International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Näyttökilpailu / Test competition

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Näyttökilpailu / Test competition
Organiser: Finland
Date: 18 May 2019

Men

3 600 m, 149 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Philipp Von ArxLahden Suunnistajat-37Switzerland13:413:48
2Tim RobertsonKooveeNew Zealand13:43+0:023:48
3Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland13:54+0:133:51
4Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland13:57+0:163:52
5Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland14:03+0:223:54
6Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland14:05+0:243:54
6Andreas Hougaard BoesenAngelniemen AnkkuriDenmark14:05+0:243:54
8Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:06+0:253:55
9Teemu OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:17+0:363:58
9Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland14:17+0:363:58
11Antti VainioMS ParmaFinland14:19+0:383:58
11Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:19+0:383:58
13Topias AholaNaviFinland14:21+0:403:59
14Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland14:29+0:484:01
15Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:31+0:504:01
15Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland14:31+0:504:01
17Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:40+0:594:04
18Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:42+1:014:05
19Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:43+1:024:05
20Samuli PeltolaJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland14:44+1:034:05
21Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:46+1:054:06
21Sergei DetkovHiisirastiRussian Federation14:46+1:054:06
23Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland14:47+1:064:06
24Mikko EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinland14:52+1:114:07
25Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:53+1:124:08
26Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland14:54+1:134:08
27Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland15:05+1:244:11
27Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland15:05+1:244:11
29Arttu LindqvistKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:06+1:254:11
30Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:11+1:304:13
31Juuso ViskariLynxFinland15:12+1:314:13
31Aaro AhoValkeakosken HakaFinland15:12+1:314:13
33Petja PöyhönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:15+1:344:14
34Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland15:16+1:354:14
35Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland15:19+1:384:15
36Topias NiemiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:20+1:394:15
37Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:21+1:404:15
38Tuomo MäkeläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:22+1:414:16
38Topi HasuOK TrianFinland15:22+1:414:16
40Ville MannonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:23+1:424:16
41Niklas HeikkiläTurun MetsänkävijätFinland15:32+1:514:18
42Janne MänkärläLynxFinland15:34+1:534:19
43Benjamin TulonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:35+1:544:19
44Aaro OjalaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:38+1:574:20
44Topias ArolaPaimion RastiFinland15:38+1:574:20
46Touko SeppäTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:39+1:584:20
47Arttu TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland15:40+1:594:21
48Jukka-Pekka SeppänenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:43+2:024:21
48Ilgvars CauneVehkalahden VeikotLatvia15:43+2:024:21
48Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland15:43+2:024:21
51Justus VuoriTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:49+2:084:23
51Otto LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:49+2:084:23
51Aston KeyTurun SuunnistajatAustralia15:49+2:084:23
54Jussi JalonenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland15:50+2:094:23
55Aleksi LohtanderRasti-LukkoFinland15:54+2:134:25
55Juho HiltunenOulun NMKY:n UrheilijatFinland15:54+2:134:25
57Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:58+2:174:26
58Valtteri KinnunenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland16:01+2:204:26
59Oskari LepistöMS ParmaFinland16:02+2:214:27
59Matias SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:02+2:214:27
59Olli KoivumäkiKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland16:02+2:214:27
59Juho-Matti TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland16:02+2:214:27
63Henrik AsklöfTampereen PyrintöFinland16:06+2:254:28
64Mikko TervakangasEspoon SuuntaFinland16:07+2:264:28
64Eero LapilaMS ParmaFinland16:07+2:264:28
66Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinland16:08+2:274:28
66Valtteri KankainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland16:08+2:274:28
66Mikko HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinland16:08+2:274:28
69Ville KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland16:10+2:294:29
69Ilari HaltiaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland16:10+2:294:29
69af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland16:10+2:294:29
72Lari TakanenPaimion RastiFinland16:12+2:314:30
73Antton SankeloLapuan VirkiäFinland16:17+2:364:31
74Niko VaenerbergLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland16:21+2:404:32
75Otso WesterlundKooveeFinland16:22+2:414:32
75Pyry WillmanRastikarhutFinland16:22+2:414:32
75Emil JanssonIK FalkenFinland16:22+2:414:32
75Oskari SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland16:22+2:414:32
79Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland16:24+2:434:33
80Seeti SalonenValkeakosken HakaFinland16:27+2:464:34
80Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland16:27+2:464:34
82Aapo ViippolaOulun TarmoFinland16:29+2:484:34
83Eero-Matti VainioMS ParmaFinland16:30+2:494:35
84Jasper AlajoutsiKooveeFinland16:31+2:504:35
84Sampo RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinland16:31+2:504:35
86Leevi KeronenTampereen PyrintöFinland16:32+2:514:35
86Kalle KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland16:32+2:514:35
86Jonny DonnerOK77Finland16:32+2:514:35
86Tobias JernOK77Finland16:32+2:514:35
90Kristian SaloOK TrianFinland16:35+2:544:36
91Aleks HiidenhoviMS ParmaFinland16:36+2:554:36
92Tiitus MustajokiTampereen PyrintöFinland16:41+3:004:38
92Niilo SyrjäläLounais-Hämeen RastiFinland16:41+3:004:38
94Aleksi KarttilaMS ParmaFinland16:43+3:024:38
95Lauri SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:44+3:034:38
96Antton KoivistoSK UusiFinland16:48+3:074:40
96Niko NissinenSK PohjantähtiFinland16:48+3:074:40
98Atte IkolaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:50+3:094:40
99Topias UusitaloEspoon SuuntaFinland16:54+3:134:41
100Samuli RouskuMS ParmaFinland16:56+3:154:42
101Ville PasanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland16:57+3:164:42
102Otto GripenbergIF BraheFinland16:58+3:174:42
103Tuukka SenttulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland17:04+3:234:44
103Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland17:04+3:234:44
105Aleksi HellmanMS ParmaFinland17:08+3:274:45
106Hermanni SankeloIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland17:12+3:314:46
107Alex VirtalaPargas IFFinland17:20+3:394:48
108Olli MustajokiTampereen PyrintöFinland17:24+3:434:50
109Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland17:27+3:464:50
110Olli TiainenEspoon SuuntaFinland17:28+3:474:51
111Tuomas OutinenKymin SuunnistajatFinland17:33+3:524:52
112Akseli KonttilaTampereen PyrintöFinland17:40+3:594:54
113Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland17:46+4:054:56
114Mikko MäättäläEspoon SuuntaFinland17:48+4:074:56
114Vili OlkkonenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland17:48+4:074:56
116Sören JanssonIK FalkenFinland17:57+4:164:59
117Reetu InkiläKeuruun KisailijatFinland17:58+4:174:59
118Mikael DonnerOK77Finland17:59+4:184:59
119Iivari WillmanRastikarhutFinland18:02+4:215:00
119Aatu HirvikallioKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland18:02+4:215:00
121Joose NurmelaKooveeFinland18:04+4:235:01
122Valtteri LahtiRastikarhutFinland18:12+4:315:03
123Lenni VäisänenEspoon SuuntaFinland18:23+4:425:06
123Miika TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:23+4:425:06
125Pietu JutilaRastikarhutFinland18:25+4:445:06
126Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:37+4:565:10
127Tuukka JurvakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:40+4:595:11
128Karl Emil LemströmOK RaseborgFinland18:42+5:015:11
129Konsta SipiläinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland18:44+5:035:12
130Joona NolviRastikarhutFinland18:51+5:105:14
131Nuutti PirhonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland19:02+5:215:17
132Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland19:23+5:425:23
133Eerik AaltioValkeakosken HakaFinland20:31+6:505:41
Mikko RahkolaSK PohjantähtiFinlanddisqualified
Eemeli KokkonenKuhmon PeuratFinlanddisqualified
Topias HelminenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinlanddisqualified
Antti ReimanAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddisqualified
Matti KallioSK UusiFinlanddisqualified
Valtteri HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddisqualified
Erik HaajanenPargas IFFinlanddisqualified
Sakari KoivuniemiTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified
Leo MatinheikkiTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified
Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified
Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified
Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddisqualified
Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddisqualified
Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinlanddisqualified
Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federationdisqualified
Lauri KoivumäkiKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Matias LautamäkiHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Timi NiemensivuRasti-LukkoFinlanddid not start
Lassi KuvaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start
Aaro JulkunenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Juho NieminenTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Samuel HeinonenPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start
Teemu EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Ari-Pekka JoensuuPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start
Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start
Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinlanddid not start
Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start

Women

3 000 m, 128 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland12:564:18
2Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland12:57+0:014:19
3Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland13:07+0:114:22
4Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:09+0:134:23
4Sari AnttonenSK PohjantähtiFinland13:09+0:134:23
6Amanda StrandvallIF MinkenFinland13:15+0:194:25
6Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland13:15+0:194:25
8Kirsi NurmiSwedenFinland13:16+0:204:25
9Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinland13:17+0:214:25
10Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland13:18+0:224:26
11Tiia IstolahtiMS ParmaFinland13:32+0:364:30
12Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland13:33+0:374:31
13Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland13:36+0:404:32
14Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland13:37+0:414:32
15Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland13:38+0:424:32
16Aino MänkärläLynxFinland13:40+0:444:33
17Anu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland13:44+0:484:34
18Anna NärhiSwedenFinland13:47+0:514:35
19Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:55+0:594:38
20Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland13:56+1:004:38
21Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland13:57+1:014:39
22Inka NurminenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland14:03+1:074:41
23Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland14:04+1:084:41
24Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland14:07+1:114:42
25Laura ParjanneHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:08+1:124:42
25Sara KarvonenLynxFinland14:08+1:124:42
27Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland14:12+1:164:44
28Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada14:13+1:174:44
29Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland14:15+1:194:45
30Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland14:16+1:204:45
30Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia14:16+1:204:45
32Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland14:18+1:224:46
33Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland14:23+1:274:47
33Jannina GustafssonMS ParmaFinland14:23+1:274:47
35Jasmiina RantalaRasti-LukkoFinland14:24+1:284:48
35Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:24+1:284:48
37Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland14:25+1:294:48
38Siiri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland14:26+1:304:48
39Mikaela KarjalainenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland14:28+1:324:49
40Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:29+1:334:49
41Venla TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland14:31+1:354:50
42Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland14:32+1:364:50
43von Katja SchoultzPargas IFFinland14:35+1:394:51
44Melina LahdenperäEspoon SuuntaFinland14:37+1:414:52
45Anni HeikkonenMS ParmaFinland14:45+1:494:55
46Elsa AnkeloMS ParmaFinland14:46+1:504:55
47Milla LohikainenTampereen PyrintöFinland14:49+1:534:56
47Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland14:49+1:534:56
49Venla TurakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:50+1:544:56
50Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland14:52+1:564:57
51Maria MäättänenEspoon SuuntaFinland14:58+2:024:59
51Tuuli HeikkiläLynxFinland14:58+2:024:59
53Hanne HiloEspoon SuuntaFinland14:59+2:034:59
54Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:00+2:045:00
55Sanna YlikyläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:01+2:055:00
56Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:02+2:065:00
57Anniina TaipaleLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:03+2:075:01
57Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland15:03+2:075:01
59Silja TarvonenKalevan RastiFinland15:07+2:115:02
59Janina DonnerOK77Finland15:07+2:115:02
61Marikki NygårdKuopion SuunnistajatFinland15:11+2:155:03
62Liisa PeltonenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:12+2:165:04
63Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:18+2:225:06
64Inna SomovaHiisirastiRussian Federation15:21+2:255:07
65Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:22+2:265:07
66Nina KärnäSonkajärven PahkaFinland15:26+2:305:08
67Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland15:27+2:315:09
68Ida JussilaTampereen PyrintöFinland15:31+2:355:10
69Päivi AutioHiisirastiFinland15:34+2:385:11
70Miina-Maria TuomalaSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:43+2:475:14
71Aino AsklöfLynxFinland15:45+2:495:15
72Kaarina NurminenTampereen PyrintöFinland15:48+2:525:16
73Elina KilpeläinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:51+2:555:17
74Hilla PitkänenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland15:55+2:595:18
75Liisa RaasakkaEspoon SuuntaFinland15:56+3:005:18
76Jill LaurénPargas IFFinland15:58+3:025:19
77Annika MatilainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:03+3:075:21
78Sanni KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland16:14+3:185:24
79Tessa SalmiaMS ParmaFinland16:15+3:195:25
80Roosa PelkonenTampereen PyrintöFinland16:17+3:215:25
81Johanna KiiskiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:23+3:275:27
82Oona LuomaTampereen PyrintöFinland16:24+3:285:28
83Mette NygårdSuunta JyväskyläFinland16:32+3:365:30
83Elsa NäpänkangasSuunta JyväskyläFinland16:32+3:365:30
85Elisa KiiskinenSotkamon JymyFinland16:38+3:425:32
86Heta VirtanenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland16:42+3:465:34
87Inka JoensivuValkeakosken HakaFinland16:49+3:535:36
87Katja LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:49+3:535:36
89Kaisa KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland17:17+4:215:45
90Satu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland17:19+4:235:46
91Sanni HaikonenUlvilan UraFinland17:20+4:245:46
92Heta HauniaRastikarhutFinland17:26+4:305:48
93Emmi KiljunenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland17:30+4:345:50
94Janika PuikkonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland17:31+4:355:50
95Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinland17:37+4:415:52
96Nea PääkkönenKuhmon PeuratFinland17:43+4:475:54
97Raita PakkanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland17:49+4:535:56
98Tuuli MäkinenUlvilan UraFinland17:52+4:565:57
99Hanna LindgrenIF FemmanFinland17:54+4:585:58
100Elli SuntioinenEspoon SuuntaFinland18:00+5:046:00
100Villa MustajokiTampereen PyrintöFinland18:00+5:046:00
102Melina AvelinTampereen PyrintöFinland18:03+5:076:01
103Anni LaineTampereen PyrintöFinland18:11+5:156:03
104Jenny VirtalaPargas IFFinland18:13+5:176:04
105Maria HyörttiRasti-LukkoFinland18:16+5:206:05
106Emmi OksanenSiilin RastiFinland18:25+5:296:08
107Pinja YlikangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland18:37+5:416:12
108Iida-Liisa KuokkaIisalmen VisaFinland18:54+5:586:18
109Milja HyyppäKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland18:56+6:006:18
110Annika TarkkanenUlvilan UraFinland20:42+7:466:54
Alli HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified
Greta BiskopKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified
Ida-Marie CederbergPargas IFFinlanddisqualified
Iisa JutilaRastikarhutFinlanddisqualified
Milja VäätäjäPaimion RastiFinlanddisqualified
Sara-Elise RuokonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddisqualified
Anna GomanSK PohjantähtiFinlanddisqualified
Essi MetsäläHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified
Ida HaapalaEspoon SuuntaFinlanddisqualified
Anni TanskanenIisalmen VisaFinlanddisqualified
Anniina HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddisqualified
Amanda HansénOK BotniaFinlanddisqualified
Susanna PalomäkiUlvilan UraFinlanddisqualified
Maria HoskariRastikarhutFinlanddisqualified
Lotta EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified
Pinja HietanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified
Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinlanddisqualified
Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinlanddisqualified
Elisa MattilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Pinja JutilaRastikarhutFinlanddid not start
Roosa LaineEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start
Sara NivaSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Kerttu PeuraEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start
Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Anna DvorianskaiaHiisirastiRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org