International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Australia
Date: 6 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

Men

5 680 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain37:516:39
2Aston KeyAustralia38:59+1:086:51
3William GardnerGreat Britain40:00+2:097:02
4Matthew CraneAustralia40:03+2:127:03
5Simon UppillAustralia40:10+2:197:04
6Matt DoyleAustralia41:03+3:127:13
7Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand42:56+5:057:33
8Brodie NankervisAustralia43:35+5:447:40
9Matt OgdenNew Zealand43:44+5:537:41
10Kerrin RattrayAustralia46:02+8:118:06
11Jarrah DayAustralia46:08+8:178:07
12Anatoly KulikovRussia47:40+9:498:23
13Toby WilsonAustralia47:46+9:558:24
14Cameron de L'IsleNew Zealand47:49+9:588:25
15Todd NeveAustralia48:49+10:588:35
16Anton HallorSweden49:23+11:328:41
17Robert BennettAustralia50:31+12:408:53
18Kurt NeumannAustralia50:37+12:468:54
19Matthew SchepisiAustralia51:12+13:219:00
20Jonty OramNew Zealand51:52+14:019:07
21Simeon BurrillAustralia53:17+15:269:22
22Riley de JongAustralia53:28+15:379:24
23Lorenzo CalabroAustralia53:56+16:059:29
24David BrownridgeAustralia55:15+17:249:43
25Stuart EnglebackNew Zealand55:18+17:279:44
26Peter HobbsAustralia56:04+18:139:52
27Richard GoonanAustralia56:12+18:219:53
28Hamish ProsserAustralia56:17+18:269:54
29Cameron DuncanAustralia1:00:51+23:0010:42
30Chi Kin ManHong Kong1:02:00+24:0910:54
31Elliott MeelenAustralia1:02:18+24:2710:58
32Jack NeumannAustralia1:04:22+26:3111:19
33Jake HansonNew Zealand1:06:56+29:0511:47
34Wayne EliotAustralia1:09:13+31:2212:11
35James McQuillanAustralia1:09:36+31:4512:15
36Jesse PiiroinenAustralia1:09:43+31:5212:16
37Kilian LiljeGermany1:11:34+33:4312:35
38Toby CooperAustralia1:18:12+40:2113:46
39Daniel Antonio PereiraHong Kong1:28:00+50:0915:29
Rob PrestonAustraliadisqualified
Martin DentAustraliamispunched
Ben GoonanAustraliamispunched
Karl BicevskisAustraliadid not start
Gareth CandyAustraliadid not start
Stephen MelhuishAustraliadid not start
Ian MeyerAustraliadid not start

Women

4 420 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lizzie InghamNew Zealand35:097:57
2Bridget AndersonAustralia39:55+4:469:01
3Belinda LawfordAustralia40:43+5:349:12
4Lara MolloyNew Zealand41:29+6:209:23
5Natasha KeyAustralia41:45+6:369:26
6Vanessa RoundAustralia42:00+6:519:30
7Aislinn PrendergastAustralia42:57+7:489:43
8Krystal NeumannAustralia43:04+7:559:44
9Olivia SprodAustralia44:02+8:539:57
10Asha SteerAustralia44:13+9:0410:00
11Grace CraneAustralia45:26+10:1710:16
12Rebecca GeorgeAustralia45:29+10:2010:17
13Imogene ScottNew Zealand46:19+11:1010:28
14Tessa RamsdenNew Zealand48:13+13:0410:54
15Winnie OakhillAustralia48:55+13:4611:04
16Briohny SeamanAustralia49:12+14:0311:07
17Liis JohansonEstonia50:54+15:4511:30
18Lanita SteerAustralia51:11+16:0211:34
19Clare BrownridgeAustralia53:49+18:4012:10
20Anna FitzgeraldAustralia54:10+19:0112:15
21Evalin BrautigamUnited States55:10+20:0112:28
22Ellie MolloyNew Zealand55:48+20:3912:37
23Mace NeveAustralia1:01:08+25:5913:49
24Sophie ThomasAustralia1:01:16+26:0713:51
25Jenny CasanovaAustralia1:04:50+29:4114:40
26Yiching HuangChinese Taipei1:05:23+30:1414:47
27Melissa AnnettsAustralia1:07:32+32:2315:16
28Amylee RobertsonAustralia1:59:07+1:23:5826:56
Thorlene EgertonAustraliamispunched
Frances PeatNew Zealandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport