International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Final - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: China
Date: 27 October 2019

World Cup

18 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Switzerland55:14
1. Simona Aebersold13:2313:23
2. Matthias Kyburz14:2027:43
3. Joey Hadorn13:5441:37
4. Elena Roos13:3755:14
2Sweden55:51+0:37
1. Alva Olsson13:5513:55
2. Max Peter Bejmer14:0928:04
3. Martin Regborn13:4241:46
4. Sara Hagstrom14:0555:51+0:37
3Norway55:59+0:45
1. Victoria Haestad Bjornstad13:3513:35
2. Gaute Hallan Steiwer14:1527:50
3. Kasper Fosser13:5041:40
4. Andrine Benjaminsen14:1955:59+0:45
4Finland56:16+1:02
1. Sofia Haajanen14:2414:24
2. Aleksi Niemi13:5028:14
3. Miika Kirmula14:2742:41
4. Maija Sianoja13:3556:16+1:02
5Czech Republic56:35+1:21
1. Denisa Kosova14:0414:04
2. Milos Nykodym14:1728:21
3. Vojtech Kral14:2642:47
4. Tereza Janosikova13:4856:35+1:21
6Poland57:00+1:46
1. Zuzanna Kubicka14:2414:24
2. Piotr Parfianowicz14:0328:27
3. Michal Olejnik14:4443:11
4. Aleksandra Hornik13:4957:00+1:46
7China57:06+1:52
1. Jiayi Zheng14:0814:08
2. Xiaoming Liang14:1728:25
3. Tang JianDa14:4743:12
4. Shuangyan Hao13:5457:06+1:52
8Great Britain57:29+2:15
1. Charlotte Ward14:3714:37
2. Peter Hodkinson14:0328:40
3. Ralph Street14:0842:48
4. Cecilie Andersen14:4157:29+2:15
9Austria57:41+2:27
1. Anna Simkovics14:3314:33
2. Robert Merl14:0828:41
3. Gernot Ymsen14:2043:01
4. Ursula Kadan14:4057:41+2:27
10France57:42+2:28
1. Isia Basset14:2814:28
2. Frederic Tranchand14:3429:02
3. Lucas Basset13:3242:34
4. Florence Hanauer15:0857:42+2:28
11Denmark58:31+3:17
1. Caroline Gjotterup14:1914:19
2. Jakob Edsen14:2628:45
3. Emil Oebro15:2044:05
4. Cecilie Friberg Klysner14:2658:31+3:17
12Russian Federation58:59+3:45
1. Svetlana Mironova13:5913:59
2. Artem Popov14:3628:35
3. Evgeniy Godlevskiy14:4643:21
4. Galina Vinogradova15:3858:59+3:45
13Estonia59:58+4:44
1. Annika Rihma14:2514:25
2. Kenny Kivikas14:2628:51
3. Kristo Heinmann15:4244:33
4. Evely Kaasiku15:2559:58+4:44
14Australia1:02:03+6:49
1. Natasha Key14:5814:58
2. Aston Key14:5129:49
3. Brodie Nankervis15:2945:18
4. Belinda Lawford16:451:02:03+6:49
15Germany1:03:50+8:36
1. Susen Loesch15:0115:01
2. Felix Spaeth15:5230:53
3. Bojan Blumenstein16:0546:58
4. Paula Starke16:521:03:50+8:36
16Japan1:08:18+13:04
1. Hinako Inage14:3714:37
2. Hirokazu Osaki16:2831:05
3. Masaya Taneichi16:5948:04
4. Sayaka Onozawa20:141:08:18+13:04
17Hong Kong China1:13:31+18:17
1. Cho Yu Lam16:5416:54
2. Chun Ho Li20:1537:09
3. Tsz Wai Yu18:3255:41
4. Hau Wah Brenda Chan17:501:13:31+18:17
New Zealandmispunched
1. Lizzie Ingham14:3014:30
2. Tim Robertson13:5228:22
3. Tommy Hayesmispunchedmispunched
4. Laura Robertson15:54mispunched

All teams

46 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Switzerland 155:14
1. Simona Aebersold13:23213:232
2. Matthias Kyburz14:201827:4320
3. Joey Hadorn13:54541:3720
4. Elena Roos13:37355:141-1
2Sweden 255:51+0:37
1. Alva Olsson13:55813:558
2. Max Peter Bejmer14:09828:045-3
3. Martin Regborn13:42341:4650
4. Sara Hagstrom14:05855:512-3+0:37
3Norway 155:59+0:45
1. Victoria Haestad Bjornstad13:35313:353
2. Gaute Hallan Steiwer14:151227:5030
3. Kasper Fosser13:50441:4030
4. Andrine Benjaminsen14:191055:5930+0:45
4Sweden 356:03+0:49
1. Lilian Forsgren14:011314:0113
2. Eric Borjeskog14:02428:034-9
3. Isac von Krusenstierna13:39241:4240
4. Josefin Tjernlund14:211156:0340+0:49
5Finland 156:16+1:02
1. Sofia Haajanen14:242014:2420
2. Aleksi Niemi13:50228:1410-10
3. Miika Kirmula14:271342:418-2
4. Maija Sianoja13:35256:165-3+1:02
6Switzerland 356:18+1:04
1. Martina Ruch13:49613:496
2. Tobia Pezzati14:171428:0660
3. Christoph Meier14:15842:2160
4. Julia Jakob13:57756:1860+1:04
7Switzerland 256:21+1:07
1. Paula Gross13:51713:517
2. Andreas Kyburz14:282228:1911+4
3. Daniel Hubmann14:411843:0014+3
4. Sabine Hauswirth13:21156:217-7+1:07
8Sweden 156:26+1:12
1. Tove Alexandersson13:18113:181
2. Emil Svensk14:121027:3010
3. Gustav Bergman14:02641:3210
4. Karolin Ohlsson14:541956:268+7+1:12
9Czech Republic56:35+1:21
1. Denisa Kosova14:041514:0415
2. Milos Nykodym14:171428:2112-3
3. Vojtech Kral14:261242:4710-2
4. Tereza Janosikova13:48456:359-1+1:21
10Norway 256:51+1:37
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren13:40413:404
2. Audun Heimdal14:302328:108+4
3. Emil Ahlbeck14:311442:4180
4. Ingeborg Eide14:10956:5110+2+1:37
11Poland57:00+1:46
1. Zuzanna Kubicka14:242014:2420
2. Piotr Parfianowicz14:03528:2716-4
3. Michal Olejnik14:441943:1118+2
4. Aleksandra Hornik13:49557:0011-7+1:46
12China 157:06+1:52
1. Jiayi Zheng14:081614:0816
2. Xiaoming Liang14:171428:2515-1
3. Tang JianDa14:472343:1219+4
4. Shuangyan Hao13:54657:0612-7+1:52
13Great Britain57:29+2:15
1. Charlotte Ward14:373014:3730
2. Peter Hodkinson14:03528:4019-11
3. Ralph Street14:08742:4811-8
4. Cecilie Andersen14:411557:2913+2+2:15
14Norway 457:37+2:23
1. Sigrid Alexandersen14:081614:0816
2. Dag Blandkjenn14:352528:4322+6
3. Ulrik Astrup Arnesen14:251143:0817-5
4. Runa Fremstad14:291357:3714-3+2:23
15Finland 257:38+2:24
1. Alexandra Enlund14:011314:0113
2. Joni Hirvikallio14:402728:4120+7
3. Tuomas Heikkila14:15842:5612-8
4. Lotta Karhola14:421657:3815+3+2:24
16Norway 357:40+2:26
1. Anine Lome13:561013:5610
2. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo14:261928:2213+3
3. Vegard Jarvis Westergard14:361542:58130
4. Kristine Fjellanger14:421657:4016+3+2:26
17Austria57:41+2:27
1. Anna Simkovics14:332914:3329
2. Robert Merl14:08728:4120-9
3. Gernot Ymsen14:201043:0116-4
4. Ursula Kadan14:401457:4117+1+2:27
18France 157:42+2:28
1. Isia Basset14:282414:2824
2. Frederic Tranchand14:342429:0226+2
3. Lucas Basset13:32142:347-19
4. Florence Hanauer15:082157:4218+11+2:28
19Finland 358:01+2:47
1. Jenny Patana14:161814:1618
2. Akseli Ruohola14:161328:3217-1
3. Topi Syrjalainen14:401743:1219+2
4. Veera Klemettinen14:491858:01190+2:47
20Denmark58:31+3:17
1. Caroline Gjotterup14:191914:1919
2. Jakob Edsen14:261928:4524+5
3. Emil Oebro15:202944:05240
4. Cecilie Friberg Klysner14:261258:3120-4+3:17
21Russian Federation58:59+3:45
1. Svetlana Mironova13:591113:5911
2. Artem Popov14:362628:3518+7
3. Evgeniy Godlevskiy14:462043:2121+3
4. Galina Vinogradova15:382558:59210+3:45
22Switzerland 459:38+4:24
1. Sofie Bachmann13:55813:558
2. Jonas Egger15:553729:5033+25
3. Florian Howald14:462044:3627-6
4. Sarina Jenzer15:022059:3822-5+4:24
23Estonia59:58+4:44
1. Annika Rihma14:252214:2522
2. Kenny Kivikas14:261928:5125+3
3. Kristo Heinmann15:423244:3326+1
4. Evely Kaasiku15:252459:5823-3+4:44
24Sweden 459:59+4:45
1. Anna Bachman15:023615:0236
2. Oskar Andren14:11929:1327-9
3. Albin Ridefelt15:233044:36270
4. Johanna Oberg15:232359:5924-3+4:45
25China 21:00:01+4:47
1. YongYu Li15:053715:0537
2. YaoWen Hu15:023330:0734-3
3. Jianhua Du14:462044:5329-5
4. Wu JianFei15:08211:00:0125-4+4:47
26Mix FIN/USA1:00:43+5:29
1. Aino Mankarla14:292514:2925
2. Otto Kaario14:442829:1327+2
3. Anton Salmenkyla15:463344:5930+3
4. Sari Anttonen15:44261:00:4326-4+5:29
27China 31:00:58+5:44
1. Ying Xiong14:403214:4032
2. Xiao Tang14:503029:3031-1
3. Xiyuan Liang14:361544:0625-6
4. Silu Yang16:52301:00:5827+2+5:44
28France 21:01:30+6:16
1. Maelle Beauvir14:292514:2925
2. Maxime Rauturier13:38128:077-18
3. Adrien Delenne15:483443:5522+15
4. Juliette Basset17:35331:01:3028+6+6:16
29Australia 11:02:03+6:49
1. Natasha Key14:583414:5834
2. Aston Key14:513129:4932-2
3. Brodie Nankervis15:293145:1833+1
4. Belinda Lawford16:45291:02:0329-4+6:49
30Mix CZE/HUN1:02:06+6:52
1. Vendula Horcickova14:312814:3128
2. Marek Minar14:462929:1729+1
3. Levente Tugyi15:573645:1432+3
4. Csenge Gerber16:52301:02:0630-2+6:52
31Germany1:03:50+8:36
1. Susen Loesch15:013515:0135
2. Felix Spaeth15:523630:5337+2
3. Bojan Blumenstein16:053746:5836-1
4. Paula Starke16:52301:03:5031-5+8:36
32Mix AUT/NZL/UKR1:04:44+9:30
1. Kateryna Dzema13:41513:415
2. Jannis Bonek15:413529:2230+25
3. Devon Beckman16:413946:0335+5
4. Alice Tilley18:41371:04:4432-3+9:30
33China 41:05:10+9:56
1. Shuang Long16:244116:2441
2. Dekun Chen16:073832:3139-2
3. Yi Huang16:343849:05390
4. Yan Wang16:05281:05:1033-6+9:56
34Australia 21:06:09+10:55
1. Krystal Neumann14:573314:5733
2. Martin Dent17:374132:3440+7
3. Matt Doyle15:553548:2938-2
4. Bridget Anderson17:40341:06:0934-4+10:55
35Japan1:08:18+13:04
1. Hinako Inage14:373014:3730
2. Hirokazu Osaki16:283931:0538+8
3. Masaya Taneichi16:594148:0437-1
4. Sayaka Onozawa20:14411:08:1835-2+13:04
36Mix CRO/ISR/LIT/MAC1:09:59+14:45
1. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte16:224016:2240
2. Matija Razum17:044033:2641+1
3. Nitsan Yasur16:544050:2040-1
4. Meri Chkripeska19:39391:09:5936-4+14:45
37Australia 31:10:43+15:29
1. Mary Fleming17:074417:0744
2. Jarrah Day18:174335:2443-1
3. Henry McNulty15:152750:3941-2
4. Anna Sheldon20:04401:10:4337-4+15:29
38Hong Kong China 11:13:31+18:17
1. Cho Yu Lam16:544316:5443
2. Chun Ho Li20:154437:0944+1
3. Tsz Wai Yu18:324255:4143-1
4. Hau Wah Brenda Chan17:50351:13:3138-5+18:17
39Hong Kong China 21:13:40+18:26
1. Ka Ki Leung16:274216:2742
2. Gerald Yip18:074234:34420
3. Lok Hin Ma20:344455:08420
4. Wai Lan Iris Lui18:32361:13:4039-3+18:26
40Hong Kong China 31:18:07+22:53
1. Pui Fung Chan18:404618:4046
2. Wing Chung Tam20:534539:3345-1
3. Chit Hei Shiu19:334359:0644-1
4. Sze Wing Yee19:01381:18:0740-4+22:53
41Mix CHN/MAC1:40:28+45:14
1. Kam I Chan18:384518:3845
2. Chak Lon Kong23:504642:2846+1
3. Ka Wai Iam31:46451:14:1445-1
4. Kuan Sang Chan26:14421:40:2841-4+45:14
New Zealandmispunched
1. Lizzie Ingham14:302714:3027
2. Tim Robertson13:52328:2213-14
3. Tommy Hayesmispunchedmispunched
4. Laura Robertson15:5427mispunched
Mix FRA/RUSdid not finish
1. Anna Dvorianskaia14:252214:2522
2. Loic Capbern14:181728:43220
3. Quentin Rauturier15:172844:0023+1
4. N.N.did not startdid not finish
Mix GBR/DENdid not finish
1. Kirstin Maxwell15:413915:4139
2. Jonathan Crickmore14:593230:4036-3
3. Chris Smithard14:582645:3834-2
4. Josefine Linddid not startdid not finish
Mix GBR/RUS/UKRdid not finish
1. Veronika Kalinina15:053715:0537
2. William Gardner15:033430:0835-2
3. Ben Mitchell14:522545:0031-4
4. Anastasiia Borovkovadid not startdid not finish
Mix IRL/SWE/SUIdid not finish
1. Lisa Risby13:591113:5911
2. Florian Schneider14:121028:119-2
3. Nicolas Simonin14:492443:0014+5
4. N.N.did not startdid not finish
Mix SNG/CANdid not start
1. Will Critchleydid not startdid not start
2. Yan Han Thngdid not startdid not start
3. N.N.did not startdid not start
4. N.N.did not startdid not start
Nepaldid not start
1. Manisha Ranabhatdid not startdid not start
2. Ganesh Ranabhatdid not startdid not start
3. Kiran Nirouladid not startdid not start
4. Srijana Wagledid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org