International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2020, middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2020
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 14 January 2020 - 19 January 2020

SprintLongMiddle

Classes: Show all | W30 | M30 | W35 | M35 | W40 | M40 | W45 | M45 | W50 | M50 | W55 | M55 | W60 | M60 | W65 | M65 | W70 | M70 | W75 | M75 | W80 | M80 | W85 | M85 | M90 | W90 | WO | MO

W30

5 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystyna StryzhakUkrainian Orienteering Fed.Ukraine57:5410:55
2Isabel HechlNaturfreunde KitzbuehelAustria1:02:38+4:4411:49
3Freya RitterSkisportverein Erfurt 02Germany1:14:28+16:3414:03
4Julia MathisBetriebssport Jenbacher INNIOAustria1:19:01+21:0714:54

M30

6 110 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Stanimir BelomazhevSKI Club Hemus TroyanBulgaria35:315:48
2Bernhard KoglerOL KufsteinAustria46:52+11:217:40
3Artem StryzhakUkrainian Orienteering Fed.Ukraine51:25+15:548:24
4Stanislav GoliakovSportClassRussian Federation53:13+17:428:42
5Mateusz ChromiecStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:20:51+45:2013:13

W35

5 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Carmen KappenbergerSkiO SwissSwitzerland51:119:39
2Marja RauhalammiEpilan EsaFinland1:02:02+10:5111:42
3Elena KheldertTropaRussian Federation1:02:08+10:5711:43
4Olga ZileStiga OKLatvia1:17:50+26:3914:41
5Ianina RoshchinaMSURussian Federation1:35:23+44:1217:59
6Kinga CsecsOLG BernHungary1:54:21+1:03:1021:34

M35

6 110 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic36:315:58
2Yury MasnyyOMC Orienta Moscow CompassRussian Federation41:22+4:516:46
3Kostiantyn MarychLyder TurUkraine48:27+11:567:55
4Juhani RauhalammiErapirkatFinland50:01+13:308:11
5David HechlAustrian Orienteering Fed.Austria50:06+13:358:11
6Greg WalkerTruckee Orienteering ClubUnited States51:23+14:528:24
7Arnis SaltumsMezmalas MTBLatvia56:14+19:439:12
8Michal SzyplinskiStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:13:56+37:2512:06
Khaled ElShebokshyArmy clubEgyptdid not start
Adik BektimimirovRussiaRussian Federationdid not start

W40

5 210 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Iris BolligerSkiO SwissSwitzerland45:218:42
2Yvonne WeltiSki O SwissSwitzerland46:48+1:278:58
3Niina JaakoLansi Rajan RastiFinland49:33+4:129:30
4Tatiana KhrennikovaSokol PermRussian Federation51:01+5:409:47
5Virpi KomulainenRasti JyryFinland51:36+6:159:54
6Yulia SemenovaOmegaRussian Federation52:42+7:2110:06
7Asta JanuskevicieneOK FORTUNALithuania58:08+12:4711:09
8Anastasia RoutsiRasti JyryFinland1:06:59+21:3812:51
9Susan KurthOL Team BayernGermany1:09:37+24:1613:21
10Ursina AccolaSki O SwissSwitzerland1:11:29+26:0813:43
11Katja KleinveldLLV BedafNetherlands1:37:56+52:3518:47

M40

5 860 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Geir OdegardFossum IFNorway40:296:54
2Nikolay DimitrovBrown TeamBulgaria43:07+2:387:21
3Bernd KohlschmidtSV Robotron DresdenGermany43:53+3:247:29
4Marko VapaSuunta 2000Finland44:29+4:007:35
5Jon LindmarkCentrum OKSweden45:07+4:387:41
6Aleksandrs ZilisStiga OKLatvia45:20+4:517:44
7Ruslans MikulovsStiga OKLatvia53:41+13:129:09
8Dmitrijs AndrejevsStiga OKLatvia53:57+13:289:12
9Roman RoshchinMSURussian Federation56:09+15:409:34
10Alin DucaStars OrienteeringCanada1:05:27+24:5811:10
11Philipp HaiderWATAustria1:13:55+33:2612:36
Ivo PetkovSKI Club Hemus TroyanBulgariamispunched
Harri MaattaLansi Rajan RastiFinlandmispunched

W45

4 970 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Federica RagonaTerlaner OrientierungslaeuferItaly41:188:18
2Natalya ChuprikovaNorth KazakhstanKazakhstan43:42+2:248:47
3Ursi RuppenthalSki O Swiss OLG ChurSwitzerland44:14+2:568:54
4Anke von GazaOLV UslarGermany44:48+3:309:00
5Satu PaalanenIPRFinland47:56+6:389:38
6Aina AmbrazieneLithuanian Orienteering Fed.Lithuania49:20+8:029:55
7Anna VoegeleTruckee Orienteering ClubUnited States49:21+8:039:55
8Lubova PavlukovaStiga OKLatvia50:01+8:4310:03
9Anastasia SkopinskayaOmegaRussian Federation54:29+13:1110:57
10Tatiana KalenderogluIstanbul Orienteering SKTurkey1:00:45+19:2712:13
11Barbara Gindu FerrariOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustria1:05:18+24:0013:08
12Stina BridgemanRochester Orienteering ClubUnited States1:06:52+25:3413:27

M45

5 280 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Eduard KhrennikovPerm CSKA SOKOLRussian Federation30:285:46
2Mika HakkinenHiiltomiehetFinland34:53+4:256:36
3Milan VenhodaOK JihlavaCzech Republic37:10+6:427:02
4Anders HaugeAsker SkiklubbNorway39:25+8:577:27
5Alexey GorbachevRamtruckRussian Federation46:10+15:428:44
6Kirill KydryavtcevRus veteranRussian Federation46:14+15:468:45
7Hans WeltiSki O SwissSwitzerland46:53+16:258:52
8Sergey SkopinskiyOmegaRussian Federation50:47+20:199:37
9Iztok RojcOK PolarisSlovenia50:58+20:309:39
10Milen DimitrovSKI Club Hemus TroyanBulgaria51:16+20:489:42
11Oleksandr KalinkinUkrainian Orienteering Fed.Ukraine51:50+21:229:49
12Nick DucaStars OrienteeringCanada54:51+24:2310:23
13Giuliano RampadoTerlaner OrientierungslaeuferItaly57:47+27:1910:56
Sebastian GrossSV LengefeldGermanydid not start
Dmitriy AverinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federationdid not start

W50

4 370 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland29:216:42
2Antje BornhakOrienteering Innsbruck ImstGermany31:00+1:397:05
3Signe Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway32:20+2:597:23
4Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland33:51+4:307:44
5Ute SchoenfeldSV TU IlmenauGermany33:56+4:357:45
6Franziska MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland34:13+4:527:49
7Anne MadslienNydalens SKNorway34:29+5:087:53
8Larisa AnuchkinaTerlaner OrientierungslaeuferItaly36:45+7:248:24
9Tove HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway38:03+8:428:42
10Yvonne HaeuptliSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:18+10:579:13
11Valentina DucaStars OrienteeringAustria1:02:01+32:4014:11
12Ingrid HufnagelOLA TSV DeggendorfGermany1:05:33+36:1215:00
Kari MadslienNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Sirra ToivonenKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Hanne Lerche RaadalHalden SKNorwaydid not start

M50

5 300 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Antti VirtanenTarpian SuuntaFinland36:406:55
2Andreas M EdvardsenAsker SkiklubbNorway38:40+2:007:17
3Mikael LindmarkSkelleftea OKSweden39:18+2:387:24
4Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic39:34+2:547:27
5Magnus LindmarkIFK KirunaSweden40:23+3:437:37
6Svajunas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Fed.Lithuania42:02+5:227:55
7Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States42:30+5:508:01
8Oleg MelnikovSosnovy Bor JuventaRussian Federation44:01+7:218:18
9Tommy JauhojarviAsker SkiklubbFinland45:26+8:468:34
10Evgeny ChernenkoAKFARussian Federation45:38+8:588:36
11Kai OjalaSuunta 2000Finland45:53+9:138:39
12Jurg NiggliO'JuraSwitzerland47:08+10:288:53
13Todor PedevNSA SivenBulgaria47:52+11:129:01
14Anderl HoessSC Bad WiesseeGermany49:22+12:429:18
15Agnar RenolenWing OKNorway49:26+12:469:19
16Viktors LescovsStiga OKLatvia50:53+14:139:36
17Peter StratievCompass 1994 HaskovoBulgaria51:43+15:039:45
18Dusan PetrovicSlovenian Orienteering Fed.Slovenia53:11+16:3110:02
19Regimantas JanuskeviciusOK FORTUNALithuania56:08+19:2810:35
20Chris DibbenInterlopersGreat Britain1:04:30+27:5012:10
21Carl FeyRochester Orienteering ClubUnited States1:10:43+34:0313:20
22Nikolay StilevCompass 1994 HaskovoBulgaria1:14:39+37:5914:05
Christian GrotnesTyrving ILNorwaymispunched
Krasimir KolevBrown TeamBulgariadid not start
Jonny HansenIL BUL TromsoeSwedendid not start
Jon Iver BakkenNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Kjetil BjorloHalden SKNorwaydid not start
Stefan PfisterSkiO SwissSwitzerlanddid not start

W55

4 090 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Susi RutzOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland32:027:49
2Elena MalkovaPost SV DresdenGermany34:03+2:018:19
3Allison Van AkkerenGreen Mountain OCUnited States36:04+4:028:49
4Anke RitterSV TU IlmenauGermany37:35+5:339:11
5Svetlana GolyakovaRussiaRussian Federation40:50+8:489:59
6Sybille SchabanskaPlovdiv PlovdivGermany42:49+10:4710:28
7Sue DonoghoeBushflyersAustralia43:33+11:3110:38
8Helen MurrayCO CERNSwitzerland51:27+19:2512:34
Heike GirardinSkiO SwissSwitzerlanddid not start

M55

5 210 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Seppo MakinenSuunta 2000Finland36:156:57
2Lars LystadNydalens SKNorway38:17+2:027:20
3Lukas StoffelSki O SwissSwitzerland38:29+2:147:23
4Reto MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland39:17+3:027:32
5Pierre BernardOrientAlpFrance41:44+5:298:00
6Kim Farnes HansenLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway42:26+6:118:08
7Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland43:01+6:468:15
8Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden43:39+7:248:22
9Lasse ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway44:03+7:488:27
10Ole Petter HaugenNydalens SKNorway44:11+7:568:28
11Marcel RuppenthalSki O Swiss OLG ChurSwitzerland47:49+11:349:10
12Thomas BossiVELBOSSITYSwitzerland50:13+13:589:38
13Anatoly ShigaevOmegaRussian Federation50:28+14:139:41
14Markus TruttmannSkiO SwissSwitzerland56:30+20:1510:50
15Hansruedi HaenySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland57:13+20:5810:58
16Arne RohwederSki O SwissSwitzerland57:21+21:0611:00
17Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria1:03:05+26:5012:06
18Robert LeeInterlopersGreat Britain1:09:33+33:1813:20
Colin BlackburnNATOGreat Britainmispunched
Frank BraatzSV IHW Alex 78 BerlinGermanydid not start
Stefan KillbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedendid not start
Elin ShabanskiPlovdiv PlovdivBulgariadid not start
Igor ZvontsovAzimutSpartakBelarusdid not start

W60

4 020 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Anne Pelto HuikkoEpilan EsaFinland24:306:05
2Gunhild HennumLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway26:41+2:116:38
3Martina KoglerOL KufsteinAustria29:21+4:517:18
4Viktoriia FershalovaRus veteranRussian Federation30:12+5:427:30
5Lotti SpalingerSki O SwissSwitzerland30:16+5:467:31
6Saima VaertonOK Polva KobrasEstonia30:38+6:087:37
7Inger VennbergOK RenenSweden31:48+7:187:54
8Saija LaurilaEpilan EsaFinland33:05+8:358:13
9Sally SoadySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain35:42+11:128:52
10Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian Federation35:49+11:198:54
11Unni RyeAsker SkiklubbNorway38:34+14:049:35
12Jirina KuncovaOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec n NisouCzech Republic40:31+16:0110:04

M60

4 970 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Heikki PeltonenIPRFinland36:207:18
2Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland38:51+2:317:49
3Sergei SkokovErmakRussian Federation43:02+6:428:39
4Alois AchermannSkiO SwissSwitzerland43:21+7:018:43
5Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic43:44+7:248:47
6Markku LaineMantsalan UrheilijatFinland44:36+8:168:58
7Michele GuglielmettiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland45:36+9:169:10
8Josef ZapletalNaturfreunde WienAustria48:22+12:029:43
9Andras CsucsCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomania50:28+14:0810:09
10Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland53:38+17:1810:47
11Fredrik HolmgrenBergnasets AIKSweden1:20:58+44:3816:17
12Anders RensgardOK RenenSweden1:27:25+51:0517:35
Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermanymispunched
Velu SipolaSuunta 2000Finlandmispunched
Alain JunodANCOSwitzerlanddid not start
Hansjoerg RutzOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlanddid not start
Wolfgang NeuholdNaturfreunde SteiermarkAustriadid not start
Herbert BuehlSki O SwissSwitzerlanddid not start
John SoadySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start

W65

4 020 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Agneta HolmgrenBergnasets AIKSweden34:178:31
2Renate TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany38:09+3:529:29
3Tuire NiemiTampereen PyrintoFinland40:46+6:2910:08
4Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian Federation41:10+6:5310:14
5Candice RainesEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States59:13+24:5614:43

M65

4 370 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Seppo OllikainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland27:326:18
2Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermany29:16+1:446:41
3Radovan KuncOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec n NisouCzech Republic29:24+1:526:43
4Jon Arvid FossumAsker SkiklubbNorway29:30+1:586:45
5Kauno MourujarviKuopion SuunnistajatFinland30:44+3:127:01
6Lars SjolanderHarnosands OKSweden31:20+3:487:10
7Guenther DobnikOLCU ViktringAustria38:41+11:098:51
8Lars Peter JohnssonSelanger SOKSweden39:22+11:509:00
9Geir Holm GundersenKonnerud ILNorway40:05+12:339:10
10Alasdair Wilson CrawNATOGreat Britain41:07+13:359:24
11Georg HechlNaturfreunde KitzbuehelAustria44:23+16:5110:09
12Dimitar DimitrovBrown TeamBulgaria47:38+20:0610:54
13Kurt FischerSki O SwissSwitzerland47:57+20:2510:58
14Alfred MuellerOLG ThunSwitzerland53:16+25:4412:11
15Peter MacartneyBushflyersAustralia56:56+29:2413:01
16Thayer RainesEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States1:30:34+1:03:0220:43
Anton HechlOLC SchwazAustriamispunched
Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Claude GirardinSkiO SwissSwitzerlanddid not start

W70

3 930 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federation34:148:42
2Marja SuomalainenLeppavaaran SisuFinland35:29+1:159:01
3Anne BrearleyUWC Adriatic Orienteering ClubItaly37:23+3:099:30
4Kalcich LiciaPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly1:01:25+27:1115:37
5Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federation1:24:57+50:4321:36
Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSwedenmispunched

M70

4 090 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland23:515:49
2Taisto KemppainenVaalan KarhuFinland23:57+0:065:51
3Heikki SaarinenSOC AsikkalaFinland25:23+1:326:12
4Aulis HahtolaRasti KurikkaFinland27:19+3:286:40
5Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany29:20+5:297:10
6Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaHong Kong China29:43+5:527:15
7Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland30:17+6:267:24
8Roland HunzikerOLG CordobaSwitzerland30:50+6:597:32
9Josef BaechlerSkiO SwissSwitzerland32:15+8:247:53
10Unto VirkkulaNivalan UrheilijatFinland33:06+9:158:05
11Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden34:10+10:198:21
12LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSweden34:43+10:528:29
13Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland34:53+11:028:31
14Ken Walker SrOrienteering USAUnited States34:54+11:038:31
15Hanspeter OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland37:16+13:259:06
Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSwedenmispunched
Ossi LakkalaKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Meinolf KleinerOLF MainzGermanydid not start

W75

3 930 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation31:578:07
2Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States32:24+0:278:14
3Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland47:18+15:2112:02

M75

4 020 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland25:406:23
2Tapani KestiKuortaneen KuntoFinland26:13+0:336:31
3Taisto VoutilainenIPRFinland30:23+4:437:33
4Kurt MaierASKOE OLC KaerntenAustria32:24+6:448:03
5Lars EnglundJarla OrienteringSweden36:01+10:218:57
6Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland42:13+16:3310:30
7Antti NiittymaekiErapirkatFinland57:50+32:1014:23
8Markku TunturiValkeakosken HakaFinland1:04:28+38:4816:02
9Remo DeflorianASD CAURIOLItaly1:07:04+41:2416:40

W80

2 480 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlanddid not start

M80

3 930 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland30:457:49
2Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany33:17+2:328:28
3Toivo RyyppoJoutsenon KullervoFinland34:12+3:278:42
4Olavi ErkkilaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland45:11+14:2611:29

M85

2 480 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Veikko SuutariJoutsenon KullervoFinland34:1413:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021