International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2019

Men A

4 000 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsBelgium13:293:22
2Kristian JonesGreat Britain13:31+0:023:22
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerland13:43+0:143:25
4Vojtech KralCzech Republic13:57+0:283:29
5Joey HadornSwitzerland14:03+0:343:30
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland14:03+0:343:30
7Kasper FosserNorway14:05+0:363:31
8Lucas BassetFrance14:06+0:373:31
9Christoph MeierSwitzerland14:17+0:483:34
9Andreas KyburzSwitzerland14:17+0:483:34
9Martin RegbornSweden14:17+0:483:34
12Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain14:20+0:513:35
13Ralph StreetGreat Britain14:23+0:543:35
13Riccardo ScaletItaly14:23+0:543:35
15Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland14:24+0:553:36
16Ruslan GlibovUkraine14:26+0:573:36
17Jonas EggerSwitzerland14:27+0:583:36
18Olav LundanesNorway14:31+1:023:37
19Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway14:32+1:033:38
19Florian HowaldSwitzerland14:32+1:033:38
21Emil SvenskSweden14:36+1:073:39
22Martin HubmannSwitzerland14:40+1:113:40
23Milos NykodymCzech Republic14:41+1:123:40
24Gernot YmsenAustria14:44+1:153:41
24Gustav BergmanSweden14:44+1:153:41
26Albin RidefeltSweden14:47+1:183:41
27Audun HeimdalNorway14:53+1:243:43
28Robert MerlAustria14:56+1:273:44
29Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway14:59+1:303:44
30Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain15:00+1:313:45
31Frederic TranchandFrance15:05+1:363:46
32Emil AhlbeckNorway15:08+1:393:47
33Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania15:15+1:463:48
34Tim RobertsonNew Zealand15:21+1:523:50
35Rudolfs ZernisLatvia15:41+2:123:55
36Pavel KubatCzech Republic16:14+2:454:03
Elias KuukkaFinlanddid not start
Miika KirmulaFinlanddid not start
Chris SmithardGreat Britaindid not start
Aleksi NiemiFinlanddid not start

Women A

3 600 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden14:183:58
2Elena RoosSwitzerland14:34+0:164:02
3Simona AebersoldSwitzerland15:01+0:434:10
4Natalia GemperleRussian Federation15:03+0:454:10
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland15:04+0:464:11
6Merja RantanenFinland15:05+0:474:11
7Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic15:07+0:494:11
8Venla HarjuFinland15:10+0:524:12
9Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain15:11+0:534:13
10Paula GrossSwitzerland15:14+0:564:13
11Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway15:18+1:004:15
12Alice LeakeGreat Britain15:20+1:024:15
13Maija SianojaFinland15:21+1:034:15
14Sara HagstromSweden15:29+1:114:18
15Lilian ForsgrenSweden15:30+1:124:18
16Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway15:38+1:204:20
17Laura RamsteinAustria15:39+1:214:20
17Denisa KosovaCzech Republic15:39+1:214:20
19Andrine BenjaminsenNorway15:43+1:254:21
20Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation15:45+1:274:22
21Martina RuchSwitzerland15:48+1:304:23
22Julia JakobSwitzerland15:53+1:354:24
23Elin ManssonSweden15:57+1:394:25
24Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic16:00+1:424:26
25Sandra GrosbergaLatvia16:01+1:434:26
26Evely KaasikuEstonia16:09+1:514:29
27Sarina JenzerSwitzerland16:18+2:004:31
28Susen LoeschGermany16:27+2:094:34
29Ingeborg EideNorway16:29+2:114:34
30Aleksandra HornikPoland16:34+2:164:36
31Saila KinniFinland16:52+2:344:41
32Sofie BachmannSwitzerland16:59+2:414:43
33Miri Thrane OedumDenmark17:01+2:434:43
34Anna BachmanSweden17:10+2:524:46
35Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic17:11+2:534:46
36Lotta KarholaFinland17:18+3:004:48
37Isia BassetFrance17:41+3:234:54
Lisa RisbySwedenmispunched
Ursula KadanAustriamispunched
Marika TeiniFinlanddid not start

Men B

4 000 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Piotr ParfianowiczPoland14:093:32
2Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic14:10+0:013:32
3Eric BorjeskogSweden14:23+0:143:35
4Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway14:28+0:193:37
5Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden14:33+0:243:38
6Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation14:35+0:263:38
6Jakob EdsenDenmark14:35+0:263:38
8Michal OlejnikPoland14:36+0:273:39
9Adrien DelenneFrance14:37+0:283:39
10Max Peter BejmerSweden14:39+0:303:39
11Sergey DobryninRussian Federation14:41+0:323:40
12Daniel VandasCzech Republic14:42+0:333:40
13Marek MinarCzech Republic14:47+0:383:41
14Kenny KivikasEstonia14:48+0:393:42
15Loic CapbernFrance14:51+0:423:42
15Quentin RauturierFrance14:51+0:423:42
17Aron BakoHungary14:54+0:453:43
18Maxime RauturierFrance14:56+0:473:44
19Mathias PeterAustria14:57+0:483:44
20Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan14:58+0:493:44
20Alex CarcasGreat Britain14:58+0:493:44
22Emil OebroDenmark15:01+0:523:45
23Tristan BloemenBelgium15:02+0:533:45
24Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway15:03+0:543:45
25Jesse LaukkarinenFinland15:04+0:553:46
25Topias AholaFinland15:04+0:553:46
27Mathieu PerrinFrance15:05+0:563:46
28Daniil KashinRussian Federation15:06+0:573:46
28Arturs PaulinsLatvia15:06+0:573:46
30Levente TugyiHungary15:08+0:593:47
30Artem PopovRussian Federation15:08+0:593:47
32Krzysztof WolowczykPoland15:09+1:003:47
33Jonas HubacekCzech Republic15:12+1:033:48
33Damian KonotopetzCanada15:12+1:033:48
35Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic15:14+1:053:48
36Colin KolbeGermany15:15+1:063:48
36Aston KeyAustralia15:15+1:063:48
38Tomas HendrickxBelgium15:16+1:073:49
39Krisztian LiszkaHungary15:18+1:093:49
40Matthias ReinerAustria15:21+1:123:50
41Dag BlandkjennNorway15:22+1:133:50
42Erik DoehlerGermany15:24+1:153:51
43Mathias BlaiseBelgium15:28+1:193:52
44Raphael MasliahFrance15:29+1:203:52
45Patrick JaffeAustralia15:35+1:263:53
45Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania15:35+1:263:53
47Marvin GoerickeGermany15:38+1:293:54
48Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark15:39+1:303:54
48Xiaoming LiangChina15:39+1:303:54
48Sebastian InderstItaly15:39+1:303:54
51Nicolas KastnerAustria15:40+1:313:55
52Jan BednarskiPoland15:41+1:323:55
53Johan HogstrandSweden15:43+1:343:55
53Joni HirvikallioFinland15:43+1:343:55
55Wouter HusBelgium15:44+1:353:56
56Csaba GerberHungary15:49+1:403:57
56Hirokazu OsakiJapan15:49+1:403:57
58Li ZhuoyeChina15:50+1:413:57
59Mate BaumholczerHungary15:51+1:423:57
60Bojan BlumensteinGermany15:59+1:503:59
60Xiyuan LiangChina15:59+1:503:59
62Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia16:02+1:534:00
63Bjoern CederbergDenmark16:15+2:064:03
64Jaagup TruusaluEstonia16:19+2:104:04
65Kristo HeinmannEstonia16:21+2:124:05
66Ats SonajalgEstonia16:24+2:154:06
67Alexander FrolovRussian Federation16:29+2:204:07
67Janis TamuzsLatvia16:29+2:204:07
69Tang JiandaChina16:30+2:214:07
69Tamas TolgyesiHungary16:30+2:214:07
71Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federation16:39+2:304:09
72Francois van der OuderaaBelgium16:47+2:384:11
73Reigo TeervaltEstonia16:55+2:464:13
74Edgars BertuksLatvia16:56+2:474:14
74Andrew BarnettAustralia16:56+2:474:14
76Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark17:00+2:514:15
77Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEstonia17:02+2:534:15
78Xiao TangChina17:26+3:174:21
79Michael KondroCanada19:17+5:084:49
Yaowen HuChinadisqualified
Hideto TakahashiJapanmispunched
Topi SyrjalainenFinlanddid not start
Olli OjanahoFinlanddid not start

Women B

3 600 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation15:144:13
2Alva OlssonSweden15:21+0:074:15
3Charlotte WardGreat Britain15:24+0:104:16
4Josefin TjernlundSweden15:32+0:184:18
5Irina NybergRussian Federation15:50+0:364:23
6Kristine FjellangerNorway15:54+0:404:25
7Anna SimkovicsAustria15:55+0:414:25
8Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic15:57+0:434:25
9Anna StickovaCzech Republic15:58+0:444:26
10Tereza CechovaCzech Republic16:03+0:494:27
10Florence HanauerFrance16:03+0:494:27
12Johanna ObergSweden16:10+0:564:29
13Gabija RazaityteLithuania16:11+0:574:29
14Jo ShepherdGreat Britain16:16+1:024:31
15Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation16:29+1:154:34
16Zuzanna KubickaPoland16:33+1:194:35
17Anine LomeNorway16:34+1:204:36
17Paula StarkeGermany16:34+1:204:36
19Eszter MantuanoHungary16:35+1:214:36
20Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation16:36+1:224:36
21Caroline GjotterupDenmark16:44+1:304:38
22Tereza NovotnaCzech Republic16:46+1:324:39
23Jiayi ZhengChina16:48+1:344:40
24Anja ArbterAustria16:49+1:354:40
25Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain16:50+1:364:40
26Liga ValdmaneLatvia16:51+1:374:40
27Anika GassnerAustria16:52+1:384:41
28Laura RobertsonNew Zealand16:53+1:394:41
29Sofia HaajanenFinland16:54+1:404:41
30Veronika KalininaRussian Federation16:56+1:424:42
31Cecile FoltzerFrance17:01+1:474:43
32Runa FremstadNorway17:03+1:494:44
32Francesca TauferItaly17:03+1:494:44
34Csenge GerberHungary17:09+1:554:45
35Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania17:11+1:574:46
36Triin JaadmaaEstonia17:15+2:014:47
37Galina RibediucMoldova Republic of17:17+2:034:48
38Josefine LindDenmark17:18+2:044:48
39Mary FlemingAustralia17:19+2:054:48
40Carlotta ScaletItaly17:28+2:144:51
41Johanna TrummerAustria17:29+2:154:51
42Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmark17:30+2:164:51
43Shuang LongChina17:42+2:284:55
44Fanny TilkinBelgium17:47+2:334:56
45Leonore WinklerGermany17:49+2:354:56
45Katarzyna SlusarczykPoland17:49+2:354:56
47Sarah JonesGreat Britain18:00+2:465:00
48Wu JianfeiChina18:07+2:535:01
48Laura VikeLatvia18:07+2:535:01
50Kristine BertukaLatvia18:13+2:595:03
51Lucie ArnoBelgium18:16+3:025:04
52Maelle BeauvirFrance18:27+3:135:07
53Xueqin YangChina18:33+3:195:09
54Xiong YanChina19:45+4:315:29
Hanna WisniewskaPolanddisqualified
Juliette BassetFrancemispunched
Sigrid AlexandersenNorwaymispunched
Yongyu LiChinadid not start
Elina KarklinaLatviadid not start
Anna HaatajaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org