International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mediterranean Open Championship 2019

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mediterranean Open Championship 2019
Organisers: Italy / Park World Tour Italia
Date: 17 March 2019

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

M21

3 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Riccardo ScaletITAItaly14:424:54
2Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britain15:05+0:235:01
3Yannick MichielsBELBelgium15:15+0:335:05
4Peter HodkinsonGBRGreat Britain15:15+0:335:05
5Tommaso ScaletITAItaly15:28+0:465:09
6Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNORNorway15:29+0:475:09
8Petja PöyhönenFINFinland16:00+1:185:20
9Aston KeyAUSAustralia16:07+1:255:22
10Murray StrainGBRGreat Britain16:18+1:365:26
11Tuomas KariFINFinland16:26+1:445:28
12Samuele TaitITAItaly16:27+1:455:29
13Sebastian InderstITAItaly16:47+2:055:35
14Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAUTAustria17:07+2:255:42
15Rafal PodzinskiPOLPoland17:11+2:295:43
16Jakub ChupekSVKSlovakia17:16+2:345:45
17Jiri ZelinkaCZECzech Republic17:45+3:035:55
18Tamas BaranyHUNHungary18:01+3:196:00
19Nick BarrableGBRGreat Britain18:11+3:296:03
20Joel Börjesson ErikssonSWESweden18:25+3:436:08
21Juha-Matti HuhtanenFINFinland18:27+3:456:09
22Albert MollénSWESweden18:43+4:016:14
23Sebastian FleissGERGermany19:05+4:236:21
24Mads K. LarsenDENDenmark19:09+4:276:23
25Philipp HaiderAUTAustria19:14+4:326:24
26Fredrik KarlssonSWESweden20:24+5:426:48
27Tihomir DespetovicGERCroatia20:26+5:446:48
28Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong20:29+5:476:49
29Ralph KörnerGERGermany22:57+8:157:39
30Evaldas JadenkusLTULithuania23:20+8:387:46
32George SimmonsGBRGreat Britain26:41+11:598:53

W21

2 900 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia GemperleRUSRussian Federation16:315:41
2Anna DvorianskaiaRUSRussian Federation17:12+0:415:55
3Lizzie InghamNZLNew Zealand18:05+1:346:14
4Aleksandra HornikPOLPoland18:16+1:456:17
5Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSWESweden18:38+2:076:25
6Kirstin MaxwellGBRGreat Britain19:04+2:336:34
7Francesca TauferITAItaly19:08+2:376:35
8Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUTAustria19:17+2:466:38
9Carlotta ScaletITAItaly19:21+2:506:40
10Sanna YlikyläFINFinland19:26+2:556:42
11Jennie Borjesson ErikssonSWESweden19:41+3:106:47
12Siri NyfelerSUISwitzerland19:48+3:176:49
13Ekaterina VlasovaRUSRussian Federation20:09+3:386:56
14Martina PalumboITAItaly20:35+4:047:05
15Kirti RebaneESTEstonia21:12+4:417:18
16Mary FlemingGBRAustralia21:20+4:497:21
17Weronika CychPOLPoland21:56+5:257:33
18Gudrun EnglmaierAUTAustria22:10+5:397:38
19Sarah-Jane BarrableGBRGreat Britain23:20+6:498:02
20Åsa OtterbjörkSWESweden23:26+6:558:04
21Tessa StrainGBRGreat Britain23:53+7:228:14
22Riina JordiSUISwitzerland24:08+7:378:19
24Mira SimeonovaGERBulgaria28:27+11:569:48
25Rasa IvanauskaiteLTULithuania29:08+12:3710:02
26Ina TsitovichSUISwitzerland31:33+15:0210:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport