International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in sprint (SM-sprint 2019)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in sprint (SM-sprint 2019)
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 September 2019

Men

4 000 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinland14:183:34
2Dmitry NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation14:31+0:133:37
3Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:34+0:163:38
4Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland14:36+0:183:39
5Kenny KivikasKooveeEstonia14:38+0:203:39
6Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland14:42+0:243:40
6Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:42+0:243:40
8Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland14:47+0:293:41
9Kirill KomarovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation14:54+0:363:43
9Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:54+0:363:43
11Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland14:55+0:373:43
12Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:56+0:383:44
13Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland15:00+0:423:45
14Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:02+0:443:45
15Jesse LaukkarinenNorwayFinland15:05+0:473:46
15Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland15:05+0:473:46
17Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:08+0:503:47
18Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada15:13+0:553:48
18Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:13+0:553:48
20Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland15:16+0:583:49
21Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance15:23+1:053:50
22Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:29+1:113:52
22Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland15:29+1:113:52
24Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federation15:33+1:153:53
25Daniil KashinTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation15:34+1:163:53
26Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland15:38+1:203:54
26Fryderyk PryjmaKooveePoland15:38+1:203:54
28Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:39+1:213:54
29Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:40+1:223:55
29Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland15:40+1:223:55
31Dmitrii IurevHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation15:42+1:243:55
31Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:42+1:243:55
33Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland15:46+1:283:56
34Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland15:48+1:303:57
35Sami HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland15:53+1:353:58
35Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:53+1:353:58
37Philipp Von ArxLahden Suunnistajat-37Switzerland15:55+1:373:58
38Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland15:56+1:383:59
39Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:58+1:403:59
40af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland15:59+1:413:59
41Vili NiemiPaimion RastiFinland16:00+1:424:00
42Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland16:05+1:474:01
43Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:07+1:494:01
44Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland16:15+1:574:03
45Ats SõnajalgLapuan VirkiäEstonia16:29+2:114:07
46Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland16:32+2:144:08
47Eevert ToivonenKangasala SKFinland16:42+2:244:10
47Antti VainioMS ParmaFinland16:42+2:244:10
Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified
Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddisqualified
Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddisqualified
Tuomo MäkeläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddisqualified

Women

3 400 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldTampereen PyrintöSwitzerland13:353:59
2Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland13:37+0:024:00
3Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland13:38+0:034:00
4Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:43+0:084:02
5Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland13:49+0:144:03
6Sari AnttonenSK PohjantähtiFinland13:58+0:234:06
7Marika TeiniNorwayFinland14:06+0:314:08
7Aino MänkärläLynxFinland14:06+0:314:08
9Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland14:10+0:354:10
10Evely KaasikuKooveeEstonia14:13+0:384:10
11Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland14:14+0:394:11
12Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland14:17+0:424:12
13Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland14:21+0:464:13
13Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland14:21+0:464:13
15Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland14:26+0:514:14
16Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland14:30+0:554:15
17Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland14:33+0:584:16
18Sara KarvonenLynxFinland14:37+1:024:17
19Tiia IstolahtiMS ParmaFinland14:41+1:064:19
20Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland14:43+1:084:19
21Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland14:58+1:234:24
22Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland15:03+1:284:25
23Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland15:04+1:294:25
24Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:07+1:324:26
25Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland15:11+1:364:27
26Alexandra VoytovaRasti-KurikkaRussian Federation15:16+1:414:29
27Anja ArbterTampereen PyrintöAustria15:18+1:434:30
28Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:23+1:484:31
29Sara NivaSK PohjantähtiFinland15:31+1:564:33
29Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland15:31+1:564:33
31Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland15:36+2:014:35
32Laura ParjanneHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:38+2:034:35
33Maiju OksanenSK PohjantähtiFinland15:45+2:104:37
34Silja TarvonenKalevan RastiFinland16:12+2:374:45
35Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:22+2:474:48
36Selja KaartinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:42+3:074:54
37Satu HeittolaRasti-KurikkaFinland17:24+3:495:07
Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinlanddisqualified
Kirsi NurmiSwedenFinlanddisqualified
Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified

Men B1

3 600 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Topias AholaNaviFinland14:043:54
2Lari TakanenPaimion RastiFinland14:08+0:043:55
3Igor PopovHiisirastiRussian Federation14:14+0:103:57
4Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland14:28+0:244:01
5Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:36+0:324:03
6Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland14:39+0:354:04
7Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland14:40+0:364:04
8Valtteri HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland14:43+0:394:05
9Janne KuningasLappeen RientoFinland14:44+0:404:05
10Mikko RahkolaSK PohjantähtiFinland14:51+0:474:07
11Anton SalmenkyläHelsingin SuunnistajatUnited States14:52+0:484:07
12Uldis UpitisTurun MetsänkävijätLatvia14:53+0:494:08
13Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:56+0:524:08
14Will CritchleyVaajakosken TeräCanada14:57+0:534:09
14Janne MänkärläLynxFinland14:57+0:534:09
16Topi HasuOK TrianFinland15:03+0:594:10
17Ari-Pekka JoensuuPaimion RastiFinland15:08+1:044:12
18Matti KiveläHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:10+1:064:12
19Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinland15:11+1:074:13
19Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland15:11+1:074:13
19Kuba DragowskiPolandPoland15:11+1:074:13
22Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:12+1:084:13
23Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:14+1:104:13
23Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland15:14+1:104:13
23Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland15:14+1:104:13
26Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland15:15+1:114:14
27Andrew BarnettSuunta JyväskyläAustralia15:17+1:134:14
28Eero-Matti VainioMS ParmaFinland15:24+1:204:16
29Atte NokkaLappeen RientoFinland15:28+1:244:17
30Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:29+1:254:18
30Sampo RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinland15:29+1:254:18
32Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:32+1:284:18
33Pekka HyvönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:38+1:344:20
34Juho-Matti TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland15:40+1:364:21
34Erik HaajanenPargas IFFinland15:40+1:364:21
36Jonne PitkänenTampereen PyrintöFinland15:41+1:374:21
36Jere KommioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:41+1:374:21
38Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:53+1:494:24
39Iisak HelanderSK PohjantähtiFinland15:56+1:524:25
40Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland15:57+1:534:25
41Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland15:58+1:544:26
42Antti HakalaKortesjärven Järvi-VeikotFinland16:01+1:574:26
Tuukka MäkinenMS ParmaFinlanddisqualified

Men B2

3 600 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aapo SummanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:203:58
2George MavchunEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation14:25+0:054:00
3Jonathan RayOK77Finland14:26+0:064:00
3Wilhelm StenbackaOK77Finland14:26+0:064:00
3Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland14:26+0:064:00
6Antti VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland14:28+0:084:01
6Petja PöyhönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:28+0:084:01
6Mikko HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:28+0:084:01
9Juho KorpiNaviFinland14:38+0:184:03
10Kristo HeinmannKangasala SKEstonia14:42+0:224:05
11Jukka-Pekka SeppänenHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:49+0:294:06
12Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland14:52+0:324:07
13Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:53+0:334:08
14Misa TuomalaSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:01+0:414:10
15Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland15:03+0:434:10
16Tobias JernOK77Finland15:05+0:454:11
17Arttu TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland15:06+0:464:11
18Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:08+0:484:12
19Niko NissinenSK PohjantähtiFinland15:11+0:514:13
20Rainer KujalaLynxFinland15:14+0:544:13
21Tomi KanniainenPuolangan RyhtiFinland15:15+0:554:14
22Tommi HakuliSK UusiFinland15:17+0:574:14
23Tuukka SenttulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:21+1:014:15
23Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:21+1:014:15
25Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland15:23+1:034:16
26Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:25+1:054:16
26Janne NiskanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:25+1:054:16
28Saku ValkilaTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:29+1:094:18
29Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinland15:37+1:174:20
30Jussi HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland15:46+1:264:22
31Arto NiiranenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland15:50+1:304:23
32Petrus HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland15:53+1:334:24
33Aki YlitaloHauhon SisuFinland16:05+1:454:28
33Miika VehmasEspoon SuuntaFinland16:05+1:454:28
35Janne HeikkinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:10+1:504:29
36Lauri LaasanenLaihian LujaFinland16:15+1:554:30
37Tuomas HapolaRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland16:50+2:304:40
38Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland19:44+5:245:28
Tatu LeirimaaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddisqualified
Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinlanddisqualified
Miika SuominenKooveeFinlanddid not start

Men B3

3 100 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simo HasuOK TrianFinland13:034:12
2Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland13:27+0:244:20
3Lars MoholdtValkeakosken HakaNorway13:34+0:314:22
4Michael KondroCanadaCanada13:35+0:324:22
5Aleksei AsmolovHiisirastiRussian Federation13:48+0:454:27
6Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland14:02+0:594:31
7Tuukka JurvakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:03+1:004:31
7Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland14:03+1:004:31
7Santeri AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland14:03+1:004:31
10Jussi NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland14:08+1:054:33
11Hermanni SankeloIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:13+1:104:35
12Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland14:22+1:194:38
13Vesa Ylis-JunttilaHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland14:24+1:214:38
14Oskari PesolaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:25+1:224:39
15Matias KankkunenOK77Finland14:41+1:384:44
16Antton ViljakainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland14:43+1:404:44
17Atte LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:45+1:424:45
18Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:46+1:434:45
19Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland14:53+1:504:48
20Marko LamminsaloKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:55+1:524:48
20Mikko LähdesmäkiRasti-JussitFinland14:55+1:524:48
22Heikki VirekunnasTampereen PyrintöFinland15:04+2:014:51
23Viljo OripeltoHauhon SisuFinland15:13+2:104:54
24Otto ItkonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:27+2:244:59
25Rimmo RöömSK VuoksiEstonia15:28+2:254:59
26Ville KokkilaEspoon SuuntaFinland15:35+2:325:01
27Antti KivikkoHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland15:37+2:345:02
28Henri ValkonenItä-Hämeen RastiFinland15:54+2:515:07
29Pyry NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinland16:10+3:075:12
30Stefano RausLahden Suunnistajat-37Italy16:38+3:355:21
31Pyry KettunenSäyneisen SalpaFinland16:45+3:425:24
32Tomi KauppilaVehkalahden VeikotFinland16:54+3:515:27
33Leo TolvanenPihkaniskatFinland17:27+4:245:37
34Ilari VisuriOK77Finland17:46+4:435:43
35Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland19:32+6:296:18
Kimmo MieskoskiRasti-LukkoFinlanddisqualified
Heikki PesolaTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Ville HuomolinLappeen RientoFinlanddid not start

Women B1

3 100 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:414:24
2Jannina HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland13:50+0:094:27
3Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland13:55+0:144:29
4von Katja SchoultzPargas IFFinland14:01+0:204:31
4Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland14:01+0:204:31
6Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:05+0:244:32
7Milla HirvonenTampereen PyrintöFinland14:09+0:284:33
8Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland14:11+0:304:34
9Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:14+0:334:35
10Isabel DonnerOK77Finland14:29+0:484:40
11Juliaana NäsiKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:30+0:494:40
12Venla KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:36+0:554:42
13Salla SaarijärviRastikarhutFinland14:42+1:014:44
14Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:44+1:034:45
14Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:44+1:034:45
16Sanna YlikyläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:48+1:074:46
17Marikki NygårdKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:54+1:134:48
17Satu RautiainenRasti-KurikkaFinland14:54+1:134:48
19Inna SomovaHiisirastiRussian Federation14:55+1:144:48
20Sari VääränenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:00+1:194:50
21Suvi HeittolaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland15:20+1:394:56
22Sanni KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland15:28+1:474:59
23Pinja HietanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:31+1:505:00
23Nina TemjakovaPaimion RastiRussian Federation15:31+1:505:00
25Anni HeikkonenMS ParmaFinland15:36+1:555:01
26Heidi PlitEspoon SuuntaFinland15:38+1:575:02
26Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland15:38+1:575:02
28Jonna JuvaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:47+2:065:05
29Ella-Noora RahkolaTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:56+2:155:08
Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not start

Women B2

2 800 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland12:454:33
2Kaisa VainikkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland13:44+0:594:54
3Salla LaitinenPaimion RastiFinland13:49+1:044:56
4Marika HaraKooveeFinland14:09+1:245:03
5Hanne ManderbackaTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:33+1:485:11
6Essi KangasahoHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:50+2:055:17
7Anni VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland14:56+2:115:20
8Ruut KankoSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:22+2:375:29
9Ilona HaapasaariTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:29+2:445:31
10Janika PuikkonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland15:47+3:025:38
10Viivi KainlauriKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:47+3:025:38
12Roosa RuotiVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:51+3:065:39
13Laura JerkkuTurun SuunnistajatFinland15:55+3:105:41
14Nuppu LaaksonenKaustisen Pohjan-VeikotFinland16:03+3:185:43
15Johanna TiittoRasTiimiFinland16:19+3:345:49
16Miina HietalaKymin SuunnistajatFinland16:20+3:355:50
17Ella NurmiVaasan SuunnistajatFinland16:24+3:395:51
18Eerika RantalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:51+4:066:01
19Emmi DiazHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland16:54+4:096:02
20Vilja PeltoniemiKaustisen Pohjan-VeikotFinland17:06+4:216:06
21Lina LindforsIK FalkenFinland17:18+4:336:10
22Tiia-Maria RauttolaEspoon SuuntaFinland17:57+5:126:24
23Essi LotvonenLaitasaaren VetoFinland18:04+5:196:27
24Laura NeuvonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland18:17+5:326:31
25Anni AhvonenJoutsenon KullervoFinland20:00+7:157:08
Emmi OksanenSiilin RastiFinlanddid not start
Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org