International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mediterranean Open Championship 2019

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mediterranean Open Championship 2019
Organisers: Italy / Park World Tour Italia
Date: 17 March 2019

M21

3 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Riccardo ScaletITAItaly14:424:54
2Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britain15:05+0:235:01
3Yannick MichielsBELBelgium15:15+0:335:05
4Peter HodkinsonGBRGreat Britain15:15+0:335:05
5Tommaso ScaletITAItaly15:28+0:465:09
6Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNORNorway15:29+0:475:09
8Petja PöyhönenFINFinland16:00+1:185:20
9Aston KeyAUSAustralia16:07+1:255:22
10Murray StrainGBRGreat Britain16:18+1:365:26
11Tuomas KariFINFinland16:26+1:445:28
12Samuele TaitITAItaly16:27+1:455:29
13Sebastian InderstITAItaly16:47+2:055:35
14Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAUTAustria17:07+2:255:42
15Rafal PodzinskiPOLPoland17:11+2:295:43
16Jakub ChupekSVKSlovakia17:16+2:345:45
17Jiri ZelinkaCZECzech Republic17:45+3:035:55
18Tamas BaranyHUNHungary18:01+3:196:00
19Nick BarrableGBRGreat Britain18:11+3:296:03
20Joel Börjesson ErikssonSWESweden18:25+3:436:08
21Juha-Matti HuhtanenFINFinland18:27+3:456:09
22Albert MollénSWESweden18:43+4:016:14
23Sebastian FleissGERGermany19:05+4:236:21
24Mads K. LarsenDENDenmark19:09+4:276:23
25Philipp HaiderAUTAustria19:14+4:326:24
26Fredrik KarlssonSWESweden20:24+5:426:48
27Tihomir DespetovicGERCroatia20:26+5:446:48
28Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong20:29+5:476:49
29Ralph KörnerGERGermany22:57+8:157:39
30Evaldas JadenkusLTULithuania23:20+8:387:46
32George SimmonsGBRGreat Britain26:41+11:598:53

W21

2 900 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia GemperleRUSRussian Federation16:315:41
2Anna DvorianskaiaRUSRussian Federation17:12+0:415:55
3Lizzie InghamNZLNew Zealand18:05+1:346:14
4Aleksandra HornikPOLPoland18:16+1:456:17
5Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSWESweden18:38+2:076:25
6Kirstin MaxwellGBRGreat Britain19:04+2:336:34
7Francesca TauferITAItaly19:08+2:376:35
8Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUTAustria19:17+2:466:38
9Carlotta ScaletITAItaly19:21+2:506:40
10Sanna YlikyläFINFinland19:26+2:556:42
11Jennie Borjesson ErikssonSWESweden19:41+3:106:47
12Siri NyfelerSUISwitzerland19:48+3:176:49
13Ekaterina VlasovaRUSRussian Federation20:09+3:386:56
14Martina PalumboITAItaly20:35+4:047:05
15Kirti RebaneESTEstonia21:12+4:417:18
16Mary FlemingGBRAustralia21:20+4:497:21
17Weronika CychPOLPoland21:56+5:257:33
18Gudrun EnglmaierAUTAustria22:10+5:397:38
19Sarah-Jane BarrableGBRGreat Britain23:20+6:498:02
20Åsa OtterbjörkSWESweden23:26+6:558:04
21Tessa StrainGBRGreat Britain23:53+7:228:14
22Riina JordiSUISwitzerland24:08+7:378:19
24Mira SimeonovaGERBulgaria28:27+11:569:48
25Rasa IvanauskaiteLTULithuania29:08+12:3710:02
26Ina TsitovichSUISwitzerland31:33+15:0210:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org