International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Big 5 O-week

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Big 5 O-week
Organiser: South Africa
Date: 3 January 2020

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

Men Elite

3 600 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:424:55
2Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway18:38+0:565:10
3Timothy ChambersSouth AfricaSouth Africa19:19+1:375:21
4Felix SpaethGermanyGermany19:41+1:595:28
5Silas HutzliSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:09+2:275:35
6Janis HutzliSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:07+3:255:51
7Nick BarrableGreat BritainGreat Britain21:25+3:435:56
8Bradley LundSouth AfricaSouth Africa22:04+4:226:07
9David BorgSwedenSweden22:13+4:316:10
10Ollipekka HeikkilaFinlandFinland22:28+4:466:14
11Alexander PopeSouth AfricaSouth Africa23:18+5:366:28
12Ryno GroveSouth AfricaSouth Africa23:20+5:386:28
13Tero HeikkilaFinlandFinland23:32+5:506:32
14Karsten BlumeGermanyGermany24:30+6:486:48
15Sebastian FleissGermanyGermany25:31+7:497:05
16Michal SrubarCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:22+8:407:19
17Dylan FenthumSouth AfricaSouth Africa27:04+9:227:31
18Tom StokkermansNetherlandsNetherlands29:41+11:598:14
19Ephraim ChueneSouth AfricaSouth Africa29:45+12:038:15
20Tebatso RamodikeSouth AfricaSouth Africa30:32+12:508:28
21Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:23+23:4111:29
Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSwedendid not finish
Chris SmithardGreat BritainGreat Britaindid not finish
Rasmus SvantessonSwedenSwedendid not finish
Mark VernonSouth AfricaSouth Africadid not start

Women Elite

3 280 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:585:46
2Elin ManssonSwedenSweden19:41+0:436:00
3Susen LoeschGermanyGermany20:12+1:146:09
4Alva OlssonSwedenSweden20:28+1:306:14
5Lise TermansenDenmarkDenmark21:19+2:216:29
6Sanni NorrbackaFinlandFinland21:37+2:396:35
7Amilia BjorklundSwedenSweden21:47+2:496:38
8Klara BorgSwedenSweden22:27+3:296:50
9Tuuli HeikkilaFinlandFinland22:36+3:386:53
10Sarah WimberleySouth AfricaSouth Africa23:13+4:157:04
11Sarah Jane BarrableGreat BritainGreat Britain23:29+4:317:09
12Victoria StevensGreat BritainGreat Britain23:31+4:337:10
13Christie CourtnageSouth AfricaSouth Africa24:13+5:157:22
14Elaine O ConnellSouth AfricaSouth Africa26:12+7:147:59
15Beata ZalaiskalnaLatviaLatvia26:16+7:188:00
16Kirsten ChambersSouth AfricaSouth Africa26:54+7:568:12
17Jessica LundSouth AfricaSouth Africa27:10+8:128:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World