International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Australia
Date: 28 September 2019

Men

3 140 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brodie NankervisAustralia15:32
2William GardnerGreat Britain15:38+0:06
3Simon UppillAustralia15:48+0:16
4Matthew CraneAustralia16:06+0:34
5Matt DoyleAustralia16:23+0:51
6Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand16:28+0:56
7Ryan StocksAustralia16:39+1:07
8Robert BennettAustralia16:44+1:12
9Toby WilsonAustralia16:56+1:24
10Alastair GeorgeAustralia17:17+1:45
11Tomas KrajcaAustralia17:18+1:46
12Dante AfnanAustralia17:27+1:55
13Angus HainesAustralia17:31+1:59
14Martin DentAustralia17:40+2:08
15Ewan ShinglerAustralia17:42+2:10
16Duncan CurrieAustralia17:50+2:18
17Ayrton ShadboltNew Zealand18:04+2:32
18Will TidswellNew Zealand18:05+2:33
19Patrick MillerAustralia18:19+2:47
20Simeon BurrillAustralia18:20+2:48
21Jonty OramNew Zealand18:21+2:49
22Cameron de L'IsleNew Zealand18:26+2:54
23Oliver EganNew Zealand18:36+3:04
24Grant ReinbottAustralia18:37+3:05
25Ronan LeeNew Zealand18:42+3:10
25Scott SmithNew Zealand18:42+3:10
27Ryan GrayAustralia18:47+3:15
28Andrew KerrAustralia19:15+3:43
29Jack NeumannAustralia19:17+3:45
30Liam StolbergerNew Zealand19:19+3:47
31Hamish ProsserAustralia19:33+4:01
32Mason ArthurAustralia19:46+4:14
33Tristan MillerAustralia19:58+4:26
34Kurt NeumannAustralia20:06+4:34
35Chi Kin ManHong Kong20:13+4:41
35Blake ReinbottAustralia20:13+4:41
37Tom HardingNew Zealand20:37+5:05
38David BrownridgeAustralia20:42+5:10
39Patrick HayesNew Zealand20:48+5:16
40Thomas GarbelliniAustralia21:00+5:28
41Ian MeyerAustralia21:01+5:29
42Aidan DawsonAustralia21:20+5:48
43Noah PolandAustralia21:26+5:54
44William DaveyAustralia21:29+5:57
45Jarrah DayAustralia21:32+6:00
46Brody McCarthyAustralia22:08+6:36
47Andries SwartAustralia22:10+6:38
48Mark BourneAustralia22:44+7:12
49Wayne EliotAustralia22:48+7:16
50Stephen MelhuishAustralia22:56+7:24
51Gareth CandyAustralia23:03+7:31
52Jaiden FidgeAustralia23:08+7:36
53Stuart EnglebackNew Zealand23:15+7:43
54Oscar WoolfordAustralia23:46+8:14
55Jesse PiiroinenAustralia23:58+8:26
56Peter HobbsAustralia24:05+8:33
57Joshua AllenAustralia24:06+8:34
58Andrew SmithAustralia25:29+9:57
59James McQuillanAustralia25:37+10:05
60Cameron DuncanAustralia26:27+10:55
61Tenzing JohnsonAustralia26:51+11:19
62Michael LoughnanAustralia32:26+16:54
Toby CooperAustraliamispunched
Riley de JongAustraliamispunched
Jake HansonNew Zealandmispunched
Tommy HayesNew Zealandmispunched
Tom PoortenaarAustraliamispunched
James RobertsonAustraliamispunched
Karl BicevskisAustraliadid not start
Mark GregsonAustraliadid not start
Jensen KeyAustraliadid not start
Todd NeveAustraliadid not start
Jim RussellAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org