International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in sprint (SM-sprint 2019)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in sprint (SM-sprint 2019)
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 September 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | MenB1 | MenB2 | MenB3 | WomenB1 | WomenB2

Men B3

3 100 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simo HasuOK TrianFinland13:03
2Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland13:27+0:24
3Lars MoholdtValkeakosken HakaNorway13:34+0:31
4Michael KondroCanadaCanada13:35+0:32
5Aleksei AsmolovHiisirastiRussian Federation13:48+0:45
6Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland14:02+0:59
7Tuukka JurvakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:03+1:00
7Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland14:03+1:00
7Santeri AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland14:03+1:00
10Jussi NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland14:08+1:05
11Hermanni SankeloIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:13+1:10
12Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland14:22+1:19
13Vesa Ylis-JunttilaHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland14:24+1:21
14Oskari PesolaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:25+1:22
15Matias KankkunenOK77Finland14:41+1:38
16Antton ViljakainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland14:43+1:40
17Atte LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:45+1:42
18Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:46+1:43
19Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland14:53+1:50
20Marko LamminsaloKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:55+1:52
20Mikko LähdesmäkiRasti-JussitFinland14:55+1:52
22Heikki VirekunnasTampereen PyrintöFinland15:04+2:01
23Viljo OripeltoHauhon SisuFinland15:13+2:10
24Otto ItkonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:27+2:24
25Rimmo RöömSK VuoksiEstonia15:28+2:25
26Ville KokkilaEspoon SuuntaFinland15:35+2:32
27Antti KivikkoHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland15:37+2:34
28Henri ValkonenItä-Hämeen RastiFinland15:54+2:51
29Pyry NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinland16:10+3:07
30Stefano RausLahden Suunnistajat-37Italy16:38+3:35
31Pyry KettunenSäyneisen SalpaFinland16:45+3:42
32Tomi KauppilaVehkalahden VeikotFinland16:54+3:51
33Leo TolvanenPihkaniskatFinland17:27+4:24
34Ilari VisuriOK77Finland17:46+4:43
35Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland19:32+6:29
Kimmo MieskoskiRasti-LukkoFinlanddisqualified
Heikki PesolaTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Ville HuomolinLappeen RientoFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021