International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup
Organisers: Croatia / OK Sova
Date: 9 June 2019

AUT

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Philipp SchielM21E (27)1:11:46+3:597:05
5Leo HolperM21E (27)1:12:19+4:327:08
8Anna LuegerW21E (18)1:15:14+12:3910:44
10Henrik EklundM21E (27)1:20:25+12:387:56
11Magdalena StandhartingerW21E (18)1:32:12+29:3713:10
15Christoph WendnerM21E (27)1:32:54+25:079:10
17Thomas PolsterM21E (27)1:36:45+28:589:33

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Viktoria KnauderW21E (18)1:18:15+15:4011:10

CRO

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matjaz StanfelM21E (27)1:07:476:41
2Matija RazumM21E (27)1:08:20+0:336:44
6Ana TisljarW21E (18)1:14:32+11:5710:38
11Lobel HorvatM21E (27)1:26:38+18:518:33
20Luka FiletinM21E (27)1:43:01+35:1410:10
21Davor CapetaM21E (27)1:43:10+35:2310:11
26Ivan Seperic GrdisaM21E (27)2:45:43+1:37:5616:21
Nola JandrecicW21E (18)mispunched
Iva StambukW21E (18)mispunched

CRO

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Maria LangeW21E (18)1:08:52+6:179:50
5Marei LehnerW21E (18)1:12:23+9:4810:20
10Linda IndolaW21E (18)1:21:22+18:4711:37
13Tihomir DespetovicM21E (27)1:32:04+24:179:05
16Julia PenzkoferW21E (18)1:51:26+48:5115:55
22Fabian JanischowskyM21E (27)1:45:52+38:0510:27
23Georg BillerM21E (27)1:56:41+48:5411:31

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Reimo LiivM21E (27)1:14:25+6:387:20

HUN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Levente SzalayM21E (27)1:14:19+6:327:20
13Barbara CsaszarW21E (18)1:38:45+36:1014:06

ITA

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jessica LucchettaW21E (18)1:07:18+4:439:36
6Federico VenezianM21E (27)1:13:55+6:087:17
7Sara MondinW21E (18)1:15:10+12:3510:44
12Paride GravaM21E (27)1:27:49+20:028:40
12Valentina GramacciaW21E (18)1:37:38+35:0313:56
14Nicolo LivaM21E (27)1:32:44+24:579:09
14Karin CesconW21E (18)1:46:21+43:4615:11
24Nicola PilottoM21E (27)2:08:12+1:00:2512:39
27Mattia GenelettiM21E (27)2:52:13+1:44:2617:00

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Hideto TakahashiM21E (27)1:39:38+31:519:50

SLO

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mojca FlerinW21E (18)1:02:358:56
3Jaka PiltaverM21E (27)1:10:01+2:146:54
4Nusa JeramW21E (18)1:11:22+8:4710:11
9Simon StanonikM21E (27)1:15:46+7:597:28
15Polona JezersekW21E (18)1:46:32+43:5715:13
25Boris ErzenM21E (27)2:29:46+1:21:5914:47

SRB

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Marko RadovanovicM21E (27)1:32:54+25:079:10
18Dusan MarkovicM21E (27)1:38:36+30:499:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport