International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Final - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: China
Date: 29 October 2019

Classes: Show all | Men World Cup | Women World Cup | Men full | Women full

Men World Cup

4 000 m, 110 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsBelgium15:183:49
2Maxime RauturierFrance15:20+0:023:50
3Li ZhuoYeChina15:23+0:053:50
4Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway15:31+0:133:52
5Matthias KyburzSwitzerland15:43+0:253:55
6Jonas EggerSwitzerland15:44+0:263:56
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland15:45+0:273:56
7Kasper FosserNorway15:45+0:273:56
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerland15:45+0:273:56
10Albin RidefeltSweden15:46+0:283:56
11Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland15:52+0:343:58
11Andreas KyburzSwitzerland15:52+0:343:58
13Tim RobertsonNew Zealand15:56+0:383:59
14Frederic TranchandFrance15:57+0:393:59
15Joey HadornSwitzerland16:01+0:434:00
16Lucas BassetFrance16:02+0:444:00
17Ralph StreetGreat Britain16:04+0:464:01
18Eric BorjeskogSweden16:05+0:474:01
19Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden16:07+0:494:01
19Vojtech KralCzech Republic16:07+0:494:01
21Aston KeyAustralia16:09+0:514:02
22Tang JianDaChina16:10+0:524:02
23Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain16:12+0:544:03
23Martin RegbornSweden16:12+0:544:03
25Robert MerlAustria16:13+0:554:03
26Emil SvenskSweden16:14+0:564:03
27Riccardo ScaletItaly16:15+0:574:03
28Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain16:16+0:584:04
29Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain16:18+1:004:04
30Audun HeimdalNorway16:19+1:014:04
31Tommy HayesNew Zealand16:26+1:084:06
32Max Peter BejmerSweden16:27+1:094:06
33Adrien DelenneFrance16:29+1:114:07
33Jakob EdsenDenmark16:29+1:114:07
35Milos NykodymCzech Republic16:31+1:134:07
36Oskar AndrenSweden16:37+1:194:09
37Aleksi NiemiFinland16:42+1:244:10
38Nicolas SimoninIreland16:43+1:254:10
38Christoph MeierSwitzerland16:43+1:254:10
40Florian SchneiderSwitzerland16:46+1:284:11
41Xiyuan LiangChina16:48+1:304:12
42Bojan BlumensteinGermany16:50+1:324:12
43Emil AhlbeckNorway16:53+1:354:13
44Miika KirmulaFinland16:57+1:394:14
45Tuomas HeikkilaFinland16:58+1:404:14
46Xiaoming LiangChina17:01+1:434:15
47Gernot YmsenAustria17:02+1:444:15
48Jianhua DuChina17:05+1:474:16
49Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania17:08+1:504:17
50Xiao TangChina17:09+1:514:17
51Hirokazu OsakiJapan17:12+1:544:18
52Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway17:15+1:574:18
53Otto KaarioFinland17:16+1:584:19
53Gustav BergmanSweden17:16+1:584:19
55Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania17:21+2:034:20
56Pau Llorens CaellasSpain17:22+2:044:20
57Akseli RuoholaFinland17:23+2:054:20
58William GardnerGreat Britain17:24+2:064:21
59Brodie NankervisAustralia17:26+2:084:21
60Marek MinarCzech Republic17:32+2:144:23
61Dag BlandkjennNorway17:35+2:174:23
62Chris SmithardGreat Britain17:36+2:184:24
63Quentin RauturierFrance17:39+2:214:24
63Jannis BonekAustria17:39+2:214:24
65Dekun ChenChina17:45+2:274:26
66Kenny KivikasEstonia17:48+2:304:27
67Hongcheng ZhouChina17:57+2:394:29
68Piotr ParfianowiczPoland17:58+2:404:29
69Matt DoyleAustralia18:01+2:434:30
69Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia18:01+2:434:30
71Martin DentAustralia18:07+2:494:31
72Masaya TaneichiJapan18:09+2:514:32
73Janis TamuzsLatvia18:10+2:524:32
74Levente TugyiHungary18:18+3:004:34
75Nitsan YasurIsrael18:20+3:024:35
76Anton SalmenkylaUnited States18:22+3:044:35
77Matthias ReinerAustria18:24+3:064:36
78Matija RazumCroatia18:33+3:154:38
79Artem PopovRussian Federation18:39+3:214:39
80Topi SyrjalainenFinland18:41+3:234:40
81Kristo HeinmannEstonia18:49+3:314:42
82YaoWen HuChina18:53+3:354:43
83Yi HuangChina18:58+3:404:44
84Emil OebroDenmark19:11+3:534:47
85Ben MitchellGreat Britain19:12+3:544:48
86Nicolas KastnerAustria19:15+3:574:48
87Tsz Wai YuHong Kong China19:28+4:104:52
88Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation19:33+4:154:53
89Jarrah DayAustralia19:42+4:244:55
90Gerald YipHong Kong China19:54+4:364:58
91Tomas MusinskySlovakia20:04+4:465:01
92Mathias PeterAustria20:09+4:515:02
93Will CritchleyCanada20:11+4:535:02
94Chun Ho LiHong Kong China20:12+4:545:03
95Niall McCarthyIreland20:27+5:095:06
96Kenya TakanoJapan20:28+5:105:07
97Felix SpaethGermany20:48+5:305:12
98Teodor YordanovBulgaria21:08+5:505:17
99Wing Chung TamHong Kong China21:10+5:525:17
100Lok Hin MaHong Kong China21:14+5:565:18
101Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong China21:40+6:225:25
102Devon BeckmanNew Zealand21:43+6:255:25
103Lievin CrefcoeurBelgium22:38+7:205:39
104Yan Han ThngSingapore23:14+7:565:48
105Gerardo GarciaArgentina25:16+9:586:19
Ganesh RanabhatNepalmispunched
Henry McNultyAustraliamispunched
Loic CapbernFrancemispunched
Joni HirvikallioFinlandmispunched
Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorwaydid not finish

Women World Cup

3 200 m, 93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shuangyan HaoChina13:184:09
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland13:28+0:104:12
3Sara HagstromSweden13:34+0:164:14
4Julia JakobSwitzerland13:47+0:294:18
5Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic13:49+0:314:19
6Sarina JenzerSwitzerland13:57+0:394:21
7Elena RoosSwitzerland14:10+0:524:25
8Tove AlexanderssonSweden14:11+0:534:25
9Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway14:12+0:544:26
10Maija SianojaFinland14:23+1:054:29
11Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland14:25+1:074:30
12Sofie BachmannSwitzerland14:35+1:174:33
12Lotta KarholaFinland14:35+1:174:33
14Josefin TjernlundSweden14:37+1:194:34
15Paula GrossSwitzerland14:41+1:234:35
15Denisa KosovaCzech Republic14:41+1:234:35
17Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation14:43+1:254:35
18Jiayi ZhengChina14:46+1:284:36
19Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic14:49+1:314:37
20Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway14:52+1:344:38
21Caroline GjotterupDenmark14:54+1:364:39
22Martina RuchSwitzerland14:56+1:384:40
23Andrine BenjaminsenNorway14:57+1:394:40
24Aleksandra HornikPoland15:01+1:434:41
25Karolin OhlssonSweden15:02+1:444:41
26Runa FremstadNorway15:15+1:574:45
26Lizzie InghamNew Zealand15:15+1:574:45
28Lilian ForsgrenSweden15:16+1:584:46
29YongYu LiChina15:17+1:594:46
30Charlotte WardGreat Britain15:19+2:014:47
31Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain15:22+2:044:48
31Sofia HaajanenFinland15:22+2:044:48
31Sari AnttonenFinland15:22+2:044:48
34Alva OlssonSweden15:23+2:054:48
35Anine LomeNorway15:31+2:134:50
36Anna BachmanSweden15:32+2:144:51
37Veronika KalininaRussian Federation15:34+2:164:51
38Isia BassetFrance15:36+2:184:52
39Susen LoeschGermany15:42+2:244:54
40Wu JianFeiChina15:43+2:254:54
41Paula StarkeGermany15:46+2:284:55
41Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation15:46+2:284:55
43Veera KlemettinenFinland15:48+2:304:56
44Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation15:52+2:344:57
45Annika RihmaEstonia15:58+2:404:59
46Sigrid AlexandersenNorway15:59+2:414:59
47Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark16:00+2:425:00
48Maelle BeauvirFrance16:01+2:435:00
49Aino MankarlaFinland16:05+2:475:01
49Natalia GemperleRussian Federation16:05+2:475:01
51Anna SimkovicsAustria16:06+2:485:01
52Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation16:12+2:545:03
53Ziyun YeChina16:17+2:595:05
53Johanna ObergSweden16:17+2:595:05
55Ingeborg EideNorway16:30+3:125:09
56Lisa RisbySweden16:31+3:135:09
57Ursula KadanAustria16:33+3:155:10
58Kateryna DzemaUkraine16:34+3:165:10
59Jenny PatanaFinland16:41+3:235:12
60Mary FlemingAustralia16:43+3:255:13
60Alexandra EnlundFinland16:43+3:255:13
62Silu YangChina16:45+3:275:14
62Florence HanauerFrance16:45+3:275:14
64Belinda LawfordAustralia16:50+3:325:15
65Xiong YanChina16:51+3:335:15
66Kristine FjellangerNorway16:53+3:355:16
67Shuang LongChina16:54+3:365:16
68Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain17:05+3:475:20
69Laura RobertsonNew Zealand17:09+3:515:21
70Krystal NeumannAustralia17:10+3:525:21
71Xueqin YangChina17:21+4:035:25
72Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania17:22+4:045:25
73Ka Ki LeungHong Kong China17:55+4:375:35
73Evely KaasikuEstonia17:55+4:375:35
75Yan WangChina17:59+4:415:37
76Alice TilleyNew Zealand18:04+4:465:38
77Csenge GerberHungary18:05+4:475:39
78Bridget AndersonAustralia18:09+4:515:40
79Zuzanna KubickaPoland18:13+4:555:41
80Juliette BassetFrance18:49+5:315:52
81Cho Yu LamHong Kong China19:01+5:435:56
82Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong China19:28+6:106:05
83Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia19:50+6:326:11
84Sze Wing YeeHong Kong China19:51+6:336:12
85Anna SheldonAustralia19:53+6:356:12
86Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong China20:16+6:586:20
87Pui Fung ChanHong Kong China21:30+8:126:43
88Sayaka OnozawaJapan21:42+8:246:46
89Chea Hui GanSingapore23:24+10:067:18
Natasha KeyAustraliamispunched
Leonore WinklerGermanymispunched
Srijana WagleNepaldid not finish
Manisha RanabhatNepaldid not finish

Men Full Results

4 000 m, 111 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsBelgium15:183:49
2Maxime RauturierFrance15:20+0:023:50
3Li ZhuoYeChina15:23+0:053:50
4Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway15:31+0:133:52
5Matthias KyburzSwitzerland15:43+0:253:55
6Jonas EggerSwitzerland15:44+0:263:56
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland15:45+0:273:56
7Kasper FosserNorway15:45+0:273:56
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerland15:45+0:273:56
10Albin RidefeltSweden15:46+0:283:56
11Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland15:52+0:343:58
11Andreas KyburzSwitzerland15:52+0:343:58
13Tim RobertsonNew Zealand15:56+0:383:59
14Frederic TranchandFrance15:57+0:393:59
15Joey HadornSwitzerland16:01+0:434:00
16Lucas BassetFrance16:02+0:444:00
17Ralph StreetGreat Britain16:04+0:464:01
18Eric BorjeskogSweden16:05+0:474:01
19Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden16:07+0:494:01
19Vojtech KralCzech Republic16:07+0:494:01
21Aston KeyAustralia16:09+0:514:02
22Tang JianDaChina16:10+0:524:02
23Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain16:12+0:544:03
23Martin RegbornSweden16:12+0:544:03
25Robert MerlAustria16:13+0:554:03
26Emil SvenskSweden16:14+0:564:03
27Riccardo ScaletItaly16:15+0:574:03
28Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain16:16+0:584:04
29Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain16:18+1:004:04
30Audun HeimdalNorway16:19+1:014:04
31Tommy HayesNew Zealand16:26+1:084:06
32Max Peter BejmerSweden16:27+1:094:06
33Adrien DelenneFrance16:29+1:114:07
33Jakob EdsenDenmark16:29+1:114:07
35Milos NykodymCzech Republic16:31+1:134:07
36Oskar AndrenSweden16:37+1:194:09
37Aleksi NiemiFinland16:42+1:244:10
38Nicolas SimoninIreland16:43+1:254:10
38Christoph MeierSwitzerland16:43+1:254:10
40Florian SchneiderSwitzerland16:46+1:284:11
41Xiyuan LiangChina16:48+1:304:12
42Bojan BlumensteinGermany16:50+1:324:12
43Emil AhlbeckNorway16:53+1:354:13
44Miika KirmulaFinland16:57+1:394:14
45Tuomas HeikkilaFinland16:58+1:404:14
46Xiaoming LiangChina17:01+1:434:15
47Gernot YmsenAustria17:02+1:444:15
48Jianhua DuChina17:05+1:474:16
49Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania17:08+1:504:17
50Xiao TangChina17:09+1:514:17
51Hirokazu OsakiJapan17:12+1:544:18
52Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway17:15+1:574:18
53Otto KaarioFinland17:16+1:584:19
53Gustav BergmanSweden17:16+1:584:19
55Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania17:21+2:034:20
56Pau Llorens CaellasSpain17:22+2:044:20
57Akseli RuoholaFinland17:23+2:054:20
58William GardnerGreat Britain17:24+2:064:21
59Brodie NankervisAustralia17:26+2:084:21
60Marek MinarCzech Republic17:32+2:144:23
61Dag BlandkjennNorway17:35+2:174:23
62Chris SmithardGreat Britain17:36+2:184:24
63Quentin RauturierFrance17:39+2:214:24
63Jannis BonekAustria17:39+2:214:24
65Dekun ChenChina17:45+2:274:26
66Kenny KivikasEstonia17:48+2:304:27
67Hongcheng ZhouChina17:57+2:394:29
68Piotr ParfianowiczPoland17:58+2:404:29
69Matt DoyleAustralia18:01+2:434:30
69Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia18:01+2:434:30
71Martin DentAustralia18:07+2:494:31
72Masaya TaneichiJapan18:09+2:514:32
73Janis TamuzsLatvia18:10+2:524:32
74Levente TugyiHungary18:18+3:004:34
75Nitsan YasurIsrael18:20+3:024:35
76Anton SalmenkylaUnited States18:22+3:044:35
77Matthias ReinerAustria18:24+3:064:36
78Matija RazumCroatia18:33+3:154:38
79Artem PopovRussian Federation18:39+3:214:39
80Topi SyrjalainenFinland18:41+3:234:40
81Kristo HeinmannEstonia18:49+3:314:42
82YaoWen HuChina18:53+3:354:43
83Yi HuangChina18:58+3:404:44
84Emil OebroDenmark19:11+3:534:47
85Ben MitchellGreat Britain19:12+3:544:48
86Nicolas KastnerAustria19:15+3:574:48
87Tsz Wai YuHong Kong China19:28+4:104:52
88Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation19:33+4:154:53
89Jarrah DayAustralia19:42+4:244:55
90Gerald YipHong Kong China19:54+4:364:58
91Tomas MusinskySlovakia20:04+4:465:01
92Mathias PeterAustria20:09+4:515:02
93Will CritchleyCanada20:11+4:535:02
94Chun Ho LiHong Kong China20:12+4:545:03
95Niall McCarthyIreland20:27+5:095:06
96Kenya TakanoJapan20:28+5:105:07
97Felix SpaethGermany20:48+5:305:12
98Teodor YordanovBulgaria21:08+5:505:17
99Wing Chung TamHong Kong China21:10+5:525:17
100Lok Hin MaHong Kong China21:14+5:565:18
101Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong China21:40+6:225:25
102Devon BeckmanNew Zealand21:43+6:255:25
103Lievin CrefcoeurBelgium22:38+7:205:39
104Yan Han ThngSingapore23:14+7:565:48
105Gerardo GarciaArgentina25:16+9:586:19
106Ka Yi LamMacau China26:08+10:506:32
Ganesh RanabhatNepalmispunched
Henry McNultyAustraliamispunched
Loic CapbernFrancemispunched
Joni HirvikallioFinlandmispunched
Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorwaydid not finish

Women Full Results

3 200 m, 94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shuangyan HaoChina13:184:09
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland13:28+0:104:12
3Sara HagstromSweden13:34+0:164:14
4Julia JakobSwitzerland13:47+0:294:18
5Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic13:49+0:314:19
6Sarina JenzerSwitzerland13:57+0:394:21
7Elena RoosSwitzerland14:10+0:524:25
8Tove AlexanderssonSweden14:11+0:534:25
9Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway14:12+0:544:26
10Maija SianojaFinland14:23+1:054:29
11Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland14:25+1:074:30
12Sofie BachmannSwitzerland14:35+1:174:33
12Lotta KarholaFinland14:35+1:174:33
14Josefin TjernlundSweden14:37+1:194:34
15Paula GrossSwitzerland14:41+1:234:35
15Denisa KosovaCzech Republic14:41+1:234:35
17Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation14:43+1:254:35
18Jiayi ZhengChina14:46+1:284:36
19Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic14:49+1:314:37
20Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway14:52+1:344:38
21Caroline GjotterupDenmark14:54+1:364:39
22Martina RuchSwitzerland14:56+1:384:40
23Andrine BenjaminsenNorway14:57+1:394:40
24Aleksandra HornikPoland15:01+1:434:41
25Karolin OhlssonSweden15:02+1:444:41
26Runa FremstadNorway15:15+1:574:45
26Lizzie InghamNew Zealand15:15+1:574:45
28Lilian ForsgrenSweden15:16+1:584:46
29YongYu LiChina15:17+1:594:46
30Charlotte WardGreat Britain15:19+2:014:47
31Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain15:22+2:044:48
31Sofia HaajanenFinland15:22+2:044:48
31Sari AnttonenFinland15:22+2:044:48
34Alva OlssonSweden15:23+2:054:48
35Anine LomeNorway15:31+2:134:50
36Anna BachmanSweden15:32+2:144:51
37Veronika KalininaRussian Federation15:34+2:164:51
38Isia BassetFrance15:36+2:184:52
39Susen LoeschGermany15:42+2:244:54
40Wu JianFeiChina15:43+2:254:54
41Paula StarkeGermany15:46+2:284:55
41Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation15:46+2:284:55
43Veera KlemettinenFinland15:48+2:304:56
44Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation15:52+2:344:57
45Annika RihmaEstonia15:58+2:404:59
46Sigrid AlexandersenNorway15:59+2:414:59
47Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark16:00+2:425:00
48Maelle BeauvirFrance16:01+2:435:00
49Aino MankarlaFinland16:05+2:475:01
49Natalia GemperleRussian Federation16:05+2:475:01
51Anna SimkovicsAustria16:06+2:485:01
52Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation16:12+2:545:03
53Ziyun YeChina16:17+2:595:05
53Johanna ObergSweden16:17+2:595:05
55Ingeborg EideNorway16:30+3:125:09
56Lisa RisbySweden16:31+3:135:09
57Ursula KadanAustria16:33+3:155:10
58Kateryna DzemaUkraine16:34+3:165:10
59Jenny PatanaFinland16:41+3:235:12
60Mary FlemingAustralia16:43+3:255:13
60Alexandra EnlundFinland16:43+3:255:13
62Silu YangChina16:45+3:275:14
62Florence HanauerFrance16:45+3:275:14
64Belinda LawfordAustralia16:50+3:325:15
65Xiong YanChina16:51+3:335:15
66Kristine FjellangerNorway16:53+3:355:16
67Shuang LongChina16:54+3:365:16
68Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain17:05+3:475:20
69Laura RobertsonNew Zealand17:09+3:515:21
70Krystal NeumannAustralia17:10+3:525:21
71Xueqin YangChina17:21+4:035:25
72Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania17:22+4:045:25
73Ka Ki LeungHong Kong China17:55+4:375:35
73Evely KaasikuEstonia17:55+4:375:35
75Yan WangChina17:59+4:415:37
76Alice TilleyNew Zealand18:04+4:465:38
77Csenge GerberHungary18:05+4:475:39
78Bridget AndersonAustralia18:09+4:515:40
79Zuzanna KubickaPoland18:13+4:555:41
80Juliette BassetFrance18:49+5:315:52
81Cho Yu LamHong Kong China19:01+5:435:56
82Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong China19:28+6:106:05
83Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia19:50+6:326:11
84Sze Wing YeeHong Kong China19:51+6:336:12
85Kam I ChanMacau China19:52+6:346:12
86Anna SheldonAustralia19:53+6:356:12
87Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong China20:16+6:586:20
88Pui Fung ChanHong Kong China21:30+8:126:43
89Sayaka OnozawaJapan21:42+8:246:46
90Chea Hui GanSingapore23:24+10:067:18
Natasha KeyAustraliamispunched
Leonore WinklerGermanymispunched
Srijana WagleNepaldid not finish
Manisha RanabhatNepaldid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport