International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Final - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: China
Date: 29 October 2019

Classes: Show all | Men World Cup | Women World Cup | Men full | Women full

Women Full Results

3 200 m, 94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Shuangyan HaoChina13:18
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland13:28+0:10
3Sara HagstromSweden13:34+0:16
4Julia JakobSwitzerland13:47+0:29
5Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic13:49+0:31
6Sarina JenzerSwitzerland13:57+0:39
7Elena RoosSwitzerland14:10+0:52
8Tove AlexanderssonSweden14:11+0:53
9Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway14:12+0:54
10Maija SianojaFinland14:23+1:05
11Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland14:25+1:07
12Sofie BachmannSwitzerland14:35+1:17
12Lotta KarholaFinland14:35+1:17
14Josefin TjernlundSweden14:37+1:19
15Paula GrossSwitzerland14:41+1:23
15Denisa KosovaCzech Republic14:41+1:23
17Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation14:43+1:25
18Jiayi ZhengChina14:46+1:28
19Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic14:49+1:31
20Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway14:52+1:34
21Caroline GjotterupDenmark14:54+1:36
22Martina RuchSwitzerland14:56+1:38
23Andrine BenjaminsenNorway14:57+1:39
24Aleksandra HornikPoland15:01+1:43
25Karolin OhlssonSweden15:02+1:44
26Runa FremstadNorway15:15+1:57
26Lizzie InghamNew Zealand15:15+1:57
28Lilian ForsgrenSweden15:16+1:58
29YongYu LiChina15:17+1:59
30Charlotte WardGreat Britain15:19+2:01
31Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain15:22+2:04
31Sofia HaajanenFinland15:22+2:04
31Sari AnttonenFinland15:22+2:04
34Alva OlssonSweden15:23+2:05
35Anine LomeNorway15:31+2:13
36Anna BachmanSweden15:32+2:14
37Veronika KalininaRussian Federation15:34+2:16
38Isia BassetFrance15:36+2:18
39Susen LoeschGermany15:42+2:24
40Wu JianFeiChina15:43+2:25
41Paula StarkeGermany15:46+2:28
41Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation15:46+2:28
43Veera KlemettinenFinland15:48+2:30
44Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation15:52+2:34
45Annika RihmaEstonia15:58+2:40
46Sigrid AlexandersenNorway15:59+2:41
47Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark16:00+2:42
48Maelle BeauvirFrance16:01+2:43
49Aino MankarlaFinland16:05+2:47
49Natalia GemperleRussian Federation16:05+2:47
51Anna SimkovicsAustria16:06+2:48
52Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation16:12+2:54
53Ziyun YeChina16:17+2:59
53Johanna ObergSweden16:17+2:59
55Ingeborg EideNorway16:30+3:12
56Lisa RisbySweden16:31+3:13
57Ursula KadanAustria16:33+3:15
58Kateryna DzemaUkraine16:34+3:16
59Jenny PatanaFinland16:41+3:23
60Mary FlemingAustralia16:43+3:25
60Alexandra EnlundFinland16:43+3:25
62Silu YangChina16:45+3:27
62Florence HanauerFrance16:45+3:27
64Belinda LawfordAustralia16:50+3:32
65Xiong YanChina16:51+3:33
66Kristine FjellangerNorway16:53+3:35
67Shuang LongChina16:54+3:36
68Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain17:05+3:47
69Laura RobertsonNew Zealand17:09+3:51
70Krystal NeumannAustralia17:10+3:52
71Xueqin YangChina17:21+4:03
72Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania17:22+4:04
73Ka Ki LeungHong Kong China17:55+4:37
73Evely KaasikuEstonia17:55+4:37
75Yan WangChina17:59+4:41
76Alice TilleyNew Zealand18:04+4:46
77Csenge GerberHungary18:05+4:47
78Bridget AndersonAustralia18:09+4:51
79Zuzanna KubickaPoland18:13+4:55
80Juliette BassetFrance18:49+5:31
81Cho Yu LamHong Kong China19:01+5:43
82Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong China19:28+6:10
83Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia19:50+6:32
84Sze Wing YeeHong Kong China19:51+6:33
85Kam I ChanMacau China19:52+6:34
86Anna SheldonAustralia19:53+6:35
87Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong China20:16+6:58
88Pui Fung ChanHong Kong China21:30+8:12
89Sayaka OnozawaJapan21:42+8:24
90Chea Hui GanSingapore23:24+10:06
Natasha KeyAustraliamispunched
Leonore WinklerGermanymispunched
Srijana WagleNepaldid not finish
Manisha RanabhatNepaldid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport