International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 3 - Knock out sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Knock out sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 28 September 2019

Women Final

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden7:283:33
2Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic7:37+0:093:37
3Elena RoosSwitzerland7:38+0:103:38
4Natalia GemperleRussia7:40+0:123:39
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland7:41+0:133:39
6Martina RuchSwitzerland7:46+0:183:41

Men Final

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Vojtech KralCzech Republic6:393:10
2Joey HadornSwitzerland6:41+0:023:10
3Ralph StreetGreat Britain6:43+0:043:11
4Yannick MichielsBelgium6:44+0:053:12
5Gustav BergmanSweden6:47+0:083:13
6Kristian JonesGreat Britain7:39+1:003:38

Women Semi-final 1

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic6:243:22A
2Elena RoosSwitzerland6:25+0:013:22A
3Alice LeakeGreat Britain6:26+0:023:23
4Sara HagstromSweden6:36+0:123:28
5Lilian ForsgrenSweden6:39+0:153:30
6Julia JakobSwitzerland6:51+0:273:36

Women Semi-final 2

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland6:093:14A
2Natalia GemperleRussia6:11+0:023:15A
3Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain6:12+0:033:15
4Simona AebersoldSwitzerland6:18+0:093:18
5Andrine BenjaminsenNorway6:33+0:243:26
6Sandra GrosbergaLatvia6:35+0:263:27

Women Semi-final 3

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden6:153:17A
2Martina RuchSwitzerland6:16+0:013:17A
3Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway6:17+0:023:18
4Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway6:30+0:153:25
5Paula GrossSwitzerland6:31+0:163:25
6Lotta KarholaFinland6:39+0:243:30

Men Semi-final 1

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Ralph StreetGreat Britain6:163:08A
2Kristian JonesGreat Britain6:19+0:033:09A
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerland6:20+0:043:10
4Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland6:22+0:063:11
5Olav LundanesNorway6:53+0:373:26
6Aleksi NiemiFinland10:33+4:175:16

Men Semi-final 2

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Vojtech KralCzech Republic6:193:09A
2Gustav BergmanSweden6:22+0:033:11A
3Piotr ParfianowiczPoland6:23+0:043:11
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerland6:25+0:063:12
5Emil SvenskSweden6:27+0:083:13
6Riccardo ScaletItaly6:30+0:113:15

Men Semi-final 3

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Yannick MichielsBelgium6:123:06A
2Joey HadornSwitzerland6:13+0:013:06A
3Martin HubmannSwitzerland6:16+0:043:08
4Kasper FosserNorway6:20+0:083:10
5Lucas BassetFrance6:25+0:133:12
6Christoph MeierSwitzerland6:35+0:233:17

Women Quarter-Final 1

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic7:543:35A
2Lilian ForsgrenSweden7:56+0:023:36A
3Sara HagstromSweden8:06+0:123:40A
4Alva OlssonSweden8:07+0:133:41
5Sarina JenzerSwitzerland8:09+0:153:42
6Anine LomeNorway8:10+0:163:42

Women Quarter-Final 2

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Elena RoosSwitzerland7:573:36A
2Julia JakobSwitzerland7:59+0:023:37A
3Alice LeakeGreat Britain8:00+0:033:38A
4Merja RantanenFinland8:11+0:143:43
5Ursula KadanAustria8:27+0:303:50
6Yongyu LiChina8:55+0:584:03

Women Quarter-Final 3

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Natalia GemperleRussia7:473:32A
2Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland7:48+0:013:32A
3Andrine BenjaminsenNorway7:56+0:093:36A
4Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark7:59+0:123:37
5Anna DvorianskaiaRussia8:48+1:014:00
6Maija SianojaFinland9:03+1:164:06

Women Quarter-Final 4

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland7:473:32A
2Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain7:55+0:083:35A
3Sandra GrosbergaLatvia7:58+0:113:37A
4Elin ManssonSweden8:06+0:193:40
5Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic8:10+0:233:42
6Svetlana MironovaRussia8:29+0:423:51

Women Quarter-Final 5

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden7:413:29A
2Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway7:56+0:153:36A
3Martina RuchSwitzerland8:06+0:253:40A
4Galina VinogradovaRussia8:13+0:323:44
5Laura RamsteinAustria8:18+0:373:46
6Tereza CechovaCzech Republic8:23+0:423:48

Women Quarter-Final 6

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Paula GrossSwitzerland8:023:39A
2Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway8:04+0:023:40A
3Lotta KarholaFinland8:05+0:033:40A
4Aleksandra HornikPoland8:17+0:153:45
5Saila KinniFinland8:28+0:263:50
6Sofia HaajanenFinland8:35+0:333:54

Men Quarter-final 1

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland7:483:07A
2Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland7:49+0:013:07A
3Ralph StreetGreat Britain7:51+0:033:08A
4Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway7:56+0:083:10
5Jakob EdsenDenmark8:22+0:343:20
6Kenny KivikasEstonia9:00+1:123:36

Men Quarter-final 2

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Kristian JonesGreat Britain7:493:07A
2Aleksi NiemiFinland7:52+0:033:08A
3Olav LundanesNorway7:55+0:063:10A
4Aston KeyAustralia8:00+0:113:12
5Eric BorjeskogSweden8:05+0:163:14
6Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain8:06+0:173:14

Men Quarter-final 3

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Vojtech KralCzech Republic7:553:10A
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland7:58+0:033:11A
3Riccardo ScaletItaly8:01+0:063:12A
4Rudolfs ZernisLatvia8:19+0:243:19
5Maxime RauturierFrance8:21+0:263:20
6Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia9:24+1:293:45

Men Quarter-final 4

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Gustav BergmanSweden7:523:08A
2Piotr ParfianowiczPoland7:53+0:013:09A
3Emil SvenskSweden7:54+0:023:09A
4Chris SmithardGreat Britain7:55+0:033:10
5Milos NykodymCzech Republic8:13+0:213:17
6Albin RidefeltSweden10:22+2:304:08

Men Quarter-final 5

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Christoph MeierSwitzerland7:473:06A
2Kasper FosserNorway7:50+0:033:08A
3Martin HubmannSwitzerland7:51+0:043:08A
4Audun HeimdalNorway7:53+0:063:09
5Emil AhlbeckNorway8:00+0:133:12
6Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain8:18+0:313:19

Men Quarter-final 6

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Yannick MichielsBelgium7:533:09A
2Lucas BassetFrance7:57+0:043:10A
3Joey HadornSwitzerland8:04+0:113:13A
4Adrien DelenneFrance8:10+0:173:16
5Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway8:11+0:183:16
6Joni HirvikallioFinland8:24+0:313:21

Men 1

3 100 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Vojtech KralCzech Republic10:383:25A
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland10:40+0:023:26A
3Audun HeimdalNorway10:41+0:033:26A
4Emil SvenskSweden10:43+0:053:27A
5Chris SmithardGreat Britain10:49+0:113:29A
6Joey HadornSwitzerland10:52+0:143:30A
6Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway10:52+0:143:30A
8Riccardo ScaletItaly10:53+0:153:30A
9Aston KeyAustralia10:54+0:163:30A
10Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia10:56+0:183:31A
11Albin RidefeltSweden10:57+0:193:31A
12Adrien DelenneFrance10:59+0:213:32A
13Topias AholaFinland11:04+0:263:34
14Martin RegbornSweden11:07+0:293:35
14Arturs PaulinsLatvia11:07+0:293:35
14Loic CapbernFrance11:07+0:293:35
17Andreas KyburzSwitzerland11:15+0:373:37
17Michal OlejnikPoland11:15+0:373:37
19Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway11:19+0:413:39
20Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic11:32+0:543:43
21Sergey DobryninRussia11:33+0:553:43
21Jonas HubacekCzech Republic11:33+0:553:43
23Nicolas KastnerAustria11:35+0:573:44
24Tang JiandaChina11:37+0:593:44
25Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania11:48+1:103:48
26Alex CarcasGreat Britain11:49+1:113:48
27Bojan BlumensteinGermany11:51+1:133:49
28Wouter HusBelgium11:52+1:143:49
28Mate BaumholczerHungary11:52+1:143:49
30Erik DoehlerGermany11:54+1:163:50
31Frederic TranchandFrance11:58+1:203:51
32Csaba GerberHungary12:04+1:263:53
33Kristo HeinmannEstonia12:15+1:373:57
34Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEstonia12:31+1:534:02
35Yaowen HuChina12:35+1:574:03
36Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark12:54+2:164:09
37Hideto TakahashiJapan13:22+2:444:18
Mathias PeterAustriamispunched
Michael KondroCanadamispunched
Miika KirmulaFinlanddid not start
Olli OjanahoFinlanddid not start
Tomas HendrickxBelgiumdid not start

Men 2

3 100 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Yannick MichielsBelgium10:473:28A
2Kristian JonesGreat Britain10:53+0:063:30A
3Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland10:54+0:073:30A
4Christoph MeierSwitzerland10:56+0:093:31A
5Lucas BassetFrance10:59+0:123:32A
6Kasper FosserNorway11:00+0:133:32A
6Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain11:00+0:133:32A
8Martin HubmannSwitzerland11:04+0:173:34A
9Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway11:05+0:183:34A
9Olav LundanesNorway11:05+0:183:34A
11Piotr ParfianowiczPoland11:07+0:203:35A
12Kenny KivikasEstonia11:17+0:303:38A
13Daniel VandasCzech Republic11:20+0:333:39
14Robert MerlAustria11:23+0:363:40
14Quentin RauturierFrance11:23+0:363:40
14Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic11:23+0:363:40
14Colin KolbeGermany11:23+0:363:40
18Max Peter BejmerSweden11:24+0:373:40
19Johan HogstrandSweden11:25+0:383:40
20Artem PopovRussia11:27+0:403:41
21Marek MinarCzech Republic11:31+0:443:42
22Gernot YmsenAustria11:32+0:453:43
23Jesse LaukkarinenFinland11:38+0:513:45
24Krzysztof WolowczykPoland11:42+0:553:46
25Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia11:43+0:563:46
26Tristan BloemenBelgium11:50+1:033:49
27Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden12:01+1:143:52
28Ruslan GlibovUkraine12:05+1:183:53
29Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark12:06+1:193:54
30Krisztian LiszkaHungary12:08+1:213:54
31Tamas TolgyesiHungary12:21+1:343:59
32Hirokazu OsakiJapan12:24+1:374:00
33Janis TamuzsLatvia12:26+1:394:00
34Andrew BarnettAustralia12:36+1:494:03
35Xiao TangChina13:05+2:184:13
35Alexander FrolovRussia13:05+2:184:13
37Bjoern CederbergDenmark13:09+2:224:14
38Ats SonajalgEstonia13:32+2:454:21
39Xiyuan LiangChina13:40+2:534:24
Damian KonotopetzCanadadisqualified
Elias KuukkaFinlandmispunched

Men 3

3 100 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Ralph StreetGreat Britain10:233:20A
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland10:26+0:033:21A
3Aleksi NiemiFinland10:30+0:073:23A
4Milos NykodymCzech Republic10:37+0:143:25A
5Emil AhlbeckNorway10:45+0:223:28A
6Gustav BergmanSweden10:51+0:283:30A
6Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain10:51+0:283:30A
8Jakob EdsenDenmark10:55+0:323:31A
8Rudolfs ZernisLatvia10:55+0:323:31A
8Maxime RauturierFrance10:55+0:323:31A
11Eric BorjeskogSweden11:02+0:393:33A
12Joni HirvikallioFinland11:04+0:413:34A
13Pavel KubatCzech Republic11:08+0:453:35
14Dag BlandkjennNorway11:09+0:463:35
14Daniil KashinRussia11:09+0:463:35
16Emil OebroDenmark11:11+0:483:36
17Patrick JaffeAustralia11:14+0:513:37
18Florian HowaldSwitzerland11:15+0:523:37
18Aron BakoHungary11:15+0:523:37
20Sebastian InderstItaly11:26+1:033:41
21Tim RobertsonNew Zealand11:30+1:073:42
22Marvin GoerickeGermany11:31+1:083:42
22Levente TugyiHungary11:31+1:083:42
24Jonas EggerSwitzerland11:33+1:103:43
24Matthias ReinerAustria11:33+1:103:43
26Mathieu PerrinFrance11:34+1:113:43
27Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania11:41+1:183:46
27Li ZhuoyeChina11:41+1:183:46
29Xiaoming LiangChina11:42+1:193:46
30Aleksei AsmolovRussia11:45+1:223:47
31Jan BednarskiPoland11:52+1:293:49
32Topi SyrjalainenFinland11:58+1:353:51
33Ole HennselerGermany12:02+1:393:52
34Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan12:07+1:443:54
35Raphael MasliahFrance12:16+1:533:57
36Reigo TeervaltEstonia12:31+2:084:02
37Mathias BlaiseBelgium12:33+2:104:02
38Jaagup TruusaluEstonia12:50+2:274:08
38Edgars BertuksLatvia12:50+2:274:08
Francois van der OuderaaBelgiummispunched
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwaymispunched

Women 1

2 500 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden10:144:05A
2Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland10:21+0:074:08A
3Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway10:31+0:174:12A
4Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic10:38+0:244:15A
5Merja RantanenFinland10:45+0:314:18A
6Lotta KarholaFinland10:48+0:344:19A
7Sarina JenzerSwitzerland10:54+0:404:21A
8Andrine BenjaminsenNorway11:02+0:484:24A
9Svetlana MironovaRussia11:05+0:514:26A
10Lilian ForsgrenSweden11:06+0:524:26A
11Ursula KadanAustria11:16+1:024:30A
12Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark11:21+1:074:32A
12Charlotte WardGreat Britain11:21+1:074:32A
14Denisa KosovaCzech Republic11:23+1:094:33
15Gabija RazaityteLithuania11:30+1:164:36
16Venla HarjuFinland11:34+1:204:37
17Laura RobertsonNew Zealand11:35+1:214:38
18Sarah JonesGreat Britain11:42+1:284:40
19Anastasiia BorovkovaRussia11:43+1:294:41
20Ingeborg EideNorway11:48+1:344:43
21Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmark11:50+1:364:44
22Hanna WisniewskaPoland11:55+1:414:46
23Liga ValdmaneLatvia11:56+1:424:46
24Florence HanauerFrance12:14+2:004:53
25Johanna TrummerAustria12:26+2:124:58
26Wu JianfeiChina12:28+2:144:59
27Triin JaadmaaEstonia12:35+2:215:02
28Anna StickovaCzech Republic12:45+2:315:06
29Xiong YanChina12:54+2:405:09
30Csenge GerberHungary13:22+3:085:20
31Lucie ArnoBelgium14:19+4:055:43
Susen LoeschGermanymispunched
Josefin TjernlundSwedenmispunched
Juliette BassetFrancemispunched

Women 2

2 500 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Elena RoosSwitzerland10:124:04A
2Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain10:17+0:054:06A
3Simona AebersoldSwitzerland10:18+0:064:07A
4Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway10:28+0:164:11A
5Alice LeakeGreat Britain10:37+0:254:14A
6Aleksandra HornikPoland10:41+0:294:16A
7Sofia HaajanenFinland10:44+0:324:17A
8Anna DvorianskaiaRussia10:47+0:354:18A
9Anine LomeNorway10:52+0:404:20A
10Sandra GrosbergaLatvia10:55+0:434:22A
11Alva OlssonSweden11:07+0:554:26A
12Yongyu LiChina11:09+0:574:27A
13Anna BachmanSweden11:13+1:014:29
14Sofie BachmannSwitzerland11:15+1:034:30
15Anja ArbterAustria11:16+1:044:30
16Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic11:17+1:054:30
17Tereza NovotnaCzech Republic11:31+1:194:36
18Maelle BeauvirFrance11:39+1:274:39
19Zuzanna KubickaPoland11:40+1:284:40
20Veronika KalininaRussia11:42+1:304:40
21Cecile FoltzerFrance11:47+1:354:42
22Caroline GjotterupDenmark11:54+1:424:45
23Francesca TauferItaly12:00+1:484:48
24Anika GassnerAustria12:05+1:534:50
25Fanny TilkinBelgium12:06+1:544:50
26Paula StarkeGermany12:15+2:034:54
27Galina RibediucMoldova12:32+2:205:00
28Sigrid AlexandersenNorway12:36+2:245:02
29Elina KarklinaLatvia13:16+3:045:18
30Xueqin YangChina13:36+3:245:26
Lisa RisbySwedenmispunched
Marika TeiniFinlanddid not start
Anna HaatajaFinlanddid not start
Miri Thrane OedumDenmarkdid not start

Women 3

2 500 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Maija SianojaFinland10:044:01A
2Martina RuchSwitzerland10:18+0:144:07A
3Laura RamsteinAustria10:21+0:174:08A
4Paula GrossSwitzerland10:30+0:264:12A
5Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic10:32+0:284:12A
5Sara HagstromSweden10:32+0:284:12A
7Saila KinniFinland10:46+0:424:18A
8Elin ManssonSweden10:48+0:444:19A
9Tereza CechovaCzech Republic10:49+0:454:19A
10Galina VinogradovaRussia10:51+0:474:20A
11Julia JakobSwitzerland11:03+0:594:25A
12Natalia GemperleRussia11:05+1:014:26A
13Kristine FjellangerNorway11:10+1:064:28
14Anna SimkovicsAustria11:12+1:084:28
15Evely KaasikuEstonia11:15+1:114:30
16Isia BassetFrance11:35+1:314:38
16Runa FremstadNorway11:35+1:314:38
16Jiayi ZhengChina11:35+1:314:38
16Mary FlemingAustralia11:35+1:314:38
20Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania11:38+1:344:39
21Leonore WinklerGermany11:52+1:484:44
22Shuang LongChina11:53+1:494:45
23Josefine LindDenmark12:07+2:034:50
24Carlotta ScaletItaly12:12+2:084:52
24Eszter MantuanoHungary12:12+2:084:52
24Laura VikeLatvia12:12+2:084:52
27Johanna ObergSweden12:34+2:305:01
28Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain12:44+2:405:05
29Katarzyna SlusarczykPoland12:45+2:415:06
30Jo ShepherdGreat Britain12:47+2:435:06
31Kristine BertukaLatvia13:05+3:015:14
32Irina NybergRussia13:06+3:025:14
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republicmispunched

Women overall

98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tove AlexanderssonSWEcompleted
2Tereza JanosikovaCZEcompleted
3Elena RoosSUIcompleted
4Natalia GemperleRUScompleted
5Sabine HauswirthSUIcompleted
6Martina RuchSUIcompleted
7Megan Carter DaviesGBRcompleted
7Victoria Haestad BjornstadNORcompleted
9Alice LeakeGBRcompleted
10Simona AebersoldSUIcompleted
11Silje Ekroll JahrenNORcompleted
12Sara HagstromSWEcompleted
13Paula GrossSUIcompleted
14Lilian ForsgrenSWEcompleted
15Andrine BenjaminsenNORcompleted
16Julia JakobSUIcompleted
17Sandra GrosbergaLATcompleted
17Lotta KarholaFINcompleted
19Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDENcompleted
19Aleksandra HornikPOLcompleted
19Elin ManssonSWEcompleted
19Alva OlssonSWEcompleted
19Merja RantanenFINcompleted
19Galina VinogradovaRUScompleted
25Anna DvorianskaiaRUScompleted
25Vendula HorcickovaCZEcompleted
25Sarina JenzerSUIcompleted
25Ursula KadanAUTcompleted
25Saila KinniFINcompleted
25Laura RamsteinAUTcompleted
31Tereza CechovaCZEcompleted
31Sofia HaajanenFINcompleted
31Yongyu LiCHNcompleted
31Anine LomeNORcompleted
31Svetlana MironovaRUScompleted
31Maija SianojaFINcompleted
37Charlotte WardGBRcompleted
38Anna BachmanSWEcompleted
38Kristine FjellangerNORcompleted
40Sofie BachmannSUIcompleted
40Denisa KosovaCZEcompleted
40Anna SimkovicsAUTcompleted
43Anja ArbterAUTcompleted
43Evely KaasikuESTcompleted
43Gabija RazaityteLTUcompleted
46Isia BassetFRAcompleted
46Mary FlemingAUScompleted
46Runa FremstadNORcompleted
46Venla HarjuFINcompleted
46Lenka MechlovaCZEcompleted
46Jiayi ZhengCHNcompleted
52Tereza NovotnaCZEcompleted
52Laura RobertsonNZLcompleted
54Maelle BeauvirFRAcompleted
54Sarah JonesGBRcompleted
56Anastasiia BorovkovaRUScompleted
56Zuzanna KubickaPOLcompleted
58Ingeborg EideNORcompleted
58Veronika KalininaRUScompleted
58Ausrine KutkaiteLTUcompleted
61Cecile FoltzerFRAcompleted
61Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDENcompleted
61Leonore WinklerGERcompleted
64Caroline GjotterupDENcompleted
64Shuang LongCHNcompleted
64Hanna WisniewskaPOLcompleted
67Josefine LindDENcompleted
67Francesca TauferITAcompleted
67Liga ValdmaneLATcompleted
70Anika GassnerAUTcompleted
70Florence HanauerFRAcompleted
70Eszter MantuanoHUNcompleted
70Carlotta ScaletITAcompleted
70Laura VikeLATcompleted
75Fanny TilkinBELcompleted
75Johanna TrummerAUTcompleted
77Wu JianfeiCHNcompleted
77Paula StarkeGERcompleted
79Triin JaadmaaESTcompleted
79Johanna ObergSWEcompleted
79Galina RibediucMDAcompleted
82Sigrid AlexandersenNORcompleted
82Cecilie AndersenGBRcompleted
82Anna StickovaCZEcompleted
85Elina KarklinaLATcompleted
85Katarzyna SlusarczykPOLcompleted
85Ziong YanCHNcompleted
88Csenge GerberHUNcompleted
88Jo ShepherdGBRcompleted
88Xueqin YangCHNcompleted
91Lucie ArnoBELcompleted
91Kristine BertukaLATcompleted
93Irina NybergRUScompleted
Juliette BassetFRAmispunched
Adela IndrakovaCZEmispunched
Susen LoeschGERmispunched
Lisa RisbySWEmispunched
Josefin TjernlundSWEmispunched
Anna HaatajaFINdid not start
Marika TeiniFINdid not start
Miri Thrane OedumDENdid not start

Men overall

121 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Vojtech KralCZEcompleted
2Joey HadornSUIcompleted
3Ralph StreetGBRcompleted
4Yannick MichielsBELcompleted
5Gustav BergmanSWEcompleted
6Kristian JonesGBRcompleted
7Matthias KyburzSUIcompleted
8Piotr ParfianowiczPOLcompleted
9Martin HubmannSUIcompleted
10Kasper FosserNORcompleted
10Daniel HubmannSUIcompleted
10Tobia PezzatiSUIcompleted
13Lucas BassetFRAcompleted
14Olav LundanesNORcompleted
14Emil SvenskSWEcompleted
16Christoph MeierSUIcompleted
17Aleksi NiemiFINcompleted
18Riccardo ScaletITAcompleted
19Adrien DelenneFRAcompleted
19Audun HeimdalNORcompleted
19Aston KeyAUScompleted
19Oystein Kvaal OsterboNORcompleted
19Chris SmithardGBRcompleted
19Rudolfs ZernisLATcompleted
25Emil AhlbeckNORcompleted
25Eric BorjeskogSWEcompleted
25Jakob EdsenDENcompleted
25Trond E. Moen PedersliNORcompleted
25Milos NykodymCZEcompleted
25Maxime RauturierFRAcompleted
31Jonathan CrickmoreGBRcompleted
31Joni HirvikallioFINcompleted
31Peter HodkinsonGBRcompleted
31Kenny KivikasESTcompleted
31Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUScompleted
31Albin RidefeltSWEcompleted
37Topias AholaFINcompleted
37Pavel KubatCZEcompleted
37Daniel VandasCZEcompleted
40Dag BlandkjennNORcompleted
40Loic CapbernFRAcompleted
40Daniil KashinRUScompleted
40Colin KolbeGERcompleted
40Tomas KrivdaCZEcompleted
40Robert MerlAUTcompleted
40Arturs PaulinsLATcompleted
40Quentin RauturierFRAcompleted
40Martin RegbornSWEcompleted
49Emil OebroDENcompleted
50Patrick JaffeAUScompleted
50Andreas KyburzSUIcompleted
50Michal OlejnikPOLcompleted
53Aron BakoHUNcompleted
53Max Peter BejmerSWEcompleted
53Florian HowaldSUIcompleted
56Johan HogstrandSWEcompleted
56Vegard Jarvis WestergardNORcompleted
58Sebastian InderstITAcompleted
58Tomas KubelkaCZEcompleted
58Artem PopovRUScompleted
61Sergey DobryninRUScompleted
61Jonas HubacekCZEcompleted
61Marek MinarCZEcompleted
61Tim RobertsonNZLcompleted
65Marvin GoerickeGERcompleted
65Levente TugyiHUNcompleted
65Gernot YmsenAUTcompleted
68Nicolas KastnerAUTcompleted
68Jesse LaukkarinenFINcompleted
70Jonas EggerSUIcompleted
70Tang JiandaCHNcompleted
70Matthias ReinerAUTcompleted
70Krzysztof WolowczykPOLcompleted
74Algirdas BartkeviciusLTUcompleted
74Artjoms RekunenkoLATcompleted
76Tristan BloemenBELcompleted
76Alex CarcasGBRcompleted
76Mathieu PerrinFRAcompleted
79Bojan BlumensteinGERcompleted
79Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTUcompleted
79Isac von KrusenstiernaSWEcompleted
79Li ZhuoyeCHNcompleted
83Mate BaumholczerHUNcompleted
83Ruslan GlibovUKRcompleted
83Wouter HusBELcompleted
86Rasmus Moeller JessDENcompleted
86Xiaoming LiangCHNcompleted
88Aleksei AsmolovRUScompleted
88Erik DoehlerGERcompleted
88Krisztian LiszkaHUNcompleted
91Jan BednarskiPOLcompleted
91Tamas TolgyesiHUNcompleted
91Frederic TranchandFRAcompleted
94Csaba GerberHUNcompleted
94Hirokazu OsakiJPNcompleted
94Topi SyrjalainenFINcompleted
97Kristo HeinmannESTcompleted
97Ole HennselerGERcompleted
97Janis TamuzsLATcompleted
100Andrew BarnettAUScompleted
100Sebastian Ken BaumannJPNcompleted
100Kaarel Hendrik ZernantESTcompleted
103Alexander FrolovRUScompleted
103Yaowen HuCHNcompleted
103Raphael MasliahFRAcompleted
103Xiao TangCHNcompleted
107Laurits Bidstrup MollerDENcompleted
107Reigo TeervaltESTcompleted
109Mathias BlaiseBELcompleted
109Bjoern CederbergDENcompleted
109Hideto TakahashiJPNcompleted
112Edgars BertuksLATcompleted
112Ats SonajalgESTcompleted
112Jaagup TruusaluESTcompleted
115Xiyuan LiangCHNcompleted
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNORmispunched
Michael KondroCANmispunched
Elias KuukkaFINmispunched
Mathias PeterAUTmispunched
Francois van der OuderaaBELmispunched
Damian KonotopetzCANdid not finish
Tomas HendrickxBELdid not start
Miika KirmulaFINdid not start
Olli OjanahoFINdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org