International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championship
Organisers: CS Galata / Moldova, Republic of
Date: 22 August 2019

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

M21E

3 800 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Zinca Ionut AlinROURomania14:593:56
2Zhelyazkov DimitarBULBulgaria15:00+0:013:56
3Ciobanu RomanROURomania15:25+0:264:03
4Paulins ArtursLATLatvia15:26+0:274:03
5Kacmaz AhmetTURTurkey15:31+0:324:05
6Fomiciov AnatoliMDAMoldova, Republic of15:55+0:564:11
7Fala SergiuMDAMoldova, Republic of15:59+1:004:12
8Yordanov TeodorBULBulgaria16:05+1:064:13
9Fomiciov VasiliMDAMoldova, Republic of16:14+1:154:16
10Divin PeterHUNHungary16:15+1:164:16
11Yordanov StefanBULBulgaria16:20+1:214:17
12Shishkov ValentinBULBulgaria16:28+1:294:20
13Sliksjanis MatissLATLatvia16:31+1:324:20
14Blejdea AlexandruROURomania16:39+1:404:22
15Sarac CanselTURTurkey16:51+1:524:26
16Ozkaya MucahitTURTurkey16:57+1:584:27
17Reneslacis ValtersLATLatvia17:07+2:084:30
18Daniel BarkaszROURomania17:16+2:174:32
19Dudak ErcanTURTurkey17:19+2:204:33
20Lazic SavaSRBSerbia17:39+2:404:38
21Tamas BogyaROURomania17:46+2:474:40
22Niskanen TeemuFINFinland17:47+2:484:40
23Solonen 237FINFinland17:54+2:554:42
24Topal FurkanTURTurkey18:07+3:084:46
25Isler HarunTURTurkey18:22+3:234:50
26Gavar AlenTURTurkey18:50+3:514:57
27Man Chi KinCHNHong Kong19:22+4:235:05
28PatraČ™ IonutROURomania21:01+6:025:31
29Nedanoski DarkoMKDNorth Macedonia21:19+6:205:36
Fettah OzgurTURTurkeymispunched
Ivkovic SlobodanSRBSerbiamispunched
Uzun AliTURTurkeydid not start
Fomiciov IvanMDAMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Van Baelen MichaelBELBelgiumdid not start
Teslenko MykhayloUKRUkrainedid not start
Coric ZeljkoSRBSerbiadid not start

W21E

3 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ivanova KristinaBULBulgaria15:534:40
2Gotseva LilianaBULBulgaria16:12+0:194:45
3Ribediuc GalinaMDAMoldova, Republic of16:23+0:304:49
4Bozkurt AyseTURTurkey17:13+1:205:03
5Erol DuduTURTurkey17:16+1:235:04
6Jeram NusaSLOSlovenia17:45+1:525:13
7Terehova ValentinaMDAMoldova, Republic of18:09+2:165:20
8Dokmanovic DraganaSRBSerbia19:35+3:425:45
9Anghel Andra CeciliaROURomania19:43+3:505:47
10Chkripeska MeriMKDNorth Macedonia20:05+4:125:54
11Sena OtluTURTurkey20:39+4:466:04
12Bogya YanaBULBulgaria21:08+5:156:12
13Grib AnaMDAMoldova, Republic of21:16+5:236:15
14Marusceac AnaMDAMoldova, Republic of21:45+5:526:23
15Petreska TalijaMKDNorth Macedonia23:06+7:136:47
16Rduly AnnaMariaROURomania24:51+8:587:18
Kilic Lale HanTURTurkeymispunched
Borovkova AnastasiiaRUSRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World