International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Final - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: China
Date: 26 October 2019

Men Full Results

5 860 m, 111 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gustav BergmanSweden40:12
2Joey HadornSwitzerland41:25+1:13
3Lucas BassetFrance41:53+1:41
4Andreas KyburzSwitzerland42:10+1:58
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland42:17+2:05
6Kasper FosserNorway42:26+2:14
7Martin RegbornSweden42:28+2:16
8Max Peter BejmerSweden42:33+2:21
9Gernot YmsenAustria43:11+2:59
10Matthias KyburzSwitzerland43:22+3:10
11Milos NykodymCzech Republic43:31+3:19
12Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway43:32+3:20
13Jonas EggerSwitzerland44:05+3:53
14Vojtech KralCzech Republic44:20+4:08
15Christoph MeierSwitzerland44:22+4:10
16Michal OlejnikPoland44:30+4:18
17Robert MerlAustria44:32+4:20
18Florian SchneiderSwitzerland44:55+4:43
19Audun HeimdalNorway44:58+4:46
20Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain45:08+4:56
20Florian HowaldSwitzerland45:08+4:56
22Frederic TranchandFrance45:27+5:15
23Jakob EdsenDenmark45:46+5:34
24Ralph StreetGreat Britain46:02+5:50
25Aleksi NiemiFinland46:09+5:57
26Marek MinarCzech Republic46:14+6:02
27Tim RobertsonNew Zealand46:17+6:05
28Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden46:22+6:10
29Eric BorjeskogSweden46:23+6:11
30Riccardo ScaletItaly46:26+6:14
31Maxime RauturierFrance46:30+6:18
32Emil SvenskSweden46:34+6:22
33Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain46:52+6:40
34Kenny KivikasEstonia46:53+6:41
35Jannis BonekAustria46:54+6:42
36Mathias PeterAustria46:55+6:43
37Loic CapbernFrance46:56+6:44
38Quentin RauturierFrance47:08+6:56
39Emil AhlbeckNorway47:10+6:58
40Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain47:21+7:09
41Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway47:29+7:17
42Miika KirmulaFinland47:30+7:18
43William GardnerGreat Britain47:52+7:40
44Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway48:01+7:49
45Oskar AndrenSweden48:04+7:52
46Aston KeyAustralia48:06+7:54
47Nicolas KastnerAustria48:09+7:57
48Bojan BlumensteinGermany48:13+8:01
49Chris SmithardGreat Britain48:50+8:38
50Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland48:58+8:46
51Nicolas SimoninIreland49:01+8:49
52Brodie NankervisAustralia49:13+9:01
53Dag BlandkjennNorway49:19+9:07
54Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania49:36+9:24
55Akseli RuoholaFinland50:03+9:51
56Yannick MichielsBelgium50:16+10:04
57Matt DoyleAustralia50:25+10:13
58Xiaoming LiangChina50:39+10:27
59Tang JianDaChina50:46+10:34
60Adrien DelenneFrance50:56+10:44
61Topi SyrjalainenFinland50:59+10:47
62Teodor YordanovBulgaria51:05+10:53
63Joni HirvikallioFinland51:15+11:03
64Xiao TangChina51:22+11:10
65Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania51:24+11:12
66Nitsan YasurIsrael51:41+11:29
67Janis TamuzsLatvia52:28+12:16
67Kristo HeinmannEstonia52:28+12:16
69Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia52:45+12:33
70Ben MitchellGreat Britain52:59+12:47
71Xiyuan LiangChina53:14+13:02
72Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation54:03+13:51
73Hirokazu OsakiJapan54:39+14:27
74Emil OebroDenmark54:40+14:28
75Li ZhuoYeChina54:58+14:46
76Pau Llorens CaellasSpain55:22+15:10
77Matija RazumCroatia55:31+15:19
78Anton SalmenkylaUnited States55:41+15:29
79Jarrah DayAustralia55:45+15:33
80XiaoMing LiuChina55:46+15:34
81Matthias ReinerAustria55:52+15:40
82Piotr ParfianowiczPoland56:10+15:58
83Hongcheng ZhouChina56:11+15:59
84Masaya TaneichiJapan56:26+16:14
85Tsz Wai YuHong Kong China57:59+17:47
86Otto KaarioFinland58:15+18:03
87Lievin CrefcoeurBelgium59:14+19:02
88Will CritchleyCanada59:21+19:09
89YaoWen HuChina59:49+19:37
90Felix SpaethGermany1:00:29+20:17
91Martin DentAustralia1:00:43+20:31
92Tomas MusinskySlovakia1:01:31+21:19
93Tommy HayesNew Zealand1:01:59+21:47
94Levente TugyiHungary1:02:05+21:53
95Devon BeckmanNew Zealand1:02:27+22:15
96Gerald YipHong Kong China1:06:06+25:54
97Lok Hin MaHong Kong China1:06:07+25:55
98Niall McCarthyIreland1:08:32+28:20
99Kenya TakanoJapan1:08:42+28:30
100Chun Ho LiHong Kong China1:08:59+28:47
101Jianhua DuChina1:15:45+35:33
102Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong China1:18:35+38:23
103Gerardo GarciaArgentina1:26:41+46:29
104Wing Chung TamHong Kong China1:29:25+49:13
105Yan Han ThngSingapore1:51:44+1:11:32
106Chak Lon KongMacau China2:03:06+1:22:54
Dekun ChenChinamispunched
Ka Yi LamMacau Chinadid not finish
Tuomas HeikkilaFinlanddid not finish
Artem PopovRussian Federationdid not finish
Albin RidefeltSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org