International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Final - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: China
Date: 27 October 2019

All teams

46 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Switzerland 155:14
Simona Aebersold13:23213:232
Matthias Kyburz14:201827:4320
Joey Hadorn13:54541:3720
Elena Roos13:37355:141-1
2Sweden 255:51+0:37
Alva Olsson13:55813:558
Max Peter Bejmer14:09828:045-3
Martin Regborn13:42341:4650
Sara Hagstrom14:05855:512-3+0:37
3Norway 155:59+0:45
Victoria Haestad Bjornstad13:35313:353
Gaute Hallan Steiwer14:151227:5030
Kasper Fosser13:50441:4030
Andrine Benjaminsen14:191055:5930+0:45
4Sweden 356:03+0:49
Lilian Forsgren14:011314:0113
Eric Borjeskog14:02428:034-9
Isac von Krusenstierna13:39241:4240
Josefin Tjernlund14:211156:0340+0:49
5Finland 156:16+1:02
Sofia Haajanen14:242014:2420
Aleksi Niemi13:50228:1410-10
Miika Kirmula14:271342:418-2
Maija Sianoja13:35256:165-3+1:02
6Switzerland 356:18+1:04
Martina Ruch13:49613:496
Tobia Pezzati14:171428:0660
Christoph Meier14:15842:2160
Julia Jakob13:57756:1860+1:04
7Switzerland 256:21+1:07
Paula Gross13:51713:517
Andreas Kyburz14:282228:1911+4
Daniel Hubmann14:411843:0014+3
Sabine Hauswirth13:21156:217-7+1:07
8Sweden 156:26+1:12
Tove Alexandersson13:18113:181
Emil Svensk14:121027:3010
Gustav Bergman14:02641:3210
Karolin Ohlsson14:541956:268+7+1:12
9Czech Republic56:35+1:21
Denisa Kosova14:041514:0415
Milos Nykodym14:171428:2112-3
Vojtech Kral14:261242:4710-2
Tereza Janosikova13:48456:359-1+1:21
10Norway 256:51+1:37
Silje Ekroll Jahren13:40413:404
Audun Heimdal14:302328:108+4
Emil Ahlbeck14:311442:4180
Ingeborg Eide14:10956:5110+2+1:37
11Poland57:00+1:46
Zuzanna Kubicka14:242014:2420
Piotr Parfianowicz14:03528:2716-4
Michal Olejnik14:441943:1118+2
Aleksandra Hornik13:49557:0011-7+1:46
12China 157:06+1:52
Jiayi Zheng14:081614:0816
Xiaoming Liang14:171428:2515-1
Tang JianDa14:472343:1219+4
Shuangyan Hao13:54657:0612-7+1:52
13Great Britain57:29+2:15
Charlotte Ward14:373014:3730
Peter Hodkinson14:03528:4019-11
Ralph Street14:08742:4811-8
Cecilie Andersen14:411557:2913+2+2:15
14Norway 457:37+2:23
Sigrid Alexandersen14:081614:0816
Dag Blandkjenn14:352528:4322+6
Ulrik Astrup Arnesen14:251143:0817-5
Runa Fremstad14:291357:3714-3+2:23
15Finland 257:38+2:24
Alexandra Enlund14:011314:0113
Joni Hirvikallio14:402728:4120+7
Tuomas Heikkila14:15842:5612-8
Lotta Karhola14:421657:3815+3+2:24
16Norway 357:40+2:26
Anine Lome13:561013:5610
Oystein Kvaal Osterbo14:261928:2213+3
Vegard Jarvis Westergard14:361542:58130
Kristine Fjellanger14:421657:4016+3+2:26
17Austria57:41+2:27
Anna Simkovics14:332914:3329
Robert Merl14:08728:4120-9
Gernot Ymsen14:201043:0116-4
Ursula Kadan14:401457:4117+1+2:27
18France 157:42+2:28
Isia Basset14:282414:2824
Frederic Tranchand14:342429:0226+2
Lucas Basset13:32142:347-19
Florence Hanauer15:082157:4218+11+2:28
19Finland 358:01+2:47
Jenny Patana14:161814:1618
Akseli Ruohola14:161328:3217-1
Topi Syrjalainen14:401743:1219+2
Veera Klemettinen14:491858:01190+2:47
20Denmark58:31+3:17
Caroline Gjotterup14:191914:1919
Jakob Edsen14:261928:4524+5
Emil Oebro15:202944:05240
Cecilie Friberg Klysner14:261258:3120-4+3:17
21Russian Federation58:59+3:45
Svetlana Mironova13:591113:5911
Artem Popov14:362628:3518+7
Evgeniy Godlevskiy14:462043:2121+3
Galina Vinogradova15:382558:59210+3:45
22Switzerland 459:38+4:24
Sofie Bachmann13:55813:558
Jonas Egger15:553729:5033+25
Florian Howald14:462044:3627-6
Sarina Jenzer15:022059:3822-5+4:24
23Estonia59:58+4:44
Annika Rihma14:252214:2522
Kenny Kivikas14:261928:5125+3
Kristo Heinmann15:423244:3326+1
Evely Kaasiku15:252459:5823-3+4:44
24Sweden 459:59+4:45
Anna Bachman15:023615:0236
Oskar Andren14:11929:1327-9
Albin Ridefelt15:233044:36270
Johanna Oberg15:232359:5924-3+4:45
25China 21:00:01+4:47
YongYu Li15:053715:0537
YaoWen Hu15:023330:0734-3
Jianhua Du14:462044:5329-5
Wu JianFei15:08211:00:0125-4+4:47
26Mix FIN/USA1:00:43+5:29
Aino Mankarla14:292514:2925
Otto Kaario14:442829:1327+2
Anton Salmenkyla15:463344:5930+3
Sari Anttonen15:44261:00:4326-4+5:29
27China 31:00:58+5:44
Ying Xiong14:403214:4032
Xiao Tang14:503029:3031-1
Xiyuan Liang14:361544:0625-6
Silu Yang16:52301:00:5827+2+5:44
28France 21:01:30+6:16
Maelle Beauvir14:292514:2925
Maxime Rauturier13:38128:077-18
Adrien Delenne15:483443:5522+15
Juliette Basset17:35331:01:3028+6+6:16
29Australia 11:02:03+6:49
Natasha Key14:583414:5834
Aston Key14:513129:4932-2
Brodie Nankervis15:293145:1833+1
Belinda Lawford16:45291:02:0329-4+6:49
30Mix CZE/HUN1:02:06+6:52
Vendula Horcickova14:312814:3128
Marek Minar14:462929:1729+1
Levente Tugyi15:573645:1432+3
Csenge Gerber16:52301:02:0630-2+6:52
31Germany1:03:50+8:36
Susen Loesch15:013515:0135
Felix Spaeth15:523630:5337+2
Bojan Blumenstein16:053746:5836-1
Paula Starke16:52301:03:5031-5+8:36
32Mix AUT/NZL/UKR1:04:44+9:30
Kateryna Dzema13:41513:415
Jannis Bonek15:413529:2230+25
Devon Beckman16:413946:0335+5
Alice Tilley18:41371:04:4432-3+9:30
33China 41:05:10+9:56
Shuang Long16:244116:2441
Dekun Chen16:073832:3139-2
Yi Huang16:343849:05390
Yan Wang16:05281:05:1033-6+9:56
34Australia 21:06:09+10:55
Krystal Neumann14:573314:5733
Martin Dent17:374132:3440+7
Matt Doyle15:553548:2938-2
Bridget Anderson17:40341:06:0934-4+10:55
35Japan1:08:18+13:04
Hinako Inage14:373014:3730
Hirokazu Osaki16:283931:0538+8
Masaya Taneichi16:594148:0437-1
Sayaka Onozawa20:14411:08:1835-2+13:04
36Mix CRO/ISR/LIT/MAC1:09:59+14:45
Tekle Emilija Gvildyte16:224016:2240
Matija Razum17:044033:2641+1
Nitsan Yasur16:544050:2040-1
Meri Chkripeska19:39391:09:5936-4+14:45
37Australia 31:10:43+15:29
Mary Fleming17:074417:0744
Jarrah Day18:174335:2443-1
Henry McNulty15:152750:3941-2
Anna Sheldon20:04401:10:4337-4+15:29
38Hong Kong China 11:13:31+18:17
Cho Yu Lam16:544316:5443
Chun Ho Li20:154437:0944+1
Tsz Wai Yu18:324255:4143-1
Hau Wah Brenda Chan17:50351:13:3138-5+18:17
39Hong Kong China 21:13:40+18:26
Ka Ki Leung16:274216:2742
Gerald Yip18:074234:34420
Lok Hin Ma20:344455:08420
Wai Lan Iris Lui18:32361:13:4039-3+18:26
40Hong Kong China 31:18:07+22:53
Pui Fung Chan18:404618:4046
Wing Chung Tam20:534539:3345-1
Chit Hei Shiu19:334359:0644-1
Sze Wing Yee19:01381:18:0740-4+22:53
41Mix CHN/MAC1:40:28+45:14
Kam I Chan18:384518:3845
Chak Lon Kong23:504642:2846+1
Ka Wai Iam31:46451:14:1445-1
Kuan Sang Chan26:14421:40:2841-4+45:14
New Zealandmispunched
Lizzie Ingham14:302714:3027
Tim Robertson13:52328:2213-14
Tommy Hayesmispunchedmispunched
Laura Robertson15:5427mispunched
Mix FRA/RUSdid not finish
Anna Dvorianskaia14:252214:2522
Loic Capbern14:181728:43220
Quentin Rauturier15:172844:0023+1
N.N.did not startdid not finish
Mix GBR/DENdid not finish
Kirstin Maxwell15:413915:4139
Jonathan Crickmore14:593230:4036-3
Chris Smithard14:582645:3834-2
Josefine Linddid not startdid not finish
Mix GBR/RUS/UKRdid not finish
Veronika Kalinina15:053715:0537
William Gardner15:033430:0835-2
Ben Mitchell14:522545:0031-4
Anastasiia Borovkovadid not startdid not finish
Mix IRL/SWE/SUIdid not finish
Lisa Risby13:591113:5911
Florian Schneider14:121028:119-2
Nicolas Simonin14:492443:0014+5
N.N.did not startdid not finish
Mix SNG/CANdid not start
Will Critchleydid not startdid not start
Yan Han Thngdid not startdid not start
N.N.did not startdid not start
N.N.did not startdid not start
Nepaldid not start
Manisha Ranabhatdid not startdid not start
Ganesh Ranabhatdid not startdid not start
Kiran Nirouladid not startdid not start
Srijana Wagledid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021