International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Scotland Race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Scotland Race 1
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 22 June 2019

Men

3 900 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwayNorway15:243:56
2William GardnerODGreat Britain15:32+0:083:58
3Emil AhlbackFossum IFNorway15:45+0:214:02
3Yannick MichielsTROLBelgium15:45+0:214:02
5Einar MelsomNorwayNorway15:52+0:284:04
6Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain15:53+0:294:04
7Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain15:54+0:304:04
8Dag BlandkjennNorwayNorway16:01+0:374:06
8Oystein Kvaal OsterboBækkelagets SKNorway16:01+0:374:06
10Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajFinland16:19+0:554:11
11Aston KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia16:24+1:004:12
12Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain16:38+1:144:15
13Ats SonajalgHarju OKEstonia16:41+1:174:16
14Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain17:02+1:384:22
15Valtteri RantalaLS-37 (Lahden SuunniFinland17:04+1:404:22
16Markus Kjaerner-SembVaregg fleridrettNorway17:30+2:064:29
17Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain17:35+2:114:30
18Finlay ToddINVOCGreat Britain17:59+2:354:36
19Teemu NiskanenLS-37 (Lahden SuunniFinland19:45+4:215:03
20Tsz Wai YuOrienteering AssociaHong Kong19:50+4:265:05
21Mads K. LarsenFIF HilleroedDenmark19:56+4:325:06
22Ben BrownESOCGreat Britain19:58+4:345:07
23James RogersLEIGreat Britain20:08+4:445:09
24Lievin CrefcoeurALTAIRBelgium20:17+4:535:12
25Kin Wai LeeHong Kong20:21+4:575:13
26Tom LinesEUOCGreat Britain20:47+5:235:19
27Pierre LardetFVOGreat Britain21:02+5:385:23
28Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia21:12+5:485:26
29River Edis-SmithMDOCGreat Britain21:54+6:305:36
30Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain22:00+6:365:38
31Wing Chung TamOrienteering AssociaHong Kong22:05+6:415:39
32Alistair HindleESOCGreat Britain22:20+6:565:43
33Dan LewingtonMVGreat Britain23:00+7:365:53
34David VeledaSpain23:08+7:445:55
35Keith BrownESOCGreat Britain23:30+8:066:01
36Man Long ChowHong Kong23:49+8:256:06
37Philippe CrefcoeurALTAIRBelgium23:52+8:286:07
38Elizabeth Hamer-DaviesMDOCGreat Britain32:36+17:128:21
Magi Llaveria GrauSpainmispunched
Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britainmispunched
Himmy LauSLOWHong Kongmispunched

Women

3 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anine LomeNorwayNorway16:574:59
2Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwayNorway17:02+0:055:00
3Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain17:10+0:135:02
4Malin SandstadNorwayNorway17:16+0:195:04
5Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand17:19+0:225:05
6Lone Karin BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway17:21+0:245:06
7Grace MolloyFVOGreat Britain17:29+0:325:08
8Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia17:48+0:515:14
9Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain17:50+0:535:14
10Mai WatsonBækkelagets SKNorway18:41+1:445:29
11Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain20:14+3:175:57
12Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong20:50+3:536:07
13Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States21:27+4:306:18
14Rachel KirklandINTGreat Britain21:47+4:506:24
15Laura HindleFVOGreat Britain22:13+5:166:32
16Ka Man LeungHong Kong23:12+6:156:49
17Laura FerranSpain23:32+6:356:55
18Rachel HendrieFVOGreat Britain23:42+6:456:58
19Mairi WeirMORGreat Britain23:56+6:597:02
20Sze Wing YeeHong Kong24:13+7:167:07
21Aimee DarleyGOGreat Britain25:19+8:227:26
22Lorna EadesINTGreat Britain26:27+9:307:46
23Zara RogersLEIGreat Britain41:21+24:2412:09
Hoi Yi Beatrice LawBOKHong Kongmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org