International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in sprint (SM-sprint 2019)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in sprint (SM-sprint 2019)
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 September 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | MenB1 | MenB2 | MenB3 | WomenB1 | WomenB2

Men

4 000 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinland14:18
2Dmitry NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation14:31+0:13
3Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:34+0:16
4Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland14:36+0:18
5Kenny KivikasKooveeEstonia14:38+0:20
6Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland14:42+0:24
6Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:42+0:24
8Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland14:47+0:29
9Kirill KomarovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation14:54+0:36
9Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:54+0:36
11Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland14:55+0:37
12Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:56+0:38
13Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland15:00+0:42
14Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:02+0:44
15Jesse LaukkarinenNorwayFinland15:05+0:47
15Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland15:05+0:47
17Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:08+0:50
18Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada15:13+0:55
18Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:13+0:55
20Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland15:16+0:58
21Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance15:23+1:05
22Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:29+1:11
22Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland15:29+1:11
24Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federation15:33+1:15
25Daniil KashinTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation15:34+1:16
26Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland15:38+1:20
26Fryderyk PryjmaKooveePoland15:38+1:20
28Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:39+1:21
29Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:40+1:22
29Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland15:40+1:22
31Dmitrii IurevHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation15:42+1:24
31Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:42+1:24
33Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland15:46+1:28
34Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland15:48+1:30
35Sami HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland15:53+1:35
35Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:53+1:35
37Philipp Von ArxLahden Suunnistajat-37Switzerland15:55+1:37
38Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland15:56+1:38
39Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:58+1:40
40af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland15:59+1:41
41Vili NiemiPaimion RastiFinland16:00+1:42
42Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland16:05+1:47
43Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:07+1:49
44Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland16:15+1:57
45Ats SõnajalgLapuan VirkiäEstonia16:29+2:11
46Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland16:32+2:14
47Eevert ToivonenKangasala SKFinland16:42+2:24
47Antti VainioMS ParmaFinland16:42+2:24
Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified
Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddisqualified
Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddisqualified
Tuomo MäkeläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021