International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O Meeting 2020

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O Meeting 2020
Organisers: ADFA / COALA / Portugal
Date: 23 February 2020

M21E

18 425 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andreas UllerKils OKSweden1:31:234:57
2Mårten BoströmLidingöFinland1:31:42+0:194:58
3Johan Ek-LarssonSNOSweden1:34:33+3:105:07
4Sander VaherDT Rajamäen RykmenttEstonia1:35:19+3:565:10
5Aleksi KarppinenIkNVFinland1:36:56+5:335:15
6Lari PernuEsSuFinland1:37:02+5:395:15
7Kent OhlssonSNOSweden1:38:06+6:435:19
8Pau CaellasCAT-OSpain1:40:11+8:485:26
9Anssi VesantoEsSuFinland1:40:17+8:545:26
10Lauri OikarinenIkNVFinland1:40:38+9:155:27
11Ludvig ErikssonKils OKSweden1:41:04+9:415:29
12Laurits Bidstrup MøllerSOKDenmark1:41:05+9:425:29
13Matjaž ŠtanfelSOVACroatia1:41:15+9:525:29
14Marius PyttenNTNUINorway1:42:01+10:385:32
15Viktor SkoogKils OKSweden1:43:30+12:075:37
16Karol GaliczBKS WatahaPoland1:44:27+13:045:40
17Artjoms RekunenkoMezmalasLatvia1:45:47+14:245:44
18Peter TušarSLO TeamSlovenia1:46:54+15:315:48
19Nils Eyerol norskaSwitzerland1:47:50+16:275:51
20Valentin KoziavinIndividual RUSRussian Federation1:50:00+18:375:58
21Samuele TaitGronlait OTItaly1:50:17+18:545:59
22Janne MänkärläLynxFinland1:50:29+19:065:59
23Albin AnderssonIndividual SWESweden1:52:37+21:146:06
24Rafael MiguelOri-EstarrejaPortugal1:52:49+21:266:07
25Anton SalmenkylaHSUnited States1:52:50+21:276:07
26HALTZ LouisTous Azimuts DouaiFrance1:53:11+21:486:08
27João Novo.COMPortugal1:54:12+22:496:11
28Fabian af HällströmSuMa-OK 77Finland1:54:50+23:276:13
29Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:55:31+24:086:16
30Joris HochstetterUSV JenaGermany1:55:35+24:126:16
31Gildo SilvaCOCPortugal1:55:41+24:186:16
32olof skoglundKils OKSweden1:56:03+24:406:17
33Lauri PohjolaS-JKLFinland1:56:21+24:586:18
34Eloi MartíCAT-OSpain1:57:41+26:186:23
35Pavel NovikovMosOblRussian Federation1:57:51+26:286:23
36Niall McCarthyIndividual IRLIreland1:57:54+26:316:23
37Wojciech DudekPUKSPoland1:58:02+26:396:24
38Rune NygaardGularNorway1:58:37+27:146:26
39Simon StanonikSLO TeamSlovenia1:58:38+27:156:26
40Gregor HvalaSLO TeamSlovenia2:02:11+30:486:37
41João FerreiraCABPortugal2:02:19+30:566:38
42Tiago Gingão LealGD4CPortugal2:02:36+31:136:39
43Christian KreisOLASwitzerland2:03:36+32:136:42
44Miika VehmasEsSuFinland2:04:00+32:376:43
45Ángel Álvarez SertoAROMONSpain2:05:00+33:376:47
46Luca ZinggOLASwitzerland2:05:39+34:166:49
47Pol RàfolsCAT-OSpain2:06:41+35:186:52
47Michele FrancoEREBUSItaly2:06:41+35:186:52
49Paulo FrancoCOCPortugal2:07:11+35:486:54
50Raphael SchalbetterOLG NOWSwitzerland2:07:21+35:586:54
51João Magalhães.COMPortugal2:07:29+36:066:55
52Rodrigo de Souz OliveiraCOUFRJBrazil2:08:23+37:006:58
53Nuno EvangelistaCOAPortugal2:09:12+37:497:00
54Veli-Pekka KuuttiSuMa-Espoon AkillesFinland2:09:16+37:537:00
55Xoel ChamorroAROMONSpain2:13:26+42:037:14
56CARLIER AxelTous Azimuts DouaiFrance2:13:31+42:087:14
57Filipe DiasGD4CPortugal2:16:20+44:577:23
58Kevin O'BoyleIndividual IRLIreland2:20:59+49:367:39
59Nelson BarocaCA MadeiraPortugal2:22:32+51:097:44
60Andreas GroteOLC SKOG FribourgSwitzerland2:23:36+52:137:47
61Maxim SimakovIndividual RUSRussian Federation2:25:11+53:487:52
62Adrián MoreiraAROMONSpain2:26:30+55:077:57
63Julian NürnbergerOLG RegensburgGermany2:26:42+55:197:57
64Gonçalo MotaClube TAPPortugal2:27:21+55:587:59
65Brian PoonHKIOFHong Kong China2:27:44+56:218:01
66 SilvanoTrent-OItaly2:29:49+58:268:07
67Tuukka SenttulaS-JKLFinland2:33:36+1:02:138:20
68Miguel NobregaCOViseu - NaturaPortugal2:36:19+1:04:568:29
69Luis BarreiroNADAPortugal2:38:05+1:06:428:34
70João RealCOAALPortugal2:38:56+1:07:338:37
71Xavier VieiraGDEPortugal2:38:57+1:07:348:37
72Arnau LoroCAT-OSpain3:05:01+1:33:3810:02
73Pete HuzanJOKGreat Britain3:21:51+1:50:2810:57
Rui MartinsCOViseu - NaturaPortugalmispunched
Cillín CorbettCorkOIrelandmispunched
Einar EkelandNTNUINorwaydid not finish
Arturo GarcíaESCONDITE-MSpaindid not finish
João Mega FigueiredoCN AlvitoPortugaldid not finish
Chun Ho LiIndividual HKGHong Kong Chinadid not finish
MARCIN BIEDERMANWAWPolanddid not finish
Pauli LeinonenLS-37Finlanddid not finish
Murilo Barbosa SoaresIndividual BRABrazildid not start
Dag StridhO-POR Malungs OK SkoSwedendid not start
Kari-Pekka SeppänenEsSuFinlanddid not start
Tiago RomãoCMo FunchalPortugaldid not start
Chris SmithardDEEGreat Britaindid not start

W21E

13 350 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Veera KlemettinenS-JKLFinland1:25:326:24
2Aino MänkärläLynxFinland1:26:56+1:246:30
3Jasmiina RantalaLynxFinland1:28:50+3:186:39
4Enni JalavaTuSFinland1:28:51+3:196:39
5Barbora ChaloupskáS-JKLCzech Republic1:33:11+7:396:58
6Tatsiana VoverieneDevyniBelarus1:34:00+8:287:02
7Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland1:35:41+10:097:10
8Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland1:38:10+12:387:21
9Johanna Börjesson-ErikssonO-POR Malungs OK SkoSweden1:38:55+13:237:24
10Olena PitirimovaLuxOCUkraine1:39:58+14:267:29
11Beatriz SanguinoIndividual POR FedPortugal1:40:58+15:267:33
12Jennie Börjesson-ErikssonO-POR Malungs OK SkoSweden1:41:21+15:497:35
13Mariia NovikovaMosOblRussian Federation1:41:43+16:117:37
14Irene PozzebonIndividual ITAItaly1:41:58+16:267:38
15Heini RintanenTuSFinland1:43:41+18:097:45
16Matleena BoströmLidingöFinland1:43:57+18:257:47
17Inês PintoGD4CPortugal1:44:29+18:577:49
18Hanna PaulavaIndividual BLRBelarus1:44:33+19:017:49
19Verena TroiIndividual ITAItaly1:47:52+22:208:04
20Marta GuijoVia PlataSpain1:48:30+22:588:07
21Ruut KankoS-JKLFinland1:50:09+24:378:15
22Emma WaddingtonHSCanada1:50:47+25:158:17
23Helena LimaCOCPortugal1:51:21+25:498:20
24Riikka AjalinTuSFinland1:54:53+29:218:36
25Mirja PavicOK JapeticCroatia1:55:46+30:148:40
26Mar SerrallongaGrions-GironaSpain1:56:01+30:298:41
27Natalia KankoIndividual FINFinland1:56:08+30:368:41
28Emmi HaavistoTuSFinland1:56:15+30:438:42
29Kseniia PenzinaDT Rajamäen RykmenttRussian Federation1:58:06+32:348:50
30Adelindina LopesCOCPortugal1:59:44+34:128:58
31Magalie Cordeiro MendesNCOPortugal2:03:21+37:499:14
32Janika PuikkonenS-JKLFinland2:04:58+39:269:21
33Martina PalumboTrent-OItaly2:08:21+42:499:36
34Federica NegriIndividual ITAItaly2:09:07+43:359:40
35Sanna SkoogKils OKSweden2:09:55+44:239:43
36DUQUENNE AudreyTous Azimuts DouaiFrance2:14:56+49:2410:06
37Cho Yu LamIndividual HKGHong Kong China2:15:12+49:4010:07
38Ingrid Kurzol.biel.seelandSwitzerland2:15:46+50:1410:10
39Charmaine FungHKOXCCHong Kong China2:19:56+54:2410:28
40VADUREL PaulineTous Azimuts DouaiFrance2:28:49+1:03:1711:08
41Verónica FradiqueGD4CPortugal2:31:35+1:06:0311:21
42Laia MedinaCAT-OSpain2:42:08+1:16:3612:08
Stepanka BetkovaADM Ori-MondegoCzech Republicmispunched
Susana AlmeidaCOViseu - NaturaPortugalmispunched
Mila KisialiovaIndividual BLRBelarusmispunched
Selja KaartinenAngaFinlanddid not finish
Jael WältiSWISS O TOURSSwitzerlanddid not start
Henna YliluikkiIndividual FINFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World