International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Big 5 O-week

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Big 5 O-week
Organiser: South Africa
Date: 3 January 2020

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Michal SrubarMen Elite (21)26:22+8:407:19

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Lise TermansenWomen Elite (17)21:19+2:216:29

Finland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Sanni NorrbackaWomen Elite (17)21:37+2:396:35
9Tuuli HeikkilaWomen Elite (17)22:36+3:386:53
10Ollipekka HeikkilaMen Elite (21)22:28+4:466:14
13Tero HeikkilaMen Elite (21)23:32+5:506:32

Germany

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Susen LoeschWomen Elite (17)20:12+1:146:09
4Felix SpaethMen Elite (21)19:41+1:595:28
14Karsten BlumeMen Elite (21)24:30+6:486:48
15Sebastian FleissMen Elite (21)25:31+7:497:05

Great Britain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Nick BarrableMen Elite (21)21:25+3:435:56
11Sarah Jane BarrableWomen Elite (17)23:29+4:317:09
12Victoria StevensWomen Elite (17)23:31+4:337:10
Chris SmithardMen Elite (21)did not finish

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Beata ZalaiskalnaWomen Elite (17)26:16+7:188:00

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Tom StokkermansMen Elite (21)29:41+11:598:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen Elite (21)18:38+0:565:10

South Africa

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Timothy ChambersMen Elite (21)19:19+1:375:21
8Bradley LundMen Elite (21)22:04+4:226:07
10Sarah WimberleyWomen Elite (17)23:13+4:157:04
11Alexander PopeMen Elite (21)23:18+5:366:28
12Ryno GroveMen Elite (21)23:20+5:386:28
13Christie CourtnageWomen Elite (17)24:13+5:157:22
14Elaine O ConnellWomen Elite (17)26:12+7:147:59
16Kirsten ChambersWomen Elite (17)26:54+7:568:12
17Dylan FenthumMen Elite (21)27:04+9:227:31
17Jessica LundWomen Elite (17)27:10+8:128:16
19Ephraim ChueneMen Elite (21)29:45+12:038:15
20Tebatso RamodikeMen Elite (21)30:32+12:508:28
Mark VernonMen Elite (21)did not start

Sweden

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Elin ManssonWomen Elite (17)19:41+0:436:00
4Alva OlssonWomen Elite (17)20:28+1:306:14
7Amilia BjorklundWomen Elite (17)21:47+2:496:38
8Klara BorgWomen Elite (17)22:27+3:296:50
9David BorgMen Elite (21)22:13+4:316:10
Fredrik JohanssonMen Elite (21)did not finish
Rasmus SvantessonMen Elite (21)did not finish

Switzerland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Florian HowaldMen Elite (21)17:424:55
1Elena RoosWomen Elite (17)18:585:46
5Silas HutzliMen Elite (21)20:09+2:275:35
6Janis HutzliMen Elite (21)21:07+3:255:51
21Dieter WolfMen Elite (21)41:23+23:4111:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021