International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in sprint (SM-sprint 2019)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in sprint (SM-sprint 2019)
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 September 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | MenB1 | MenB2 | MenB3 | WomenB1 | WomenB2

Men

4 000 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinland14:183:34
2Dmitry NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation14:31+0:133:37
3Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:34+0:163:38
4Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland14:36+0:183:39
5Kenny KivikasKooveeEstonia14:38+0:203:39
6Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland14:42+0:243:40
6Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:42+0:243:40
8Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland14:47+0:293:41
9Kirill KomarovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation14:54+0:363:43
9Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:54+0:363:43
11Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland14:55+0:373:43
12Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:56+0:383:44
13Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland15:00+0:423:45
14Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:02+0:443:45
15Jesse LaukkarinenNorwayFinland15:05+0:473:46
15Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland15:05+0:473:46
17Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:08+0:503:47
18Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada15:13+0:553:48
18Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:13+0:553:48
20Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland15:16+0:583:49
21Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance15:23+1:053:50
22Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:29+1:113:52
22Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland15:29+1:113:52
24Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federation15:33+1:153:53
25Daniil KashinTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation15:34+1:163:53
26Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland15:38+1:203:54
26Fryderyk PryjmaKooveePoland15:38+1:203:54
28Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:39+1:213:54
29Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:40+1:223:55
29Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland15:40+1:223:55
31Dmitrii IurevHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation15:42+1:243:55
31Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:42+1:243:55
33Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland15:46+1:283:56
34Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland15:48+1:303:57
35Sami HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland15:53+1:353:58
35Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:53+1:353:58
37Philipp Von ArxLahden Suunnistajat-37Switzerland15:55+1:373:58
38Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland15:56+1:383:59
39Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:58+1:403:59
40af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland15:59+1:413:59
41Vili NiemiPaimion RastiFinland16:00+1:424:00
42Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland16:05+1:474:01
43Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:07+1:494:01
44Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland16:15+1:574:03
45Ats SõnajalgLapuan VirkiäEstonia16:29+2:114:07
46Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland16:32+2:144:08
47Eevert ToivonenKangasala SKFinland16:42+2:244:10
47Antti VainioMS ParmaFinland16:42+2:244:10
Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified
Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddisqualified
Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddisqualified
Tuomo MäkeläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddisqualified

Women

3 400 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldTampereen PyrintöSwitzerland13:353:59
2Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland13:37+0:024:00
3Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland13:38+0:034:00
4Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:43+0:084:02
5Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland13:49+0:144:03
6Sari AnttonenSK PohjantähtiFinland13:58+0:234:06
7Marika TeiniNorwayFinland14:06+0:314:08
7Aino MänkärläLynxFinland14:06+0:314:08
9Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland14:10+0:354:10
10Evely KaasikuKooveeEstonia14:13+0:384:10
11Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland14:14+0:394:11
12Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland14:17+0:424:12
13Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland14:21+0:464:13
13Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland14:21+0:464:13
15Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland14:26+0:514:14
16Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland14:30+0:554:15
17Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland14:33+0:584:16
18Sara KarvonenLynxFinland14:37+1:024:17
19Tiia IstolahtiMS ParmaFinland14:41+1:064:19
20Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland14:43+1:084:19
21Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland14:58+1:234:24
22Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland15:03+1:284:25
23Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland15:04+1:294:25
24Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:07+1:324:26
25Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland15:11+1:364:27
26Alexandra VoytovaRasti-KurikkaRussian Federation15:16+1:414:29
27Anja ArbterTampereen PyrintöAustria15:18+1:434:30
28Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:23+1:484:31
29Sara NivaSK PohjantähtiFinland15:31+1:564:33
29Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland15:31+1:564:33
31Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland15:36+2:014:35
32Laura ParjanneHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:38+2:034:35
33Maiju OksanenSK PohjantähtiFinland15:45+2:104:37
34Silja TarvonenKalevan RastiFinland16:12+2:374:45
35Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:22+2:474:48
36Selja KaartinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:42+3:074:54
37Satu HeittolaRasti-KurikkaFinland17:24+3:495:07
Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinlanddisqualified
Kirsi NurmiSwedenFinlanddisqualified
Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified

Men B1

3 600 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Topias AholaNaviFinland14:043:54
2Lari TakanenPaimion RastiFinland14:08+0:043:55
3Igor PopovHiisirastiRussian Federation14:14+0:103:57
4Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland14:28+0:244:01
5Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:36+0:324:03
6Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland14:39+0:354:04
7Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland14:40+0:364:04
8Valtteri HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland14:43+0:394:05
9Janne KuningasLappeen RientoFinland14:44+0:404:05
10Mikko RahkolaSK PohjantähtiFinland14:51+0:474:07
11Anton SalmenkyläHelsingin SuunnistajatUnited States14:52+0:484:07
12Uldis UpitisTurun MetsänkävijätLatvia14:53+0:494:08
13Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:56+0:524:08
14Will CritchleyVaajakosken TeräCanada14:57+0:534:09
14Janne MänkärläLynxFinland14:57+0:534:09
16Topi HasuOK TrianFinland15:03+0:594:10
17Ari-Pekka JoensuuPaimion RastiFinland15:08+1:044:12
18Matti KiveläHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:10+1:064:12
19Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinland15:11+1:074:13
19Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland15:11+1:074:13
19Kuba DragowskiPolandPoland15:11+1:074:13
22Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:12+1:084:13
23Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:14+1:104:13
23Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland15:14+1:104:13
23Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland15:14+1:104:13
26Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland15:15+1:114:14
27Andrew BarnettSuunta JyväskyläAustralia15:17+1:134:14
28Eero-Matti VainioMS ParmaFinland15:24+1:204:16
29Atte NokkaLappeen RientoFinland15:28+1:244:17
30Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:29+1:254:18
30Sampo RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinland15:29+1:254:18
32Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:32+1:284:18
33Pekka HyvönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:38+1:344:20
34Juho-Matti TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland15:40+1:364:21
34Erik HaajanenPargas IFFinland15:40+1:364:21
36Jonne PitkänenTampereen PyrintöFinland15:41+1:374:21
36Jere KommioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:41+1:374:21
38Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:53+1:494:24
39Iisak HelanderSK PohjantähtiFinland15:56+1:524:25
40Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland15:57+1:534:25
41Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland15:58+1:544:26
42Antti HakalaKortesjärven Järvi-VeikotFinland16:01+1:574:26
Tuukka MäkinenMS ParmaFinlanddisqualified

Men B2

3 600 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aapo SummanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:203:58
2George MavchunEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation14:25+0:054:00
3Jonathan RayOK77Finland14:26+0:064:00
3Wilhelm StenbackaOK77Finland14:26+0:064:00
3Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland14:26+0:064:00
6Antti VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland14:28+0:084:01
6Petja PöyhönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:28+0:084:01
6Mikko HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:28+0:084:01
9Juho KorpiNaviFinland14:38+0:184:03
10Kristo HeinmannKangasala SKEstonia14:42+0:224:05
11Jukka-Pekka SeppänenHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:49+0:294:06
12Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland14:52+0:324:07
13Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:53+0:334:08
14Misa TuomalaSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:01+0:414:10
15Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland15:03+0:434:10
16Tobias JernOK77Finland15:05+0:454:11
17Arttu TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland15:06+0:464:11
18Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:08+0:484:12
19Niko NissinenSK PohjantähtiFinland15:11+0:514:13
20Rainer KujalaLynxFinland15:14+0:544:13
21Tomi KanniainenPuolangan RyhtiFinland15:15+0:554:14
22Tommi HakuliSK UusiFinland15:17+0:574:14
23Tuukka SenttulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:21+1:014:15
23Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:21+1:014:15
25Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland15:23+1:034:16
26Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:25+1:054:16
26Janne NiskanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:25+1:054:16
28Saku ValkilaTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:29+1:094:18
29Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinland15:37+1:174:20
30Jussi HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland15:46+1:264:22
31Arto NiiranenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland15:50+1:304:23
32Petrus HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland15:53+1:334:24
33Aki YlitaloHauhon SisuFinland16:05+1:454:28
33Miika VehmasEspoon SuuntaFinland16:05+1:454:28
35Janne HeikkinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:10+1:504:29
36Lauri LaasanenLaihian LujaFinland16:15+1:554:30
37Tuomas HapolaRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland16:50+2:304:40
38Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland19:44+5:245:28
Tatu LeirimaaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddisqualified
Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinlanddisqualified
Miika SuominenKooveeFinlanddid not start

Men B3

3 100 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simo HasuOK TrianFinland13:034:12
2Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland13:27+0:244:20
3Lars MoholdtValkeakosken HakaNorway13:34+0:314:22
4Michael KondroCanadaCanada13:35+0:324:22
5Aleksei AsmolovHiisirastiRussian Federation13:48+0:454:27
6Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland14:02+0:594:31
7Tuukka JurvakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:03+1:004:31
7Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland14:03+1:004:31
7Santeri AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland14:03+1:004:31
10Jussi NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland14:08+1:054:33
11Hermanni SankeloIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:13+1:104:35
12Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland14:22+1:194:38
13Vesa Ylis-JunttilaHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland14:24+1:214:38
14Oskari PesolaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:25+1:224:39
15Matias KankkunenOK77Finland14:41+1:384:44
16Antton ViljakainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland14:43+1:404:44
17Atte LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:45+1:424:45
18Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:46+1:434:45
19Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland14:53+1:504:48
20Marko LamminsaloKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:55+1:524:48
20Mikko LähdesmäkiRasti-JussitFinland14:55+1:524:48
22Heikki VirekunnasTampereen PyrintöFinland15:04+2:014:51
23Viljo OripeltoHauhon SisuFinland15:13+2:104:54
24Otto ItkonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:27+2:244:59
25Rimmo RöömSK VuoksiEstonia15:28+2:254:59
26Ville KokkilaEspoon SuuntaFinland15:35+2:325:01
27Antti KivikkoHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland15:37+2:345:02
28Henri ValkonenItä-Hämeen RastiFinland15:54+2:515:07
29Pyry NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinland16:10+3:075:12
30Stefano RausLahden Suunnistajat-37Italy16:38+3:355:21
31Pyry KettunenSäyneisen SalpaFinland16:45+3:425:24
32Tomi KauppilaVehkalahden VeikotFinland16:54+3:515:27
33Leo TolvanenPihkaniskatFinland17:27+4:245:37
34Ilari VisuriOK77Finland17:46+4:435:43
35Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland19:32+6:296:18
Kimmo MieskoskiRasti-LukkoFinlanddisqualified
Heikki PesolaTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Ville HuomolinLappeen RientoFinlanddid not start

Women B1

3 100 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:414:24
2Jannina HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland13:50+0:094:27
3Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland13:55+0:144:29
4von Katja SchoultzPargas IFFinland14:01+0:204:31
4Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland14:01+0:204:31
6Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:05+0:244:32
7Milla HirvonenTampereen PyrintöFinland14:09+0:284:33
8Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland14:11+0:304:34
9Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:14+0:334:35
10Isabel DonnerOK77Finland14:29+0:484:40
11Juliaana NäsiKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:30+0:494:40
12Venla KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:36+0:554:42
13Salla SaarijärviRastikarhutFinland14:42+1:014:44
14Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:44+1:034:45
14Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:44+1:034:45
16Sanna YlikyläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:48+1:074:46
17Marikki NygårdKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:54+1:134:48
17Satu RautiainenRasti-KurikkaFinland14:54+1:134:48
19Inna SomovaHiisirastiRussian Federation14:55+1:144:48
20Sari VääränenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:00+1:194:50
21Suvi HeittolaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland15:20+1:394:56
22Sanni KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland15:28+1:474:59
23Pinja HietanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:31+1:505:00
23Nina TemjakovaPaimion RastiRussian Federation15:31+1:505:00
25Anni HeikkonenMS ParmaFinland15:36+1:555:01
26Heidi PlitEspoon SuuntaFinland15:38+1:575:02
26Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland15:38+1:575:02
28Jonna JuvaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:47+2:065:05
29Ella-Noora RahkolaTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:56+2:155:08
Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start

Women B2

2 800 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland12:454:33
2Kaisa VainikkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland13:44+0:594:54
3Salla LaitinenPaimion RastiFinland13:49+1:044:56
4Marika HaraKooveeFinland14:09+1:245:03
5Hanne ManderbackaTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:33+1:485:11
6Essi KangasahoHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:50+2:055:17
7Anni VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland14:56+2:115:20
8Ruut KankoSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:22+2:375:29
9Ilona HaapasaariTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:29+2:445:31
10Janika PuikkonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:47+3:025:38
10Viivi KainlauriKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:47+3:025:38
12Roosa RuotiVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:51+3:065:39
13Laura JerkkuTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:55+3:105:41
14Nuppu LaaksonenKaustisen Pohjan-VeikotFinland16:03+3:185:43
15Johanna TiittoRasTiimiFinland16:19+3:345:49
16Miina HietalaKymin SuunnistajatFinland16:20+3:355:50
17Ella NurmiVaasan SuunnistajatFinland16:24+3:395:51
18Eerika RantalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:51+4:066:01
19Emmi DiazHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland16:54+4:096:02
20Vilja PeltoniemiKaustisen Pohjan-VeikotFinland17:06+4:216:06
21Lina LindforsIK FalkenFinland17:18+4:336:10
22Tiia-Maria RauttolaEspoon SuuntaFinland17:57+5:126:24
23Essi LotvonenLaitasaaren VetoFinland18:04+5:196:27
24Laura NeuvonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland18:17+5:326:31
25Anni AhvonenJoutsenon KullervoFinland20:00+7:157:08
Emmi OksanenSiilin RastiFinlanddid not start
Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport