International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Scotland Race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Scotland Race 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 22 June 2019

Men

4 200 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsTROLBelgium14:523:32
2Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain14:54+0:023:32
3Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwayNorway14:56+0:043:33
4Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain15:06+0:143:35
5William GardnerODGreat Britain15:08+0:163:36
6Emil AhlbackFossum IFNorway15:09+0:173:36
7Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain15:16+0:243:38
8Dag BlandkjennNorwayNorway15:17+0:253:38
9Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajFinland15:25+0:333:40
10Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain15:31+0:393:41
11Aston KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia15:36+0:443:42
12Ats SonajalgHarju OKEstonia15:38+0:463:43
12Einar MelsomNorwayNorway15:38+0:463:43
14Oystein Kvaal OsterboBækkelagets SKNorway15:48+0:563:45
15Markus Kjaerner-SembVaregg fleridrettNorway15:49+0:573:45
16Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain15:51+0:593:46
17Finlay ToddINVOCGreat Britain16:05+1:133:49
18Valtteri RantalaLS-37 (Lahden SuunniFinland16:20+1:283:53
19Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain16:29+1:373:55
20Alastair ThomasEUOCGreat Britain16:39+1:473:57
21Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britain17:05+2:134:04
22James RogersLEIGreat Britain17:45+2:534:13
22Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia17:45+2:534:13
24Tom LinesEUOCGreat Britain18:01+3:094:17
25Mads K. LarsenFIF HilleroedDenmark18:13+3:214:20
26Lievin CrefcoeurALTAIRBelgium18:14+3:224:20
27Teemu NiskanenLS-37 (Lahden SuunniFinland18:17+3:254:21
28Tsz Wai YuOrienteering AssociaHong Kong18:18+3:264:21
29Wing Chung TamOrienteering AssociaHong Kong18:42+3:504:27
30Dan LewingtonMVGreat Britain19:01+4:094:31
31Ben BrownESOCGreat Britain19:04+4:124:32
32Kin Wai LeeHong Kong19:14+4:224:34
33Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain20:07+5:154:47
34River Edis-SmithMDOCGreat Britain20:29+5:374:52
35David VeledaSpain20:40+5:484:55
36Man Long ChowHong Kong21:05+6:135:01
37Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong21:17+6:255:04
38Alistair HindleESOCGreat Britain21:20+6:285:04
39Philippe CrefcoeurALTAIRBelgium23:11+8:195:31
40Elizabeth Hamer-DaviesMDOCGreat Britain33:23+18:317:56
41Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorwayNorway52:35+37:4312:31
Keith BrownESOCGreat Britainmispunched
Magi Llaveria GrauSpainmispunched

Women

3 600 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand15:064:11
2Grace MolloyFVOGreat Britain15:12+0:064:13
3Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain15:13+0:074:13
4Anine LomeNorwayNorway15:23+0:174:16
5Lone Karin BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway15:41+0:354:21
6Malin SandstadNorwayNorway15:52+0:464:24
7Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain16:03+0:574:27
8Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia16:15+1:094:30
9Mai WatsonBækkelagets SKNorway16:27+1:214:34
10Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain17:49+2:434:56
11Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong18:01+2:555:00
12Ka Man LeungHong Kong19:09+4:035:19
13Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States19:23+4:175:23
14Rachel KirklandINTGreat Britain19:24+4:185:23
15Laura FerranSpain19:35+4:295:26
16Hoi Yi Beatrice LawBOKHong Kong19:38+4:325:27
17Mairi WeirMORGreat Britain20:10+5:045:36
18Laura HindleFVOGreat Britain20:15+5:095:37
19Sze Wing YeeHong Kong20:37+5:315:43
20Aimee DarleyGOGreat Britain22:37+7:316:16
21Lorna EadesINTGreat Britain23:02+7:566:23
22Zara RogersLEIGreat Britain38:40+23:3410:44
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwayNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org