International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 3 - Knock out sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Knock out sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 28 September 2019

Switzerland

63 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Elena RoosWomen 2 (31)10:124:04A
1Elena RoosWomen Quarter-Final 2 (6)7:573:36A
1Simona AebersoldWomen Quarter-Final 4 (6)7:473:32A
1Paula GrossWomen Quarter-Final 6 (6)8:023:39A
1Matthias KyburzMen Quarter-final 1 (6)7:483:07A
1Christoph MeierMen Quarter-final 5 (6)7:473:06A
1Sabine HauswirthWomen Semi-final 2 (6)6:093:14A
2Sabine HauswirthWomen 1 (34)10:21+0:074:08A
2Martina RuchWomen 3 (33)10:18+0:144:07A
2Daniel HubmannMen 1 (39)10:40+0:023:26A
2Matthias KyburzMen 3 (41)10:26+0:033:21A
2Joey HadornMen overall (120)completed
2Julia JakobWomen Quarter-Final 2 (6)7:59+0:023:37A
2Sabine HauswirthWomen Quarter-Final 3 (6)7:48+0:013:32A
2Tobia PezzatiMen Quarter-final 1 (6)7:49+0:013:07A
2Daniel HubmannMen Quarter-final 3 (6)7:58+0:033:11A
2Elena RoosWomen Semi-final 1 (6)6:25+0:013:22A
2Martina RuchWomen Semi-final 3 (6)6:16+0:013:17A
2Joey HadornMen Semi-final 3 (6)6:13+0:013:06A
2Joey HadornMen Final (6)6:41+0:023:10
3Simona AebersoldWomen 2 (31)10:18+0:064:07A
3Tobia PezzatiMen 2 (41)10:54+0:073:30A
3Elena RoosWomen overall (98)completed
3Martina RuchWomen Quarter-Final 5 (6)8:06+0:253:40A
3Martin HubmannMen Quarter-final 5 (6)7:51+0:043:08A
3Joey HadornMen Quarter-final 6 (6)8:04+0:113:13A
3Matthias KyburzMen Semi-final 1 (6)6:20+0:043:10
3Martin HubmannMen Semi-final 3 (6)6:16+0:043:08
3Elena RoosWomen Final (6)7:38+0:103:38
4Paula GrossWomen 3 (33)10:30+0:264:12A
4Christoph MeierMen 2 (41)10:56+0:093:31A
4Simona AebersoldWomen Semi-final 2 (6)6:18+0:093:18
4Tobia PezzatiMen Semi-final 1 (6)6:22+0:063:11
4Daniel HubmannMen Semi-final 2 (6)6:25+0:063:12
5Sabine HauswirthWomen overall (98)completed
5Sarina JenzerWomen Quarter-Final 1 (6)8:09+0:153:42
5Paula GrossWomen Semi-final 3 (6)6:31+0:163:25
5Sabine HauswirthWomen Final (6)7:41+0:133:39
6Joey HadornMen 1 (39)10:52+0:143:30A
6Martina RuchWomen overall (98)completed
6Julia JakobWomen Semi-final 1 (6)6:51+0:273:36
6Christoph MeierMen Semi-final 3 (6)6:35+0:233:17
6Martina RuchWomen Final (6)7:46+0:183:41
7Sarina JenzerWomen 1 (34)10:54+0:404:21A
7Matthias KyburzMen overall (120)completed
8Martin HubmannMen 2 (41)11:04+0:173:34A
9Martin HubmannMen overall (120)completed
10Simona AebersoldWomen overall (98)completed
10Daniel HubmannMen overall (120)completed
10Tobia PezzatiMen overall (120)completed
11Julia JakobWomen 3 (33)11:03+0:594:25A
13Paula GrossWomen overall (98)completed
14Sofie BachmannWomen 2 (31)11:15+1:034:30
16Julia JakobWomen overall (98)completed
16Christoph MeierMen overall (120)completed
17Andreas KyburzMen 1 (39)11:15+0:373:37
18Florian HowaldMen 3 (41)11:15+0:523:37
24Jonas EggerMen 3 (41)11:33+1:103:43
25Sarina JenzerWomen overall (98)completed
40Sofie BachmannWomen overall (98)completed
50Andreas KyburzMen overall (120)completed
53Florian HowaldMen overall (120)completed
70Jonas EggerMen overall (120)completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements