International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Scotland Race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Scotland Race 1
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 22 June 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

3 900 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwayNorway15:243:56
2William GardnerODGreat Britain15:32+0:083:58
3Emil AhlbackFossum IFNorway15:45+0:214:02
3Yannick MichielsTROLBelgium15:45+0:214:02
5Einar MelsomNorwayNorway15:52+0:284:04
6Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain15:53+0:294:04
7Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain15:54+0:304:04
8Dag BlandkjennNorwayNorway16:01+0:374:06
8Oystein Kvaal OsterboBækkelagets SKNorway16:01+0:374:06
10Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajFinland16:19+0:554:11
11Aston KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia16:24+1:004:12
12Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain16:38+1:144:15
13Ats SonajalgHarju OKEstonia16:41+1:174:16
14Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain17:02+1:384:22
15Valtteri RantalaLS-37 (Lahden SuunniFinland17:04+1:404:22
16Markus Kjaerner-SembVaregg fleridrettNorway17:30+2:064:29
17Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain17:35+2:114:30
18Finlay ToddINVOCGreat Britain17:59+2:354:36
19Teemu NiskanenLS-37 (Lahden SuunniFinland19:45+4:215:03
20Tsz Wai YuOrienteering AssociaHong Kong19:50+4:265:05
21Mads K. LarsenFIF HilleroedDenmark19:56+4:325:06
22Ben BrownESOCGreat Britain19:58+4:345:07
23James RogersLEIGreat Britain20:08+4:445:09
24Lievin CrefcoeurALTAIRBelgium20:17+4:535:12
25Kin Wai LeeHong Kong20:21+4:575:13
26Tom LinesEUOCGreat Britain20:47+5:235:19
27Pierre LardetFVOGreat Britain21:02+5:385:23
28Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia21:12+5:485:26
29River Edis-SmithMDOCGreat Britain21:54+6:305:36
30Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain22:00+6:365:38
31Wing Chung TamOrienteering AssociaHong Kong22:05+6:415:39
32Alistair HindleESOCGreat Britain22:20+6:565:43
33Dan LewingtonMVGreat Britain23:00+7:365:53
34David VeledaSpain23:08+7:445:55
35Keith BrownESOCGreat Britain23:30+8:066:01
36Man Long ChowHong Kong23:49+8:256:06
37Philippe CrefcoeurALTAIRBelgium23:52+8:286:07
38Elizabeth Hamer-DaviesMDOCGreat Britain32:36+17:128:21
Magi Llaveria GrauSpainmispunched
Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britainmispunched
Himmy LauSLOWHong Kongmispunched

Women

3 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anine LomeNorwayNorway16:574:59
2Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwayNorway17:02+0:055:00
3Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain17:10+0:135:02
4Malin SandstadNorwayNorway17:16+0:195:04
5Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand17:19+0:225:05
6Lone Karin BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway17:21+0:245:06
7Grace MolloyFVOGreat Britain17:29+0:325:08
8Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia17:48+0:515:14
9Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain17:50+0:535:14
10Mai WatsonBækkelagets SKNorway18:41+1:445:29
11Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain20:14+3:175:57
12Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong20:50+3:536:07
13Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States21:27+4:306:18
14Rachel KirklandINTGreat Britain21:47+4:506:24
15Laura HindleFVOGreat Britain22:13+5:166:32
16Ka Man LeungHong Kong23:12+6:156:49
17Laura FerranSpain23:32+6:356:55
18Rachel HendrieFVOGreat Britain23:42+6:456:58
19Mairi WeirMORGreat Britain23:56+6:597:02
20Sze Wing YeeHong Kong24:13+7:167:07
21Aimee DarleyGOGreat Britain25:19+8:227:26
22Lorna EadesINTGreat Britain26:27+9:307:46
23Zara RogersLEIGreat Britain41:21+24:2412:09
Hoi Yi Beatrice LawBOKHong Kongmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport