International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Final - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: China
Date: 27 October 2019

Mixed

18 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Switzerland55:14
Simona Aebersold13:2313:23
Matthias Kyburz14:2027:43
Joey Hadorn13:5441:37
Elena Roos13:3755:14
2Sweden55:51+0:37
Alva Olsson13:5513:55
Max Peter Bejmer14:0928:04
Martin Regborn13:4241:46
Sara Hagstrom14:0555:51+0:37
3Norway55:59+0:45
Victoria Haestad Bjornstad13:3513:35
Gaute Hallan Steiwer14:1527:50
Kasper Fosser13:5041:40
Andrine Benjaminsen14:1955:59+0:45
4Finland56:16+1:02
Sofia Haajanen14:2414:24
Aleksi Niemi13:5028:14
Miika Kirmula14:2742:41
Maija Sianoja13:3556:16+1:02
5Czech Republic56:35+1:21
Denisa Kosova14:0414:04
Milos Nykodym14:1728:21
Vojtech Kral14:2642:47
Tereza Janosikova13:4856:35+1:21
6Poland57:00+1:46
Zuzanna Kubicka14:2414:24
Piotr Parfianowicz14:0328:27
Michal Olejnik14:4443:11
Aleksandra Hornik13:4957:00+1:46
7China57:06+1:52
Jiayi Zheng14:0814:08
Xiaoming Liang14:1728:25
Tang JianDa14:4743:12
Shuangyan Hao13:5457:06+1:52
8Great Britain57:29+2:15
Charlotte Ward14:3714:37
Peter Hodkinson14:0328:40
Ralph Street14:0842:48
Cecilie Andersen14:4157:29+2:15
9Austria57:41+2:27
Anna Simkovics14:3314:33
Robert Merl14:0828:41
Gernot Ymsen14:2043:01
Ursula Kadan14:4057:41+2:27
10France57:42+2:28
Isia Basset14:2814:28
Frederic Tranchand14:3429:02
Lucas Basset13:3242:34
Florence Hanauer15:0857:42+2:28
11Denmark58:31+3:17
Caroline Gjotterup14:1914:19
Jakob Edsen14:2628:45
Emil Oebro15:2044:05
Cecilie Friberg Klysner14:2658:31+3:17
12Russian Federation58:59+3:45
Svetlana Mironova13:5913:59
Artem Popov14:3628:35
Evgeniy Godlevskiy14:4643:21
Galina Vinogradova15:3858:59+3:45
13Estonia59:58+4:44
Annika Rihma14:2514:25
Kenny Kivikas14:2628:51
Kristo Heinmann15:4244:33
Evely Kaasiku15:2559:58+4:44
14Australia1:02:03+6:49
Natasha Key14:5814:58
Aston Key14:5129:49
Brodie Nankervis15:2945:18
Belinda Lawford16:451:02:03+6:49
15Germany1:03:50+8:36
Susen Loesch15:0115:01
Felix Spaeth15:5230:53
Bojan Blumenstein16:0546:58
Paula Starke16:521:03:50+8:36
16Japan1:08:18+13:04
Hinako Inage14:3714:37
Hirokazu Osaki16:2831:05
Masaya Taneichi16:5948:04
Sayaka Onozawa20:141:08:18+13:04
17Hong Kong China1:13:31+18:17
Cho Yu Lam16:5416:54
Chun Ho Li20:1537:09
Tsz Wai Yu18:3255:41
Hau Wah Brenda Chan17:501:13:31+18:17
New Zealandmispunched
Lizzie Ingham14:3014:30
Tim Robertson13:5228:22
Tommy Hayesmispunchedmispunched
Laura Robertson15:54mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021