International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Australia
Date: 5 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

Men 21

1 380 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brodie NankervisAustralia1:46:061:16:53
2Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand1:48:46+2:401:18:48
3Matthew CraneAustralia1:49:20+3:141:19:13
4Aston KeyAustralia1:51:38+5:321:20:53
5William GardnerGreat Britain1:52:11+6:051:21:17
6Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain1:53:44+7:381:22:24
7Matt DoyleAustralia2:01:33+15:271:28:04
8Martin DentAustralia2:05:14+19:081:30:44
9Anton HallorSweden2:07:02+20:561:32:03
10Simeon BurrillAustralia2:14:53+28:471:37:44
11Jack NeumannAustralia2:24:07+38:011:44:25
12Riley de JongAustralia2:24:26+38:201:44:39
13Jonty OramNew Zealand2:24:54+38:481:45:00
14Toby WilsonAustralia2:25:37+39:311:45:31
15Jarrah DayAustralia2:26:51+40:451:46:24
16Kurt NeumannAustralia2:27:39+41:331:46:59
17Hamish ProsserAustralia2:30:54+44:481:49:20
18Peter HobbsAustralia2:50:55+1:04:492:03:51
19Stuart EnglebackNew Zealand2:54:05+1:07:592:06:08
20Richard GoonanAustralia2:56:41+1:10:352:08:01
21David BrownridgeAustralia2:58:06+1:12:002:09:03
22Stephen MelhuishAustralia2:59:19+1:13:132:09:56
23Cameron DuncanAustralia3:03:51+1:17:452:13:13
24Chi Kin ManHong Kong3:04:36+1:18:302:13:46
25Matt OgdenNew Zealand3:04:44+1:18:382:13:51
26Anatoly KulikovRussia3:11:06+1:25:002:18:28
27Wayne EliotAustralia3:22:18+1:36:122:26:35
28Jake HansonNew Zealand3:24:25+1:38:192:28:07
29James McQuillanAustralia3:37:00+1:50:542:37:14
30Toby CooperAustralia4:44:19+2:58:133:26:01
Cameron de L'IsleNew Zealandmispunched
Todd NeveAustraliamispunched
Daniel Antonio PereiraHong Kongmispunched
Jesse PiiroinenAustraliamispunched
Rob PrestonAustraliamispunched
Robert BennettAustraliadid not finish
Elliott MeelenAustraliadid not finish
Kerrin RattrayAustraliadid not finish
Simon UppillAustraliadid not finish
Karl BicevskisAustraliadid not start
Ben GoonanAustraliadid not start

Women 21

9 425 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lizzie InghamNew Zealand1:31:419:43
2Natasha KeyAustralia1:40:42+9:0110:41
3Grace CraneAustralia1:41:29+9:4810:46
4Krystal NeumannAustralia1:47:37+15:5611:25
5Vanessa RoundAustralia1:49:04+17:2311:34
6Aislinn PrendergastAustralia1:51:15+19:3411:48
7Imogene ScottNew Zealand1:52:14+20:3311:54
8Asha SteerAustralia1:56:53+25:1212:24
9Tessa RamsdenNew Zealand1:59:01+27:2012:37
10Lanita SteerAustralia2:02:15+30:3412:58
11Olivia SprodAustralia2:04:34+32:5313:12
12Lara MolloyNew Zealand2:06:30+34:4913:25
13Winnie OakhillAustralia2:15:49+44:0814:24
14Briohny SeamanAustralia2:17:51+46:1014:37
15Yiching HuangChinese Taipei2:26:46+55:0515:34
16Clare BrownridgeAustralia2:30:09+58:2815:55
17Kathie DentAustralia2:30:33+58:5215:58
18Evalin BrautigamUnited States2:34:36+1:02:5516:24
19Thorlene EgertonAustralia2:39:29+1:07:4816:55
20Jenny CasanovaAustralia2:41:58+1:10:1717:11
21Ellie MolloyNew Zealand3:18:11+1:46:3021:01
22Sophie ThomasAustralia3:31:40+1:59:5922:27
Bridget AndersonAustraliamispunched
Belinda LawfordAustraliadid not finish
Anna FitzgeraldAustraliadid not start
Rebecca GeorgeAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021