinen[6550] HSFinland44:00+8:276:19
26Oskari Silvennoinen[12112] KRFinland44:03+8:306:20
27Pedro Nogueira[090] ADFAPortugal44:13+8:406:21
28Aapo Summanen[6550] HSFinland44:21+8:486:22
29Ats Sõnajalg[1865] Individual ESTEstonia44:27+8:546:23
30Matias Salonen[6550] HSFinland45:32+9:596:33
31Miguel Silva[073] CMo FunchalPortugal47:03+11:306:46
32Rafael Miguel[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal47:05+11:326:46
33Reigo Teervalt[1865] Individual ESTEstonia48:16+12:436:56
34Olle Kärner[1865] Individual ESTEstonia48:55+13:227:02
35João Novo[102] .COMPortugal49:02+13:297:03
36Lauri Pohjola[12054] S-JKLFinland50:15+14:427:13
37Miika Tala[1835] Individual FINFinland50:30+14:577:15
38Gildo Silva[070] COCPortugal51:11+15:387:21
39Tuukka Senttula[12054] S-JKLFinland53:42+18:097:43
40Domingos Martins[052] GD4CPortugal55:47+20:148:01
41Luis Leite[052] GD4CPortugal56:36+21:038:08
42Paulo Franco[070] COCPortugal57:27+21:548:15
43Veli-Pekka Kuutti[12062] Espoon AkillesFinland59:28+23:558:33
44Paulo Santos[090] ADFAPortugal1:00:34+25:018:42
45Gonçalo Mota[033] Clube TAPPortugal1:02:44+27:119:01
46Rodrigo de Souza Oliveira[9948] COUFRJBrazil1:03:30+27:579:08
47João Ferreira[168] CABPortugal1:03:41+28:089:09
47Bartlomiej Mazan[7928] WKS Slask WroclawPoland1:03:41+28:089:09
49Manuel Lopes[090] ADFAPortugal1:04:15+28:429:14
50Luis Barreiro[054] NADAPortugal1:04:38+29:059:17
51Sander Mirme[1865] Individual ESTEstonia1:04:54+29:219:20
52Rui Martins[056] COViseu - NaturaPortugal1:06:05+30:329:30
53Filipe Dias[052] GD4CPortugal1:07:31+31:589:42
54Miguel Nobrega[056] COViseu - NaturaPortugal1:09:18+33:459:58
55Antonio Hernández[2221] AlconSpain1:10:03+34:3010:04
56João Real[159] COAALPortugal1:13:57+38:2410:38
57Xavier Vieira[139] GDEPortugal1:14:01+38:2810:38
58Paul Roothans[035] CN AlvitoPortugal1:14:16+38:4310:41
Lauri Syrjäläinen[6550] HSFinlandmispunched
Pavel Novikov[8088] MosOblRussian Federationmispunched
Nelson Baroca[062] CA MadeiraPortugalmispunched
Nuno Evangelista[114] COAPortugaldid not finish
Markus Räsänen[12112] KRFinlanddid not finish
Maxim Simakov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federationdid not start

WE

5 475 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aino Mänkärlä[10848] LynxFinland34:166:15
2Veera Klemettinen[12054] S-JKLFinland35:37+1:216:30
3Evely Kaasiku[1865] Individual ESTEstonia36:54+2:386:44
4Barbora Chaloupská[12054] S-JKLCzech Republic40:03+5:477:18
5Mari Väänänen[12112] KRFinland42:26+8:107:45
6Marianne Haug[1865] Individual ESTEstonia43:26+9:107:55
7Milla Mattila[6550] HSFinland43:41+9:257:58
8Silja Kauppinen[12112] KRFinland44:19+10:038:05
9Mariia Novikova[8088] MosOblRussian Federation44:21+10:058:06
10Margret Zimmermann[1865] Individual ESTEstonia44:44+10:288:10
11Mariana Moreira[094] CPOCPortugal45:28+11:128:18
12Janika Puikkonen[12054] S-JKLFinland45:39+11:238:20
13Eleri Hirv[1865] Individual ESTEstonia46:26+12:108:28
14Netta Rajamäki[12112] KRFinland47:11+12:558:37
15Ruut Kanko[12054] S-JKLFinland47:30+13:148:40
16Inês Pinto[052] GD4CPortugal49:42+15:269:04
17Natalia Kanko[1835] Individual FINFinland51:56+17:409:29
18Rita Rodrigues[073] CMo FunchalPortugal53:44+19:289:48
18Adelindina Lopes[070] COCPortugal53:44+19:289:48
20Agne Paspirgelyte[12141] OK DainavaLithuania57:34+23:1810:30
21Stepanka Betkova[166] ADM Ori-MondegoCzech Republic57:46+23:3010:33
22Helena Lima[070] COCPortugal58:51+24:3510:44
23Liliana Oliveira[052] GD4CPortugal59:03+24:4710:47
24Patricia Casalinho[070] COCPortugal1:03:04+28:4811:31
25Beatriz Sanguino[1000] Individual POR FedPortugal1:03:44+29:2811:38
26Verónica Fradique[052] GD4CPortugal1:07:07+32:5112:15
27Susana Almeida[056] COViseu - NaturaPortugal1:08:16+34:0012:28
28Luísa Pinheiro[102] .COMPortugal1:15:04+40:4813:42
29Ingrid Kurz[11935] ol.biel.seelandSwitzerland1:19:52+45:3614:35
30Inês Alves[052] GD4CPortugal1:29:41+55:2516:22
Aleksandra Mazan[11918] TraperPolanddid not finish
Mette Nygård[12054] S-JKLFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021