International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Final - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: China
Date: 26 October 2019

Women World Cup

5 010 m, 89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden41:33
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation42:03+0:30
3Julia JakobSwitzerland42:28+0:55
4Simona AebersoldSwitzerland44:36+3:03
5Sarina JenzerSwitzerland44:55+3:22
6Elena RoosSwitzerland44:59+3:26
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland45:20+3:47
8Maija SianojaFinland46:23+4:50
9Alva OlssonSweden46:26+4:53
10Ursula KadanAustria46:57+5:24
11Shuangyan HaoChina47:17+5:44
12Veera KlemettinenFinland47:38+6:05
13Lilian ForsgrenSweden47:44+6:11
14Ingeborg EideNorway47:48+6:15
15Denisa KosovaCzech Republic48:05+6:32
16Sara HagstromSweden48:15+6:42
17Alexandra EnlundFinland48:22+6:49
18Johanna ObergSweden48:26+6:53
19Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic48:30+6:57
20Andrine BenjaminsenNorway48:33+7:00
21Evely KaasikuEstonia49:00+7:27
22Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic49:01+7:28
23Anna BachmanSweden49:08+7:35
24Sofia HaajanenFinland49:13+7:40
25Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation49:30+7:57
26Lotta KarholaFinland49:32+7:59
27Aleksandra HornikPoland49:43+8:10
28Lisa RisbySweden49:54+8:21
29Isia BassetFrance50:08+8:35
30Paula GrossSwitzerland50:12+8:39
31Karolin OhlssonSweden50:15+8:42
32Josefin TjernlundSweden50:39+9:06
33Veronika KalininaRussian Federation50:59+9:26
34Sofie BachmannSwitzerland51:24+9:51
35Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway51:43+10:10
36Caroline GjotterupDenmark52:12+10:39
37Sigrid AlexandersenNorway52:24+10:51
38Anine LomeNorway53:01+11:28
39Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation53:12+11:39
40Aino MankarlaFinland53:33+12:00
41Lizzie InghamNew Zealand53:58+12:25
42Sari AnttonenFinland54:02+12:29
43Susen LoeschGermany54:07+12:34
44Anna SimkovicsAustria55:16+13:43
45Martina RuchSwitzerland55:52+14:19
46Josefine LindDenmark56:27+14:54
47Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark56:30+14:57
48Florence HanauerFrance57:11+15:38
49Annika RihmaEstonia57:57+16:24
50Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation57:59+16:26
51Kateryna DzemaUkraine58:09+16:36
52Jenny PatanaFinland58:18+16:45
53Krystal NeumannAustralia59:47+18:14
54Wu JianFeiChina1:00:28+18:55
55Shuang LongChina1:00:43+19:10
56Natasha KeyAustralia1:01:21+19:48
57Runa FremstadNorway1:01:37+20:04
58Laura RobertsonNew Zealand1:01:50+20:17
59Xiong YanChina1:02:32+20:59
60Juliette BassetFrance1:02:57+21:24
61Bridget AndersonAustralia1:03:02+21:29
62Maelle BeauvirFrance1:03:17+21:44
63Hinako InageJapan1:03:20+21:47
64Anna SheldonAustralia1:03:23+21:50
65Yan WangChina1:04:41+23:08
66Ying XiongChina1:05:24+23:51
67Silu YangChina1:05:27+23:54
68Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway1:05:38+24:05
69Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation1:05:47+24:14
70Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia1:06:29+24:56
71Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong China1:07:32+25:59
72Belinda LawfordAustralia1:07:45+26:12
73Cho Yu LamHong Kong China1:08:01+26:28
74Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain1:08:19+26:46
75Alice TilleyNew Zealand1:09:03+27:30
76Kristine FjellangerNorway1:09:26+27:53
77Ziyun YeChina1:09:31+27:58
78Pui Fung ChanHong Kong China1:10:05+28:32
79Csenge GerberHungary1:10:25+28:52
80Xueqin YangChina1:10:56+29:23
81Zuzanna KubickaPoland1:12:54+31:21
82Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia1:16:12+34:39
83Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong China1:18:52+37:19
84Paula StarkeGermany1:19:21+37:48
85Ka Ki LeungHong Kong China1:25:12+43:39
86Sze Wing YeeHong Kong China1:42:12+1:00:39
87Chea Hui GanSingapore2:04:35+1:23:02
Leonore WinklerGermanydid not finish
Mary FlemingAustraliadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org