International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2019

Men B

4 000 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Piotr ParfianowiczPoland14:09
2Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic14:10+0:01
3Eric BorjeskogSweden14:23+0:14
4Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway14:28+0:19
5Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden14:33+0:24
6Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation14:35+0:26
6Jakob EdsenDenmark14:35+0:26
8Michal OlejnikPoland14:36+0:27
9Adrien DelenneFrance14:37+0:28
10Max Peter BejmerSweden14:39+0:30
11Sergey DobryninRussian Federation14:41+0:32
12Daniel VandasCzech Republic14:42+0:33
13Marek MinarCzech Republic14:47+0:38
14Kenny KivikasEstonia14:48+0:39
15Loic CapbernFrance14:51+0:42
15Quentin RauturierFrance14:51+0:42
17Aron BakoHungary14:54+0:45
18Maxime RauturierFrance14:56+0:47
19Mathias PeterAustria14:57+0:48
20Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan14:58+0:49
20Alex CarcasGreat Britain14:58+0:49
22Emil OebroDenmark15:01+0:52
23Tristan BloemenBelgium15:02+0:53
24Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway15:03+0:54
25Jesse LaukkarinenFinland15:04+0:55
25Topias AholaFinland15:04+0:55
27Mathieu PerrinFrance15:05+0:56
28Daniil KashinRussian Federation15:06+0:57
28Arturs PaulinsLatvia15:06+0:57
30Levente TugyiHungary15:08+0:59
30Artem PopovRussian Federation15:08+0:59
32Krzysztof WolowczykPoland15:09+1:00
33Jonas HubacekCzech Republic15:12+1:03
33Damian KonotopetzCanada15:12+1:03
35Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic15:14+1:05
36Colin KolbeGermany15:15+1:06
36Aston KeyAustralia15:15+1:06
38Tomas HendrickxBelgium15:16+1:07
39Krisztian LiszkaHungary15:18+1:09
40Matthias ReinerAustria15:21+1:12
41Dag BlandkjennNorway15:22+1:13
42Erik DoehlerGermany15:24+1:15
43Mathias BlaiseBelgium15:28+1:19
44Raphael MasliahFrance15:29+1:20
45Patrick JaffeAustralia15:35+1:26
45Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania15:35+1:26
47Marvin GoerickeGermany15:38+1:29
48Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark15:39+1:30
48Xiaoming LiangChina15:39+1:30
48Sebastian InderstItaly15:39+1:30
51Nicolas KastnerAustria15:40+1:31
52Jan BednarskiPoland15:41+1:32
53Johan HogstrandSweden15:43+1:34
53Joni HirvikallioFinland15:43+1:34
55Wouter HusBelgium15:44+1:35
56Csaba GerberHungary15:49+1:40
56Hirokazu OsakiJapan15:49+1:40
58Li ZhuoyeChina15:50+1:41
59Mate BaumholczerHungary15:51+1:42
60Bojan BlumensteinGermany15:59+1:50
60Xiyuan LiangChina15:59+1:50
62Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia16:02+1:53
63Bjoern CederbergDenmark16:15+2:06
64Jaagup TruusaluEstonia16:19+2:10
65Kristo HeinmannEstonia16:21+2:12
66Ats SonajalgEstonia16:24+2:15
67Alexander FrolovRussian Federation16:29+2:20
67Janis TamuzsLatvia16:29+2:20
69Tang JiandaChina16:30+2:21
69Tamas TolgyesiHungary16:30+2:21
71Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federation16:39+2:30
72Francois van der OuderaaBelgium16:47+2:38
73Reigo TeervaltEstonia16:55+2:46
74Edgars BertuksLatvia16:56+2:47
74Andrew BarnettAustralia16:56+2:47
76Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark17:00+2:51
77Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEstonia17:02+2:53
78Xiao TangChina17:26+3:17
79Michael KondroCanada19:17+5:08
Yaowen HuChinadisqualified
Hideto TakahashiJapanmispunched
Topi SyrjalainenFinlanddid not start
Olli OjanahoFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org