International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championship
Organisers: CS Galata / Moldova, Republic of
Date: 25 August 2019

M21E

5 200 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Zinca Ionut AlinROURomania34:466:41
2Mockunas LeonasLTULithuania34:51+0:056:42
3Fala SergiuMDAMoldova, Republic of34:57+0:116:43
4Paulins ArtursLATLatvia36:33+1:477:01
5Fomiciov IvanMDAMoldova, Republic of36:53+2:077:05
6Fomiciov AnatoliMDAMoldova, Republic of37:04+2:187:07
7Fomiciov VasiliMDAMoldova, Republic of37:29+2:437:12
8Ciobanu RomanROURomania37:56+3:107:17
9Kacmaz AhmetTURTurkey38:20+3:347:22
10Tamas BogyaROURomania38:48+4:027:27
11Yordanov TeodorBULBulgaria40:08+5:227:43
12Daniel BarkaszROURomania40:40+5:547:49
13Sarac CanselTURTurkey40:56+6:107:52
14Divin PeterHUNHungary41:02+6:167:53
15Van Baelen MichaelBELBelgium41:18+6:327:56
16Fettah OzgurTURTurkey41:24+6:387:57
17Reneslacis ValtersLATLatvia41:59+7:138:04
18Isler HarunTURTurkey43:01+8:158:16
19Sliksjanis MatissLATLatvia43:11+8:258:18
20Blejdea AlexandruROURomania43:52+9:068:26
21Lazic SavaSRBSerbia43:53+9:078:26
22PatraČ™ IonutROURomania45:26+10:408:44
23Ozkaya MucahitTURTurkey46:35+11:498:57
24Zhelyazkov DimitarBULBulgaria47:08+12:229:03
25Dudak ErcanTURTurkey47:36+12:509:09
26Yordanov StefanBULBulgaria48:22+13:369:18
27Ivkovic SlobodanSRBSerbia49:03+14:179:25
28Topal FurkanTURTurkey52:08+17:2210:01
29Shishkov ValentinBULBulgaria53:43+18:5710:19
30Fala GheorgheMDAMoldova, Republic of55:05+20:1910:35 Download route in GPX format
31Man Chi KinCHNHong Kong1:00:02+25:1611:32
32Gavar AlenTURTurkey1:01:01+26:1511:44
33Solonen 237FINFinland1:02:14+27:2811:58
34Deubel DirkAUTAustria1:13:12+38:2614:04
Niskanen TeemuFINFinlanddid not finish
Uzun AliTURTurkeydid not start
Nedanoski DarkoMKDNorth Macedoniadid not start
Teslenko MykhayloUKRUkrainedid not start
Corlateanu RaduMDAMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Coric ZeljkoSRBSerbiadid not start

W21E

4 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Ribediuc GalinaMDAMoldova, Republic of37:218:41
2Gotseva LilianaBULBulgaria38:32+1:118:57
3Ivanova KristinaBULBulgaria39:22+2:019:09
4Anghel Andra CeciliaROURomania41:06+3:459:33
5Dokmanovic DraganaSRBSerbia43:18+5:5710:04
6Jeram NusaSLOSlovenia46:29+9:0810:48
7Bozkurt AyseTURTurkey46:47+9:2610:52
8Bogya YanaBULBulgaria47:11+9:5010:58
9Chkripeska MeriMKDNorth Macedonia48:51+11:3011:21
10Erol DuduTURTurkey49:00+11:3911:23
11Rduly AnnaMariaROURomania55:42+18:2112:57
12Grib AnaMDAMoldova, Republic of57:36+20:1513:23
13Kilic Lale HanTURTurkey59:33+22:1213:50
14Terehova ValentinaMDAMoldova, Republic of1:01:26+24:0514:17
15Petreska TalijaMKDNorth Macedonia1:07:02+29:4115:35
16Sena OtluTURTurkey1:09:01+31:4016:03
Marusceac AnaMDAMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Ana IvantocMDAMoldova, Republic ofdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org