International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championship
Organisers: CS Galata / Moldova, Republic of
Date: 23 August 2019

M21E

11 300 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Zinca Ionut AlinROURomania1:20:387:08
2Fomiciov AnatoliMDAMoldova, Republic of1:22:38+2:007:18
3Ciobanu RomanROURomania1:24:37+3:597:29
4Fomiciov VasiliMDAMoldova, Republic of1:24:41+4:037:29
5Fala SergiuMDAMoldova, Republic of1:26:18+5:407:38
6Daniel BarkaszROURomania1:27:56+7:187:46
7Blejdea AlexandruROURomania1:31:00+10:228:03
8Zhelyazkov DimitarBULBulgaria1:32:41+12:038:12
9Yordanov TeodorBULBulgaria1:32:59+12:218:13
10Divin PeterHUNHungary1:33:19+12:418:15
11Sliksjanis MatissLATLatvia1:36:19+15:418:31
12Reneslacis ValtersLATLatvia1:37:37+16:598:38
13Isler HarunTURTurkey1:40:39+20:018:54
14Lazic SavaSRBSerbia1:41:10+20:328:57
15Shishkov ValentinBULBulgaria1:44:24+23:469:14
16Ivkovic SlobodanSRBSerbia1:44:56+24:189:17
17Ozkaya MucahitTURTurkey1:45:12+24:349:18
18Topal FurkanTURTurkey1:45:46+25:089:21
19Fettah OzgurTURTurkey1:47:36+26:589:31
20Sarac CanselTURTurkey1:49:11+28:339:39
21Dudak ErcanTURTurkey1:53:07+32:2910:00
22Solonen 237FINFinland1:55:02+34:2410:10
23PatraČ™ IonutROURomania2:05:51+45:1311:08
24Man Chi KinCHNHong Kong2:29:35+1:08:5713:14
25Gavar AlenTURTurkey2:34:40+1:14:0213:41
Kacmaz AhmetTURTurkeymispunched
Tamas BogyaROURomaniamispunched
Nedanoski DarkoMKDNorth Macedoniamispunched
Fomiciov IvanMDAMoldova, Republic ofmispunched
Mockunas LeonasLTULithuaniamispunched
Niskanen TeemuFINFinlandmispunched
Paulins ArtursLATLatviadid not finish
Teslenko MykhayloUKRUkrainedid not finish
Yordanov StefanBULBulgariadid not finish
Uzun AliTURTurkeydid not start
Van Baelen MichaelBELBelgiumdid not start
Coric ZeljkoSRBSerbiadid not start

W21E

9 300 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anghel Andra CeciliaROURomania1:28:279:30
2Ribediuc GalinaMDAMoldova, Republic of1:29:51+1:249:39
3Bozkurt AyseTURTurkey1:33:27+5:0010:02
4Ivanova KristinaBULBulgaria1:38:04+9:3710:32
5Erol DuduTURTurkey1:39:33+11:0610:42
6Jeram NusaSLOSlovenia1:43:59+15:3211:10
7Chkripeska MeriMKDNorth Macedonia1:49:09+20:4211:44
8Rduly AnnaMariaROURomania1:54:12+25:4512:16
9Bogya YanaBULBulgaria1:57:01+28:3412:34
10Petreska TalijaMKDNorth Macedonia2:01:20+32:5313:02
11Terehova ValentinaMDAMoldova, Republic of2:02:22+33:5513:09
12Dokmanovic DraganaSRBSerbia2:10:10+41:4313:59
13Grib AnaMDAMoldova, Republic of2:28:51+1:00:2416:00
Kilic Lale HanTURTurkeymispunched
Sena OtluTURTurkeymispunched
Marusceac AnaMDAMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Ana IvantocMDAMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Gotseva LilianaBULBulgariadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org