International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Final - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: China
Date: 29 October 2019

Women Full Results

3 200 m, 94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Shuangyan HaoChina13:18
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland13:28+0:10
3Sara HagstromSweden13:34+0:16
4Julia JakobSwitzerland13:47+0:29
5Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic13:49+0:31
6Sarina JenzerSwitzerland13:57+0:39
7Elena RoosSwitzerland14:10+0:52
8Tove AlexanderssonSweden14:11+0:53
9Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway14:12+0:54
10Maija SianojaFinland14:23+1:05
11Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland14:25+1:07
12Sofie BachmannSwitzerland14:35+1:17
12Lotta KarholaFinland14:35+1:17
14Josefin TjernlundSweden14:37+1:19
15Paula GrossSwitzerland14:41+1:23
15Denisa KosovaCzech Republic14:41+1:23
17Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation14:43+1:25
18Jiayi ZhengChina14:46+1:28
19Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic14:49+1:31
20Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway14:52+1:34
21Caroline GjotterupDenmark14:54+1:36
22Martina RuchSwitzerland14:56+1:38
23Andrine BenjaminsenNorway14:57+1:39
24Aleksandra HornikPoland15:01+1:43
25Karolin OhlssonSweden15:02+1:44
26Runa FremstadNorway15:15+1:57
26Lizzie InghamNew Zealand15:15+1:57
28Lilian ForsgrenSweden15:16+1:58
29YongYu LiChina15:17+1:59
30Charlotte WardGreat Britain15:19+2:01
31Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain15:22+2:04
31Sofia HaajanenFinland15:22+2:04
31Sari AnttonenFinland15:22+2:04
34Alva OlssonSweden15:23+2:05
35Anine LomeNorway15:31+2:13
36Anna BachmanSweden15:32+2:14
37Veronika KalininaRussian Federation15:34+2:16
38Isia BassetFrance15:36+2:18
39Susen LoeschGermany15:42+2:24
40Wu JianFeiChina15:43+2:25
41Paula StarkeGermany15:46+2:28
41Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation15:46+2:28
43Veera KlemettinenFinland15:48+2:30
44Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation15:52+2:34
45Annika RihmaEstonia15:58+2:40
46Sigrid AlexandersenNorway15:59+2:41
47Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark16:00+2:42
48Maelle BeauvirFrance16:01+2:43
49Aino MankarlaFinland16:05+2:47
49Natalia GemperleRussian Federation16:05+2:47
51Anna SimkovicsAustria16:06+2:48
52Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation16:12+2:54
53Ziyun YeChina16:17+2:59
53Johanna ObergSweden16:17+2:59
55Ingeborg EideNorway16:30+3:12
56Lisa RisbySweden16:31+3:13
57Ursula KadanAustria16:33+3:15
58Kateryna DzemaUkraine16:34+3:16
59Jenny PatanaFinland16:41+3:23
60Mary FlemingAustralia16:43+3:25
60Alexandra EnlundFinland16:43+3:25
62Silu YangChina16:45+3:27
62Florence HanauerFrance16:45+3:27
64Belinda LawfordAustralia16:50+3:32
65Xiong YanChina16:51+3:33
66Kristine FjellangerNorway16:53+3:35
67Shuang LongChina16:54+3:36
68Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain17:05+3:47
69Laura RobertsonNew Zealand17:09+3:51
70Krystal NeumannAustralia17:10+3:52
71Xueqin YangChina17:21+4:03
72Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania17:22+4:04
73Ka Ki LeungHong Kong China17:55+4:37
73Evely KaasikuEstonia17:55+4:37
75Yan WangChina17:59+4:41
76Alice TilleyNew Zealand18:04+4:46
77Csenge GerberHungary18:05+4:47
78Bridget AndersonAustralia18:09+4:51
79Zuzanna KubickaPoland18:13+4:55
80Juliette BassetFrance18:49+5:31
81Cho Yu LamHong Kong China19:01+5:43
82Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong China19:28+6:10
83Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia19:50+6:32
84Sze Wing YeeHong Kong China19:51+6:33
85Kam I ChanMacau China19:52+6:34
86Anna SheldonAustralia19:53+6:35
87Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong China20:16+6:58
88Pui Fung ChanHong Kong China21:30+8:12
89Sayaka OnozawaJapan21:42+8:24
90Chea Hui GanSingapore23:24+10:06
Natasha KeyAustraliamispunched
Leonore WinklerGermanymispunched
Srijana WagleNepaldid not finish
Manisha RanabhatNepaldid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org