International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Scotland Race 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Scotland Race 3
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 23 June 2019

Men

3 900 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwayNorway12:433:15
2Yannick MichielsTROLBelgium12:56+0:133:18
3Einar MelsomNorwayNorway12:59+0:163:19
4Dag BlandkjennNorwayNorway13:03+0:203:20
5Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain13:07+0:243:21
6Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain13:17+0:343:24
7Emil AhlbackFossum IFNorway13:23+0:403:25
8Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajFinland13:34+0:513:28
10Oystein Kvaal OsterboBækkelagets SKNorway13:40+0:573:30
11William GardnerODGreat Britain13:43+1:003:31
12Alastair ThomasEUOCGreat Britain13:54+1:113:33
12Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain13:54+1:113:33
14Aston KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia14:00+1:173:35
15Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain14:06+1:233:36
16Markus Kjaerner-SembVaregg fleridrettNorway14:07+1:243:37
17Valtteri RantalaLS-37 (Lahden SuunniFinland14:32+1:493:43
18Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britain14:38+1:553:45
19Ats SonajalgHarju OKEstonia15:21+2:383:56
20James AcklandINTGreat Britain15:28+2:453:57
21Lievin CrefcoeurALTAIRBelgium15:36+2:534:00
22Tsz Wai YuOrienteering AssociaHong Kong15:50+3:074:03
23Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia16:03+3:204:06
24Mads K. LarsenFIF HilleroedDenmark16:10+3:274:08
25Dan LewingtonMVGreat Britain16:12+3:294:09
26James RogersLEIGreat Britain16:14+3:314:09
27Teemu NiskanenLS-37 (Lahden SuunniFinland16:28+3:454:13
28Wing Chung TamOrienteering AssociaHong Kong16:42+3:594:16
29Ben BrownESOCGreat Britain16:46+4:034:17
30Pierre LardetFVOGreat Britain17:14+4:314:25
31River Edis-SmithMDOCGreat Britain17:23+4:404:27
32Kin Wai LeeHong Kong17:31+4:484:29
33Magi Llaveria GrauSpain17:56+5:134:35
34David VeledaSpain18:01+5:184:37
35Keith TonkinBLGreat Britain18:11+5:284:39
36Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain18:22+5:394:42
37Man Long ChowHong Kong18:23+5:404:42
38Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong18:37+5:544:46
39Keith BrownESOCGreat Britain18:46+6:034:48
40Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorwayNorway19:19+6:364:57
41Philippe CrefcoeurALTAIRBelgium19:55+7:125:06
42Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain21:04+8:215:24

Women

3 600 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anine LomeNorwayNorway14:374:03
1Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand14:374:03
3Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain14:40+0:034:04
4Grace MolloyFVOGreat Britain14:57+0:204:09
5Lone Karin BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway15:08+0:314:12
6Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia15:13+0:364:13
7Malin SandstadNorwayNorway15:14+0:374:13
8Mai WatsonBækkelagets SKNorway15:39+1:024:20
9Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain15:52+1:154:24
10Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain17:20+2:434:48
11Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong17:36+2:594:53
12Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States17:59+3:224:59
13Rachel KirklandINTGreat Britain18:22+3:455:06
14Mairi WeirMORGreat Britain18:32+3:555:08
15Ka Man LeungHong Kong19:14+4:375:20
16Rachel HendrieFVOGreat Britain19:23+4:465:23
17Sze Wing YeeHong Kong19:45+5:085:29
18Laura HindleFVOGreat Britain19:53+5:165:31
19Florence HainesAROSGreat Britain19:55+5:185:31
20Laura FerranSpain19:59+5:225:33
21Aimee DarleyGOGreat Britain22:57+8:206:22
Helena NolanESOCGreat Britainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org