International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O Meeting 2020

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O Meeting 2020
Organisers: ADFA / COALA / Portugal
Date: 23 February 2020

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

M21E

18 425 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andreas UllerKils OKSweden1:31:234:57
2Mårten BoströmLidingöFinland1:31:42+0:194:58
3Johan Ek-LarssonSNOSweden1:34:33+3:105:07
4Sander VaherDT Rajamäen RykmenttEstonia1:35:19+3:565:10
5Aleksi KarppinenIkNVFinland1:36:56+5:335:15
6Lari PernuEsSuFinland1:37:02+5:395:15
7Kent OhlssonSNOSweden1:38:06+6:435:19
8Pau CaellasCAT-OSpain1:40:11+8:485:26
9Anssi VesantoEsSuFinland1:40:17+8:545:26
10Lauri OikarinenIkNVFinland1:40:38+9:155:27
11Ludvig ErikssonKils OKSweden1:41:04+9:415:29
12Laurits Bidstrup MøllerSOKDenmark1:41:05+9:425:29
13Matjaž ŠtanfelSOVACroatia1:41:15+9:525:29
14Marius PyttenNTNUINorway1:42:01+10:385:32
15Viktor SkoogKils OKSweden1:43:30+12:075:37
16Karol GaliczBKS WatahaPoland1:44:27+13:045:40
17Artjoms RekunenkoMezmalasLatvia1:45:47+14:245:44
18Peter TušarSLO TeamSlovenia1:46:54+15:315:48
19Nils Eyerol norskaSwitzerland1:47:50+16:275:51
20Valentin KoziavinIndividual RUSRussian Federation1:50:00+18:375:58
21Samuele TaitGronlait OTItaly1:50:17+18:545:59
22Janne MänkärläLynxFinland1:50:29+19:065:59
23Albin AnderssonIndividual SWESweden1:52:37+21:146:06
24Rafael MiguelOri-EstarrejaPortugal1:52:49+21:266:07
25Anton SalmenkylaHSUnited States1:52:50+21:276:07
26HALTZ LouisTous Azimuts DouaiFrance1:53:11+21:486:08
27João Novo.COMPortugal1:54:12+22:496:11
28Fabian af HällströmSuMa-OK 77Finland1:54:50+23:276:13
29Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:55:31+24:086:16
30Joris HochstetterUSV JenaGermany1:55:35+24:126:16
31Gildo SilvaCOCPortugal1:55:41+24:186:16
32olof skoglundKils OKSweden1:56:03+24:406:17
33Lauri PohjolaS-JKLFinland1:56:21+24:586:18
34Eloi MartíCAT-OSpain1:57:41+26:186:23
35Pavel NovikovMosOblRussian Federation1:57:51+26:286:23
36Niall McCarthyIndividual IRLIreland1:57:54+26:316:23
37Wojciech DudekPUKSPoland1:58:02+26:396:24
38Rune NygaardGularNorway1:58:37+27:146:26
39Simon StanonikSLO TeamSlovenia1:58:38+27:156:26
40Gregor HvalaSLO TeamSlovenia2:02:11+30:486:37
41João FerreiraCABPortugal2:02:19+30:566:38
42Tiago Gingão LealGD4CPortugal2:02:36+31:136:39
43Christian KreisOLASwitzerland2:03:36+32:136:42
44Miika VehmasEsSuFinland2:04:00+32:376:43
45Ángel Álvarez SertoAROMONSpain2:05:00+33:376:47
46Luca ZinggOLASwitzerland2:05:39+34:166:49
47Pol RàfolsCAT-OSpain2:06:41+35:186:52
47Michele FrancoEREBUSItaly2:06:41+35:186:52
49Paulo FrancoCOCPortugal2:07:11+35:486:54
50Raphael SchalbetterOLG NOWSwitzerland2:07:21+35:586:54
51João Magalhães.COMPortugal2:07:29+36:066:55
52Rodrigo de Souz OliveiraCOUFRJBrazil2:08:23+37:006:58
53Nuno EvangelistaCOAPortugal2:09:12+37:497:00
54Veli-Pekka KuuttiSuMa-Espoon AkillesFinland2:09:16+37:537:00
55Xoel ChamorroAROMONSpain2:13:26+42:037:14
56CARLIER AxelTous Azimuts DouaiFrance2:13:31+42:087:14
57Filipe DiasGD4CPortugal2:16:20+44:577:23
58Kevin O'BoyleIndividual IRLIreland2:20:59+49:367:39
59Nelson BarocaCA MadeiraPortugal2:22:32+51:097:44
60Andreas GroteOLC SKOG FribourgSwitzerland2:23:36+52:137:47
61Maxim SimakovIndividual RUSRussian Federation2:25:11+53:487:52
62Adrián MoreiraAROMONSpain2:26:30+55:077:57
63Julian NürnbergerOLG RegensburgGermany2:26:42+55:197:57
64Gonçalo MotaClube TAPPortugal2:27:21+55:587:59
65Brian PoonHKIOFHong Kong China2:27:44+56:218:01
66 SilvanoTrent-OItaly2:29:49+58:268:07
67Tuukka SenttulaS-JKLFinland2:33:36+1:02:138:20
68Miguel NobregaCOViseu - NaturaPortugal2:36:19+1:04:568:29
69Luis BarreiroNADAPortugal2:38:05+1:06:428:34
70João RealCOAALPortugal2:38:56+1:07:338:37
71Xavier VieiraGDEPortugal2:38:57+1:07:348:37
72Arnau LoroCAT-OSpain3:05:01+1:33:3810:02
73Pete HuzanJOKGreat Britain3:21:51+1:50:2810:57
Rui MartinsCOViseu - NaturaPortugalmispunched
Cillín CorbettCorkOIrelandmispunched
Einar EkelandNTNUINorwaydid not finish
Arturo GarcíaESCONDITE-MSpaindid not finish
João Mega FigueiredoCN AlvitoPortugaldid not finish
Chun Ho LiIndividual HKGHong Kong Chinadid not finish
MARCIN BIEDERMANWAWPolanddid not finish
Pauli LeinonenLS-37Finlanddid not finish
Murilo Barbosa SoaresIndividual BRABrazildid not start
Dag StridhO-POR Malungs OK SkoSwedendid not start
Kari-Pekka SeppänenEsSuFinlanddid not start
Tiago RomãoCMo FunchalPortugaldid not start
Chris SmithardDEEGreat Britaindid not start

W21E

13 350 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Veera KlemettinenS-JKLFinland1:25:326:24
2Aino MänkärläLynxFinland1:26:56+1:246:30
3Jasmiina RantalaLynxFinland1:28:50+3:186:39
4Enni JalavaTuSFinland1:28:51+3:196:39
5Barbora ChaloupskáS-JKLCzech Republic1:33:11+7:396:58
6Tatsiana VoverieneDevyniBelarus1:34:00+8:287:02
7Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland1:35:41+10:097:10
8Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland1:38:10+12:387:21
9Johanna Börjesson-ErikssonO-POR Malungs OK SkoSweden1:38:55+13:237:24
10Olena PitirimovaLuxOCUkraine1:39:58+14:267:29
11Beatriz SanguinoIndividual POR FedPortugal1:40:58+15:267:33
12Jennie Börjesson-ErikssonO-POR Malungs OK SkoSweden1:41:21+15:497:35
13Mariia NovikovaMosOblRussian Federation1:41:43+16:117:37
14Irene PozzebonIndividual ITAItaly1:41:58+16:267:38
15Heini RintanenTuSFinland1:43:41+18:097:45
16Matleena BoströmLidingöFinland1:43:57+18:257:47
17Inês PintoGD4CPortugal1:44:29+18:577:49
18Hanna PaulavaIndividual BLRBelarus1:44:33+19:017:49
19Verena TroiIndividual ITAItaly1:47:52+22:208:04
20Marta GuijoVia PlataSpain1:48:30+22:588:07
21Ruut KankoS-JKLFinland1:50:09+24:378:15
22Emma WaddingtonHSCanada1:50:47+25:158:17
23Helena LimaCOCPortugal1:51:21+25:498:20
24Riikka AjalinTuSFinland1:54:53+29:218:36
25Mirja PavicOK JapeticCroatia1:55:46+30:148:40
26Mar SerrallongaGrions-GironaSpain1:56:01+30:298:41
27Natalia KankoIndividual FINFinland1:56:08+30:368:41
28Emmi HaavistoTuSFinland1:56:15+30:438:42
29Kseniia PenzinaDT Rajamäen RykmenttRussian Federation1:58:06+32:348:50
30Adelindina LopesCOCPortugal1:59:44+34:128:58
31Magalie Cordeiro MendesNCOPortugal2:03:21+37:499:14
32Janika PuikkonenS-JKLFinland2:04:58+39:269:21
33Martina PalumboTrent-OItaly2:08:21+42:499:36
34Federica NegriIndividual ITAItaly2:09:07+43:359:40
35Sanna SkoogKils OKSweden2:09:55+44:239:43
36DUQUENNE AudreyTous Azimuts DouaiFrance2:14:56+49:2410:06
37Cho Yu LamIndividual HKGHong Kong China2:15:12+49:4010:07
38Ingrid Kurzol.biel.seelandSwitzerland2:15:46+50:1410:10
39Charmaine FungHKOXCCHong Kong China2:19:56+54:2410:28
40VADUREL PaulineTous Azimuts DouaiFrance2:28:49+1:03:1711:08
41Verónica FradiqueGD4CPortugal2:31:35+1:06:0311:21
42Laia MedinaCAT-OSpain2:42:08+1:16:3612:08
Stepanka BetkovaADM Ori-MondegoCzech Republicmispunched
Susana AlmeidaCOViseu - NaturaPortugalmispunched
Mila KisialiovaIndividual BLRBelarusmispunched
Selja KaartinenAngaFinlanddid not finish
Jael WältiSWISS O TOURSSwitzerlanddid not start
Henna YliluikkiIndividual FINFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport