International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Final - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: China
Date: 26 October 2019

Women Full Results

5 010 m, 91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden41:33
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation42:03+0:30
3Julia JakobSwitzerland42:28+0:55
4Simona AebersoldSwitzerland44:36+3:03
5Sarina JenzerSwitzerland44:55+3:22
6Elena RoosSwitzerland44:59+3:26
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland45:20+3:47
8Maija SianojaFinland46:23+4:50
9Alva OlssonSweden46:26+4:53
10Ursula KadanAustria46:57+5:24
11Shuangyan HaoChina47:17+5:44
12Veera KlemettinenFinland47:38+6:05
13Lilian ForsgrenSweden47:44+6:11
14Ingeborg EideNorway47:48+6:15
15Denisa KosovaCzech Republic48:05+6:32
16Sara HagstromSweden48:15+6:42
17Alexandra EnlundFinland48:22+6:49
18Johanna ObergSweden48:26+6:53
19Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic48:30+6:57
20Andrine BenjaminsenNorway48:33+7:00
21Evely KaasikuEstonia49:00+7:27
22Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic49:01+7:28
23Anna BachmanSweden49:08+7:35
24Sofia HaajanenFinland49:13+7:40
25Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation49:30+7:57
26Lotta KarholaFinland49:32+7:59
27Aleksandra HornikPoland49:43+8:10
28Lisa RisbySweden49:54+8:21
29Isia BassetFrance50:08+8:35
30Paula GrossSwitzerland50:12+8:39
31Karolin OhlssonSweden50:15+8:42
32Josefin TjernlundSweden50:39+9:06
33Veronika KalininaRussian Federation50:59+9:26
34Sofie BachmannSwitzerland51:24+9:51
35Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway51:43+10:10
36Caroline GjotterupDenmark52:12+10:39
37Sigrid AlexandersenNorway52:24+10:51
38Anine LomeNorway53:01+11:28
39Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation53:12+11:39
40Aino MankarlaFinland53:33+12:00
41Lizzie InghamNew Zealand53:58+12:25
42Sari AnttonenFinland54:02+12:29
43Susen LoeschGermany54:07+12:34
44Anna SimkovicsAustria55:16+13:43
45Martina RuchSwitzerland55:52+14:19
46Josefine LindDenmark56:27+14:54
47Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark56:30+14:57
48Florence HanauerFrance57:11+15:38
49Annika RihmaEstonia57:57+16:24
50Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation57:59+16:26
51Kateryna DzemaUkraine58:09+16:36
52Jenny PatanaFinland58:18+16:45
53Krystal NeumannAustralia59:47+18:14
54Wu JianFeiChina1:00:28+18:55
55Shuang LongChina1:00:43+19:10
56Natasha KeyAustralia1:01:21+19:48
57Runa FremstadNorway1:01:37+20:04
58Laura RobertsonNew Zealand1:01:50+20:17
59Xiong YanChina1:02:32+20:59
60Juliette BassetFrance1:02:57+21:24
61Bridget AndersonAustralia1:03:02+21:29
62Maelle BeauvirFrance1:03:17+21:44
63Hinako InageJapan1:03:20+21:47
64Anna SheldonAustralia1:03:23+21:50
65Yan WangChina1:04:41+23:08
66Ying XiongChina1:05:24+23:51
67Silu YangChina1:05:27+23:54
68Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway1:05:38+24:05
69Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation1:05:47+24:14
70Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia1:06:29+24:56
71Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong China1:07:32+25:59
72Belinda LawfordAustralia1:07:45+26:12
73Cho Yu LamHong Kong China1:08:01+26:28
74Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain1:08:19+26:46
75Alice TilleyNew Zealand1:09:03+27:30
76Kristine FjellangerNorway1:09:26+27:53
77Ziyun YeChina1:09:31+27:58
78Pui Fung ChanHong Kong China1:10:05+28:32
79Csenge GerberHungary1:10:25+28:52
80Xueqin YangChina1:10:56+29:23
81Zuzanna KubickaPoland1:12:54+31:21
82Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia1:16:12+34:39
83Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong China1:18:52+37:19
84Paula StarkeGermany1:19:21+37:48
85Ka Ki LeungHong Kong China1:25:12+43:39
86Kam I ChanMacau China1:33:40+52:07
87Sze Wing YeeHong Kong China1:42:12+1:00:39
88Chea Hui GanSingapore2:04:35+1:23:02
Kuan Sang ChanMacau Chinamispunched
Leonore WinklerGermanydid not finish
Mary FlemingAustraliadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org