International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championship
Organisers: CS Galata / Moldova, Republic of
Date: 25 August 2019

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

M21E

5 200 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Zinca Ionut AlinROURomania34:466:41
2Mockunas LeonasLTULithuania34:51+0:056:42
3Fala SergiuMDAMoldova, Republic of34:57+0:116:43
4Paulins ArtursLATLatvia36:33+1:477:01
5Fomiciov IvanMDAMoldova, Republic of36:53+2:077:05
6Fomiciov AnatoliMDAMoldova, Republic of37:04+2:187:07
7Fomiciov VasiliMDAMoldova, Republic of37:29+2:437:12
8Ciobanu RomanROURomania37:56+3:107:17
9Kacmaz AhmetTURTurkey38:20+3:347:22
10Tamas BogyaROURomania38:48+4:027:27
11Yordanov TeodorBULBulgaria40:08+5:227:43
12Daniel BarkaszROURomania40:40+5:547:49
13Sarac CanselTURTurkey40:56+6:107:52
14Divin PeterHUNHungary41:02+6:167:53
15Van Baelen MichaelBELBelgium41:18+6:327:56
16Fettah OzgurTURTurkey41:24+6:387:57
17Reneslacis ValtersLATLatvia41:59+7:138:04
18Isler HarunTURTurkey43:01+8:158:16
19Sliksjanis MatissLATLatvia43:11+8:258:18
20Blejdea AlexandruROURomania43:52+9:068:26
21Lazic SavaSRBSerbia43:53+9:078:26
22PatraČ™ IonutROURomania45:26+10:408:44
23Ozkaya MucahitTURTurkey46:35+11:498:57
24Zhelyazkov DimitarBULBulgaria47:08+12:229:03
25Dudak ErcanTURTurkey47:36+12:509:09
26Yordanov StefanBULBulgaria48:22+13:369:18
27Ivkovic SlobodanSRBSerbia49:03+14:179:25
28Topal FurkanTURTurkey52:08+17:2210:01
29Shishkov ValentinBULBulgaria53:43+18:5710:19
30Fala GheorgheMDAMoldova, Republic of55:05+20:1910:35 Download route in GPX format
31Man Chi KinCHNHong Kong1:00:02+25:1611:32
32Gavar AlenTURTurkey1:01:01+26:1511:44
33Solonen 237FINFinland1:02:14+27:2811:58
34Deubel DirkAUTAustria1:13:12+38:2614:04
Niskanen TeemuFINFinlanddid not finish
Uzun AliTURTurkeydid not start
Nedanoski DarkoMKDNorth Macedoniadid not start
Teslenko MykhayloUKRUkrainedid not start
Corlateanu RaduMDAMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Coric ZeljkoSRBSerbiadid not start

W21E

4 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Ribediuc GalinaMDAMoldova, Republic of37:218:41
2Gotseva LilianaBULBulgaria38:32+1:118:57
3Ivanova KristinaBULBulgaria39:22+2:019:09
4Anghel Andra CeciliaROURomania41:06+3:459:33
5Dokmanovic DraganaSRBSerbia43:18+5:5710:04
6Jeram NusaSLOSlovenia46:29+9:0810:48
7Bozkurt AyseTURTurkey46:47+9:2610:52
8Bogya YanaBULBulgaria47:11+9:5010:58
9Chkripeska MeriMKDNorth Macedonia48:51+11:3011:21
10Erol DuduTURTurkey49:00+11:3911:23
11Rduly AnnaMariaROURomania55:42+18:2112:57
12Grib AnaMDAMoldova, Republic of57:36+20:1513:23
13Kilic Lale HanTURTurkey59:33+22:1213:50
14Terehova ValentinaMDAMoldova, Republic of1:01:26+24:0514:17
15Petreska TalijaMKDNorth Macedonia1:07:02+29:4115:35
16Sena OtluTURTurkey1:09:01+31:4016:03
Marusceac AnaMDAMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Ana IvantocMDAMoldova, Republic ofdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World